LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1908 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

email any queries titled 'Good Luck' to    meems@marylennon.co.uk

(Ab - AL)  (AL - An)  (An - Az)  -  (Ba - Bed)  (Bed - Bet)  (Bev - Bri)  (Bri - By)

(Cab - Cas)  (Carn - Cham)  (Cham - Clan)  (Clar - Colle)  (Colle - Cosg) 
(Coun - Cypr)

(Dag - Donegall Ave.)  (Donegall Lane - Donegore)  (Donny - Dys)E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  (I J K)

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)  -  (Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)  -   (N O P)  - 
(Q R) (S St)  -  (T U V)  -  (W Y Z)

Sackville Place
off Coates Street

       Hicks, Bullick & Co. Ltd., Sackville Thread Works, Sewing Cotton Manufacturers. Telegraphic add. "Trefoil;" Tel. No. 2400

Sackville Place. Little
off Sackville Street

a few small houses

Sackville Street
Melbourne Street to Coates' Street

   1. Hall, John, labourer
   3. Gault, Wm., labourer
   5. McConkey, Isabella
   7. Smyth, Hannah
   9. Crothers, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Vacant
..........Little Sackville Street intersects
 29. Kyle, Mary Jane
31 to 35. Vacant
 37. Grovefield, Francis, labourer
 39. McCartney, John, labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Downey, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Adair, Daniel, grocer
   4 Grey, Hugh, sawyer
   6. Macauley, Geo., labourer
   8. Burke, Robert, labourer
 10. Dunlop, Saml., labourer
 12. McCauley, Wm., labourer
 14. Harland, Sarah
 16. Beattie, Mrs.
 18. Hill, Mrs.
 20. Side door
..........Wilson Street intersects
22, 24. Side doors
 26. Uprichard, Margaret
 28. Campbell, Robert
 30. McDonnell, A.
 32. Elms, J., slinger

Sackville Street, Little
Sackville Street to Hope's Place

a few small houses

Salisbury Avenue
from Antrim Road to Old Cavehill Road

                             [right hand side]
                                Tullahogue
       O'Hagan, Felix, J.P., tea merchant
..........Kenbella Street intersects
 13. Whitfield, Robert, foreign correspondent
 15. McGarry, James, manager
 17. Hassan, Miss Mary
 19. Dennison, R.
 21. Hutton, James, captain
 23. Luke, William J.
       Vacant ground
       Belfast Corporation City Tramways Depot - James Montgomery, superintendent
..........Chichester Park intersects
                           Salisbury Terrace
   1. Gwynn, William E.
   2. Morton, Miss Catherine M.
   3. Nesbitt, David, secretary of Nesbitt Bros.
   "   Jones, Wm. J. Brawden, master mariner
   4. Green, Wm. Alfred, grocer
   5. Murphy, Mrs. Mary E.
   6. Freytag, E. J. M., manager
   7. Nash, Misses
   8. Mallace, Wm., commercial traveller (Wallace in 1907)
..........Chichester Park intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Chichester Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Chichester Road intersects
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                            Garfield Terrace
   2. Murray, Miss A. A.
   4. Boyce, Mrs. M. F. E.
   6. McCloy, Miss Margaret
   8. Nesbitt, Jas., auctioneer
 10. Baird, Mrs. E. J.
 12. Thompson, Jas., custom officer
 14. Millar, Miss Agnes
 16. McCoull, Mrs. Jane
 18. Bennett, Mrs. Robert
 20. Scott, Mrs. Essie
 22. Alexander, Alex., accountant
 24. Boyce, Miss Eliza
 26. Swanborough, William
 28. Emerson, Miss G.
 30. Craig, Miss Jane
..........Evelyn Gardens intersects
..........Hughenden Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Charnwood Avenue intersects
                         Charnwood Terrace
 70. Macauley, Miss Anna G.
 72. Leonard, Mrs. Jessie
 74. Skinner, Major Carlyle, R.E.
                            Drinn Lodge
 76. Rafferty, Owen, commission agent
                                  Erne
       Frizell, Rev. Charles W., Diocesan secretary
                                  Inver
       Fulton, John, manager
..........Inver Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Tokio Gardens intersects
                                Desmond
       Hill, Hugh, salesman
       New house in course of erection
..........Ophir Gardens intersects
                                Ennerdale
         Freeman, Wm.
210. Jackson, Miss Bessie
212. Todd. James, labourer
214. Ross, John, coachman
216. Gill, E., coachman
218. Todd, Wm., plumber
220. McDermott, Miss S. J.
222. McWilliams, R., carpenter
224. Ross, John
226. Cowden, James, baker
228. Hamilton, Alex., labourer
230. Murphy, Thos., coachman
        Vacant ground

Salisbury Place
off Lever Street, Ligoniel

   1. Ryan, Mrs.
   2. Herdman, Mrs.
   3. Fletcher, Annie
   4. Keilty, G., bundler
   5. Thompson, J. W., rougher
   6. McIlwrath, Mrs.
   7. Greenaway, J., hackler

Salisbury Street
Dublin Road to Maryville Street

   1. Diplock, Mrs. Jane
   3. Johnston, Catherine
   5. Lawther, James, pensioner
   7. Byrnell, Mrs. Mary, costumier
   9. Linton, David G., manager
 11. Izatt, Douglas, dentist
 13. Barbour, Robt., parcel clerk
 15. Whiteside, Jas., school teacher
 17. Loney, John, bookkeeper
 19. Milligan, Miss M., draper
 21. Saye, Mary
 23. Speers, David, overseer
 25. Reid, Mrs. Eliza
 27. Rock, Geo., Scripture reader
 29. Fowler, Geo. A., tailor's manager
 31. Lavery, Robert, packer
 33. Mateer, Miss Mary A.
 35. McQuade, Michael, fruiterer
 37. Robinson, John, traveller
 39. McCaffrey, J., constable R.I.C.
 41. Kennedy, James, traveller
 43. McFadden, Andw. S., builder
 45. Andrews, Rachel
 47. Calderwood, Miss Maggie, stitcher
                               __________

   2. Cleland, Miss Sarah
   4. Sparrow, Mrs. Mary
   6. Savage, Mrs. Mary
   8. Brown, John, R.I.C.
 10. Dornan, Robt., foreman
 12. Pendrie, Miss Jane
 14. Davies, Mary
 16. Neill, Miss Margaret
 18. Camlin, G. W., pharmaceutical chemist
 20. Beckett, Wm., grocer's assistant
 22. Howitt, Mrs. Annie
 24. Rooney. Miss Grace
 26. Stokes, James, R.I.C.
 28. Nelson, Alex., labourer
 30. Walsh, H. E., traveller
 32. Torley, James
 34. Hart, Mrs. Evelyn
 36. Gillespie, Saml., painter

Samuel Street
Winetavern Street to Millfield

   1. Side door
   3. Reilly, John, labourer
   5. Donaghy, Samuel, tailor
   7. Breen, M., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Magee, Henry, dealer
 13. McGinnis, Jos., basket maker
 15. Yard
 17. McStay, Andrew, labourer
 19. Savage, W., labourer
 21. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
 23. Walsh, John, dealer
 25. Eastwood, H., labourer
 27. Robin, Andrew, labourer
..........Law's Court intersects
 29. Murphy, John, labourer
 31. Mallon, P., labourer
 33. Crothers, James, carter
 35. Maginness, Charles, dealer
37, 39. Kearney, P., lodgings
 41. Maginness, Charles, dealer
                              __________

22, 24. Demolished
 26. Patterson, Richd., labourer
 28. Murray, Lizzie
 30. Ward, Fras., labourer
 32. Kinney, James, dealer
 34. Carson, J., dealer
 36. Maginnis, C., dealer

Sancroft Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

       Vacant ground
 25. Fulton, A., labourer
27 to 33. Vacant
 35. Johnson, Jane
 37. Vacant
 39. McGrath, Patk., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Lee, Isaac, coalman
 45. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Shaw, Wm., shop assistant
   4. Horner, Andw., labourer
   6. Gainor, John James, labourer
   8. Ferris, William, fireman
 10. Bentley, Matt., flax dresser
 12. Fulton, Thos., horse shoer
 14. McWhirter, Robert, platers' helper
 16. Urchin, Hugh, carter
 18. McFarland, Andw., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Blair, James, blacksmith
 24. Close, George, labourer
 26. Gibson, J., labourer
 28. Armstrong, John, cooper
 30. Sterling, Hugh, labourer
 32. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
34 to 46. Vacant
 48. Side door

Sandford Avenue
off Cyprus Avenue

                               Malvern Villas
   1. Fairley, Agnes
   3. Barr, Robert J., draughtsman
   5. Robinson, Chas., secretary
   7. McLoughlin, S. McNeice
 11. Frew, J. W., commercial traveller
 13. Anderson, Miss
       Vacant ground
                                  Fairholme
 17. Lowry, Alexander
 19. Edwards, K., draughtsman
                               __________

                               Sterling Villas
   2. Sinclair, R., spirit merchant
   4. Ewart, A., merchant tailor
                            Alexandria Villas
   6. Chisholm, R., draughtsman
   8. Barker, H. Y., warehouseman
                           Woodrow Villas
 10. Kilgour, P., mill manager
 12. Arnold, J.
                            Raymount Villas
 14. Barbour, Carrie
 16. Mitchell, Joseph, commercial traveller
 18. McDowell, W. F., cashier
 20. Johnston, John, accountant

Sandhurst Drive
off Stranmillis Road

Six new houses in course of erection

Sandhurst Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Quigley, Sarah
   3. Perrott, Saml., R.I.C.
   5. Haslett, Wm. T., caretaker
   7. Dean, Charles W., designer
   9. Johnston, Robert, dairyman
 11. Diffey, E. J., salesman
 13. Crozier, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Lyttle, Saml., blacksmith
 17. Hutchinson, Herbert, clerk
 19. Armstrong, John, R.I.C.
 21. Roddy, Mrs. Jane
 23. Bell, John, chemist and druggist
 25. McBride, Robert M., salesman
 27. Evans, Wm., upholsterer
 29. Kennedy, Mrs. D. B.
 31. Cunningham, John, manager
 33. Murphy, F. J., commercial traveller
 35. Stanford, Thos., serg. R.I.C.
 37. Archer, Robert, linen lapper
 39. Miskelly, W., paint business
 41. Bell, Hugh, linen business
 43. Collins, Thos., carpenter
 45. Chapman, Rev. A., late Rector of Gweedore and Dunlewy
 47. Nesbitt, John
 49. Taggart, W. G., plumber
 51. Moore, W. R., linen business
 53. Hill, Thomas, tea blender
 55. Allerdyce, James A., engineer
 57. Greer, Mrs.
 59. Park, Elizabeth, dress maker
 61. McFarland, H., mechanic
 63. Kerr, Thomas, clerk
 65. Morrison, T. J., R.I.C.
 67. Matthews, W. J., warehouseman
 69. Douglas, John
 71. Allan, Mark, barman
 73. Graydon, Jas., commercial traveller
 75. Baird, Jos., R.I.C.
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       Side door
   2. Stewart, Mrs. Martha
   4. Shaw, W. D., linen business
   6. Heathwood, J., foreman contractor
   8. Aikin, Mrs.
 10. Gibson, W. J., labourer
 12. Gillespie, H. C., joiner
 14. Duffy, Mrs. Emily
 16. Gilbert, William, joiner
 18. Boyce, Jas., pensioner
 20. Fair, Miss S., dress maker
 22. Rodgers, Mrs. H.
 24. Wade, Mrs. Elizabeth
 26. Dryer, Mrs. Marion
 28. Shea, Joseph, carpenter
 30. Johnston, Thos., foreman
 32. Stanford, Wm., detective
 34. Dowling, William
 36. Hunter, T. C., bookkeeper & secretary
 38. Brown, J. J., linen business
 40. McKinstry, Mrs. Mary
 42. Armstrong, George, grocer
 44. Ward, John, traveller
 46. Davis, Mrs. Elizabeth
 48. McGinn, J., bottle maker
 50. Hill, Jas., compositor
 52. Barbour, Jas., lithographer
 54. Black, James, salesman
 56. Haynes, E., acting sergeant R.I.C.
 58. Dickson, Jas. K., salesman
 60. Mercer, Joseph, designer
 62. Briggs, Thos. L., inspector City Tramways
 64. Jackson, Miss
 66. Morton, F., foreman cutter
 68. Griffith, T. F. C., bookkeeper
 70. McCarthy, James, druggist
 72. Black, Robert, painter
 74. Buchanon, R. J., salesman
 76. Hamilton, A., pensioner

Sandhurst Road
University Street to Fitzroy Avenue

   2. McGeagh, L. R.
   4. McBride, Robt., soap manufacturer
   6. Gabbey, Wm.
   8. Corry, Hugh, of Robert Corry Ltd., builders and contractors
                              Granville House
       Craig, John, carpenter

Sandown Park
from Sandown Road to King's Road

                              Victoria Villas
   1. Haig, Mrs.
   2. Gilbert, Wm., merchant
                             Alexandra Villas
   1. Reeves, Wilfred, consulting engineer
   2. Johnston, Saml., J.P., managing director Glen Print Works
                                York Villas
   1. Wilson, Jos., solicitor
   2. Roper, Henry William, warehouseman
                           King Edward Villas
   1. Vacant
   2. Williamson, James, insurance manager

Sandown Road
from Newtownards Road to Knock Road

                             [right hand side]
       Working Men's Institute - Henry Frazer, caretaker
       Vacant ground
 21. Osman, Mrs.
 23. Kelly, Samuel, labourer
 25. Hoy, John, shoe maker
 27. McDougall, Frank, labourer
       Vacant ground
 31. Dickson, Mrs.
 33. Curry, Robt., motor man
 35. Huddleston, R., gardener
 37. Munroe, Edw., motorman
 39. Burrows, Wm., motorman
 41. Montgomery, T., tram conductor
 43. Hanna, Mrs.
 45. Quigley, J., labourer
                             Rhylstone Terrace
 47. Irvine, David, gardener
 49. Gateway
 51. Gibson, R., traveller
 53. Herron, Mrs.
 55. Simpson, R., constable R.I.C.
 57. Caughey, Wm., bookkeeper
 59. Olley, Jas. M., coal merchant
 61. McCracken, Mrs.
 63. Agnew, A., iron turner
 65. Murdock, R., gardener
 67. Thomas, W., seaman
69a. Robson, J.
       Saint Columbia N.S. - J. McMordie, principal
                             Dunalistair
       Martin, Alex., of James Lindsay & Co. Ltd.
                             Bonchester
   1. Unsworth, William T.
   2. Rutherford, Thos., merchant tailor
                               Halket
       Taylor, Henry, manufacturer
..........Sandown Park intersects
                          Sandown House
       Corry, Robert, builder, etc.
                             Ivy Lodge
       Rea, Henry T., secretary Lagan Navigation Company
..........Co. Down Railway intersects
                             Streamvale
       Lyttle, J., jun., sand merchant
                                Kiora
       Riddell, Mrs.
                           St. James' Villa
       Anderson, W. G., editor "Belfast News-Letter"
..........Holland Park intersects
                              Santa Cruz
       Vacant
                                Hayfield
       Vacant
                                  Enid
       Vacant
                               Fern Villa
       Malcomson, Alex., J.P., merchant
       Neill's Hill Station (Belfast and Co. Down Railway) - Wm. Bennett, station master
..........Co. Down Railway intersects
..........Clara Park intersects
                             Knock Vale
       Freeman, Miss
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Reid, R., labourer
   4. McBriar, Eleanor, dress maker
   6. Galbraith, J., labourer
   8. Bowman, Thos., stone cutter
 10. Heron, Mrs.
 12. Windrim, J., gardener
 14. Patterson, W., labourer
 16. Hewitt, J., labourer
 18. Magee, David, gardener
 20. Beatty, Mrs., confectioner
 22. Thompson, David, labourer
 24. Vance, Robt., carpenter
 26. Boyd, Jas., merchant tailor
 28. Kerr, Andrew, shipwright
 30. Young, Mrs.
 32. Robinson, Thos., plasterer
 34. Glover, Thos., plasterer
                                Jemimaville
       Hewitt, Robt., builder & contractor

Sandringham Street
from Edinburgh Street to Tate's Avenue

       No houses

Santiago Street
Bootle Street to Bromley Terrace

 14. Morell, Wm., harbour constable
 16. Davis, Francis, clerk
 18. Watson, Jos., engine driver
 20. Smyth, Samuel, fitter
 22. Cordener, George, flax dresser
 24. Clarke, Edward, fitter
 26. Ball, Samuel, fitter (Hall in 1907)
 28. Tinsley, John, labourer
 30. McVeigh, Rodger, labourer
 32. Semple, Adam, slater
 34. Brown, John, planer
 36. McFarlane, James, joiner

Sandy Row
Durham Street to Lisburn Road

1 to 7. Hewitt Bros., auctioneers and furniture dealers. Tel. No. 208X
9, 11. Hamilton, C., frame maker
 13. Neill, Wm. H., labourer
 15. Hanna, John, pavior
 17. Baxter, John, fireman
 19. Davis, Samuel J., labourer
21, 23. McIvor, Wm., broker
 25. Montieth, Thos., hair dresser
 27. Redpath, Chas., boot maker
 29. Vacant
 31. Thompson, Esther
33, 35. Patterson, R., publican
..........Hurst Street intersects
37, 39. Cupples, W., pawn broker
 41. Shannon, Mrs. Margaret
  "    Pope, R. H. D., M.D. (branch surgery)
 43. Whiteside, Robert W.
 45. Smith, W. H., hair dresser
 47. Osborne, Mrs. Ann
 49. Bradley, Richd., smiths' helper
 51. Burrell, Mrs. A.
53, 55. Klondyke Bar - Robinson, Wasson, publican
..........McAdam Street intersects
 57. Culbert & Co., grocers
 59. Thompson, Mrs. Agnes, saleroom
 61. Mayers, J., drapers' assistant
 63. Moore, Robt., general dealer
..........Rowland Street intersects
65, 67. Cunningham, Mrs. E., draper
                            Brewery Buildings
69a. Leslie, Jas., & Co., Aerated Water Manufacturers
  "    Carbonic Ltd. (Registered Offices)
 69. Smyth, Robert & Sons, apron & pinafore manufacturers
   "   The Star Manufacturing Company
   "   Stalker, Peter, dyer & yarn merchant
   "   Jamison, A., Ltd., manufacturers
 71. Smyth, R. & Sons, apron & pinafore manufacturers
   "   Albion Ltd., manufacturers of boys' clothing
   "   Lytle, Wm. & Son, soap manufacturers
   "   Blackwell, J., scrap merchant
   "   Gabbey, Wm., stores
 73. Martin, John, boot maker
 75. Martin, Mrs. M., agent for Adam Turner's funeral undertaking and general posting establishment
77, 79. Martin, Hugh, grocer
       Sandy Row Post Office - Hugh Martin, sub postmaster
       Letter Box here
..........Boyne Square intersects
81, 83. McFarlane & Bruce, grocers & provision merchants
 85. Larmour, Mrs. M., milliner & draper
 87. Andrews, D., confectioner
 89. Boyd, James, provision merchant
 91. McIlwrath, S., butcher
 93. Vacant
..........City Street intersects
 99. McClelland, R., boot maker
101. Fitzpatrick, E., hair dresser
103. Vacant
105, 107. Patterson, R., publican
..........Schomberg Street intersects
109. Moore, William, plumber
111. McMurray, Robt., rougher
113. McCarthy, William John
..........Maxwell Street intersects
117. Beaton, James, foreman
119. Rollins, J., labourer
121. Hull, J., labourer
123. Jamieson, J., newsagent
125. Gibson, C., chemist
127. Gibson, Thomas, grocer
129. McWilliams & Hamilton, cycle agents
131. Baker, Robert J., brick layer
133. Armstrong, John, labourer
135. Robinson, T. H., newsagent & stationer
137, 139. Mateer, J., & Co., grocers
..........Blythe Street intersects
155. Castles, Alex., boot and shoe merchant
157, 159. Allen, R. J., pawn broker & jeweller
161. Coulter, S., tailor
163. Vacant
165. Thompson & Co., provision merchants
167. Castles, Alex., butcher
169. McIntyre, Geo., hair dresser
171. Menary Bros., drapers
173. Dickson, Robert, publican
...........Donegall Road intersects
       Vacant
173a. King, Jas., hardware store
..........Moore's Place intersects
175. Carol, Mrs. A., confectioner & tobacconist
177. Stewart, Mrs. S. J.
179. Foster, Mrs. Sarah
..........Gaffikin Street intersects
                             Bedford Terrace
181. Jackson, John, upholsterer & window blind manufacturer
183. McClelland, Alex., boot maker
185. Neeson, Thos., boot maker
187. Flannigan, G., carpenter
189. Craig, N. J., Crescent Hotel
..........Napier Street intersects
                               Napier Place
191. Vaughan, Jas., van man
193. McComb, Wm., carpenter
195. Culbert, Joseph, boot maker
197. Berry, Jas., tobacconist
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. The Hamilton Stm. Laundry - J. Wallace, proprietor; res.; Carlingford, Knockbreda Road
   4. Turtle, W. J., publican
..........Hope Street intersects
6 to 12. Vacant
 14. Baxter, Thomas
 16. Marshall, J., whitesmith
16a. Vacant
 18. Stewart, Thos., butter & egg store
 20. Elder, Richd., moulder
 22. Totton, Henry, labourer
 24. Smyth, Saml., flesher
..........Isaac's Court intersects
 26. Findlater, Robt., shoe maker
 28. Preston, John, butter and egg merchant
 30. Shane, W. A., baker
 32. Harmon, Mrs. Catherine
34 & 36. Walker, J., flesher
 38. Gibson, Hugh, grocer
 40. Taylor, B., labourer
 42. Ashcroft, Miss E.
 44. McBride, J., tenter
 46. Thompson, M., draper
 48. Bateson, Robert, grocer
 50. Munce, Alex., butcher
 52. Anderson, A., provisions
 54. Moore, Thos., provision merchant
 56. Beattie, John, butcher
 58. Mulligan, Robt., druggist
 60. Ferguson, R., hair dresser
 62. McGibbon, D., baker
 64. Patterson, M., restaurant
 66. Fox, Walter, tile repairer
 68. Vacant
 70. Walker, Mrs. E., provision stores
 72. Aitchison, J., publican
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 78. Patterson, R., spirit grocer
 80. McBeigh, William, dealer
 82. Moore, M., clothes dealer
 84. Moore, M., bookseller
 86. Moore, Robert, labourer
 88. Adams, John, provision dealer
 90. Dorman, Wm., plumber
..........Glenburn Alley intersects
92, 94. Dickson, Robert, furniture remover & funeral undertaker. Tel. No. 105y2
 96. Scott, Wm. J., finisher
 98. Gray, Robt., boot maker
100. Warrington, Wm. H., packing case maker
102. Dickson, Mrs. R.
104. Miller, Mrs. Margaret
106. Thompson, T., butcher
108. Johnston, Wm., labourer
110. Wright, Margaret
112. Dunlop, Lizzie
114. Young, Mrs. S. J.
16. The River Plate Fresh Meat Company Limited
..........Scott Street intersects
118. Rea, Mrs. D.
120. Rea, John, butcher
122. Sloan & Co., drapers
124, 126. Wilson's Loan Office
128, 130. Wilson, W. J., outfitter
..........Albion Street intersects
132, 134. Hall, R., & Co., drapers
136. Walker, G. W., & Co., chemists
138. Rodgers, Agnes, confectioner
140. Vacant
142. Anderson, Bros., provision merchants
144. Eardley, W. J., fruiterer
146, 148. Bell, J. D., & Co., drapers & outfitters
150. Peden, John, confectioner
152. Mahood, Margaret, draper
154. Vacant
156. The Palace Tea & Dairy Stores
158. Fullerton, Mrs. M. J.
160. Donaghy, Mary Ann
162. Milliken, Jas., porter
164. McCreight, J., labourer
166. Hughes, Mrs. Isabella
168. Jamieson, Thos., gardener
170. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
172, 174. Scarlett, W. J., publican
..........Stroud Street intersects
176. Mercer, W. J., butcher
178. Campbell, M. J., confectioner
180. Douglas, Elizabeth, draper
182, 184. Chapman, T., provision merchant
186. Seymour, R., provision merchant
188. Patchell, Mrs. M., publican
..........Donegall Road intersects
190. Hunter, Mrs., grocer
192. Maltman, W. H., butcher
194. Ferguson, David, baker
196. Madill, Andw., labourer
198. Hayes, James, carpenter
200. Dougherty, J. G., boot maker
202. Moore, Thos., confectioner
204. Maxwell, David, labourer
204. Vacant
206. The Orange Hall - Johnston Doherty, caretaker
..........Renwick Street intersects
208. Rodgers, J.., van driver
210. Gibson, David, van man
212. Carson, D., tobacconist
214. Ross, Mrs. S.
216. Lynas, W., painter, etc
                          Crescent Buildings
218a. Linfield Toilet Club - Mrs. Delaney, proprietor
        Shaw, J. H., goods entrance
230. Nelson, W. A., tobacconist & newsagent

Sandymount Cottages
off Belmont Road

   1. Tedford, Saml., foreman Telephone Co.
   3. Agnew, Robt., plater
   5. Magee, Alex., plasterer
   7. Tedford's Posting Establishment
   9. New house vacant
 11. New house vacant
13 to 17. In course of erection

Sandymount Street
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Dickie, Annie W.
   3. Cully, Saml., bookkeeper
   5. Nesbitt, Matt., warehouseman
   7. Morrison, Amy Josephine
   9. Longworth, Geo. H., fitter
 11. Johnston, George
 13. Sinclair, Wm. R., agent
 15. Allen, John, postal official
 17. Brown, Mrs. J.
 19. Simms, James
 21. Dawson, H. G., furniture pkr
 23. Maneely, Jos., clerk
 25. Sinclair, Mrs.
 27. Donaghey, W. J., bookkeeper
 29. Eaton, Jas., traveller
 31. McMullan, Miss Maria
 33. Graham, R., hosiery buyer
 35. Pennington, James, fitter
 37. Forrest, Thos. W., chemist
 39. Millar, William
 41. Warnock, Miss H.
 43. Cardwell, Mary
 45. Templeton, Jas., commercial traveller
                               __________

   2. Mitchell, Joseph, salesman
   4. Cully, George, manager
   6. Warwick, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Bridgett, Mrs.
 10. Forth, H., shirt manufacturer
 12. Nelson, Mrs. Mary A.
  "    Nelson, Miss J., dress maker & ladies tailor
 14. Wallace, James, bookkeeper
 16. Morrow, James, clerk
 18. Connor, D. G., traveller
 20. Gardnes, Robert, clerk
 22. Brookes, Thomas
 24. Hodgin, J., insurance clerk
 26. Phair, John E., R.I.C.
 28. Burton, Samuel
 30. Murphy, Sarah
 32. Brannagh, W., labourer
 34. Sinclair, J., linen lapper
 36. Davis, A., printer
 38. Gunn, Geo., time keeper
 40. Pages, W. J., clerk
 42. Barker, Wm., carpenter
 44. McIlwrath, Wm., foreman
 46. Blythe, Thomas, corporation official
 48. Thompson, Thos., clerk
 50. Kirk, Wm., brick layer
 52. Hesketh, Wm., blacksmith
 54. Mann, Mrs. C.
                                Summerhill
       Hoy, David, assistant sec. Ulster Bank Ltd.
 56. Graffin, John, gardener
 58. Smyth, T. H., linen business
 60. Conkey, Jos., tailor's cutter
 62. Huster, Erdmann, foreman
 64. Gault, Wm., joiner
 66. Douglas, H. R., portrait painter
 68. Green, Robt., traveller
 70. Gwynne, James, gardener
 72. McCullough, William, clerk
 74. Rodgers, Geo., foreman

Sans Souci Park
off University Road

                              [left hand side]
                                 Garthowen
       Park, Rev. William, M.A.
                                 Inver-Mor
       Lowry, J. F.
                                 St. Kilda
       Hamilton, Richard, secretary Belfast City and District Water Commissioners
                                 Glenside
       Davidson, Wm. V., solicitor
                                  Lisnore
       Ruddell, Mrs. Eliza
                                Hopemount
       McMillan, Thos., contractor
       McMullen, J. G., bank official
                                 Stramore
       Crozier, Mrs. E. M.
                                _________

                             [right hand side]
                                 Ingledene
       Morton, James, auctioneer
                                Heathcote
       Stott, John, secretary
                           Sans Souci House
       Reid, T., land and insurance agent
                               Massereene
       McKee, Edmund
                                Esperanza
       Newett, F. B., stock broker
                                    Edzell
       Leitch, C. N., flax merchant
                                    Tyrella
       Lockhart, Edward, jeweller
                               Templemoyle
       Millar, Mrs. Emily
                                   Lisheen
       Houston, Mrs. E. C.
                            San Souci Lodge
       Smyth, H. B., carpenter and joiner

Sarah Street
Frederick Street to York Lane

       Frederick Street Methodist Sunday School and Frederick Street Male and Female National Schools - A. McKimm, principal
   1. Williams, Mary
   3. Mulryne, Wm., labourer
   5. Mason, Mrs.
   7. Crooks, John, machine man
   9. Crawford, Geo., labourer
11 to 17. Vacant
 19. McVeigh, Maggie
 21. Kennedy, J., grocer
                             __________

   2. Hutchinson, D., cooper
   4. McDonald, Michael, sailor
   6. McAllister, Michael, slater
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Allsopp, George, labourer
 14. Tanner, Wm., labourer
 16. Thompson, Mary Ann
 18. Darragh, S. J., fireman
 20. Copeland, J.
 22. Vacant

Sark Street
off Solway Street

no houses yet built

Saul Street
Young's Row to Vulcan Street

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Fearon, William, labourer
   7. Reid, Ellen
   9. Vacant
 11. O'Hare, Wm., labourer
 13. Curran, Thomas, heckler
 15. Boyd, James, labourer (Boyle, Jas., labourer in 1907)
 17. McKeown, Francis, labourer
                               __________

   2. McStravick, Bernard, labourer
   4. Toner, Matilda
   6. Vacant
   8. Curran, John, labourer
 10. Smith, Hugh, labourer
 12. Rawe, Mrs. Mary
 14. Harvey, Patk., labourer
 16. Burns, Wm., labourer
 18. McBride, Wm., labourer
 20. McElhatton, S., spirit grocer

Saunders Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Young, Hugh, painter
   3. Hill, Thos., caulker
   5. Rosemond, B., crane man
   7. Rodgers, John, boiler maker
   9. Burns, A., labourer
 11. McAuley, I., blacksmith
 13. Summerville, J., labourer
 15. Boyle, Margaret
17, 19. Vacant
 21. Scott, Robert, labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Chapman, Thos., shoe maker
 27. McCracken, Jas., labourer
 29. Russell, William, labourer
31 to 35. Vacant
 37. Rea, Isaac, labourer
 39. Hunter, James, boiler maker
 41. Rock, Jemima
 43. Cash, John, rivetter
 45. Cardwell, William, labourer
 47. Reid, William, labourer
 49. McFarland, Jane
 51. Mulholland, Neil, labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. Conlane, Thos., labourer
 57. Cash, Robert, labourer
 59. Crangle, Robert, labourer
 61. Duncan, David, labourer
 63. Vacant
 65. Cash, William, labourer
67 to 73. Vacant
 75. Saunders Street Mission Hall
77 to 81. Vacant
 83. Boyd, James, labourer
 85. Vacant
 87. Bonner, James, joiner
89 to 105. Vacant
107. Craig, James, labourer
109. Shanks, Joseph, labourer
111, 113. Mulholland, J. Nicholas, spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Skillen, Jos., blacksmith
   6. Doran, Joseph, labourer
   8. McTier, Jno., labourer
 10. McCarthy, Adam, labourer
 12. McFerran, John, joiner
 14. McCarthy, Wm., machine man
 16. White, Lizzie
 18. Donaghy, Jos., labourer
 20. Henderson, Wm., overseer
 22. Anderson, Wm., joiner
       Saunders Street National School - Morrison, Wm., principal
24a. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 24. McKenzie, Geo., iron moulder
26a. Murphy, John, shoe maker
 26. White, John, labourer
 28. Floyd, John, plater
 30. Hoey, John, machine man
 32. Bunting, Joseph, lamp lighter
 34. Carlisle, Catherine
 36. McMillan, A., labourer
 38. Mallon, Bernard, labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. Stannage, Wm. J., smiths helper
 44. Ward, Joseph, labourer
 46. Bell, Alexander, labourer
48, 50. Vacant
 52. Smith, James, labourer
 54. McCormick, Mary
56, 58. Vacant
 60. Victoria Recreation Club
 62. McKeown, Thos., labourer
 64. Stratton, John, fitter
 66. Bell, Lizzie
 68. Roberts, Robt., boiler maker
 70. Brown, Mary
 72. Whan, Geo., rigger
 74. Nesbitt, J., platers' helper
 76. Stewart, Saml., labourer
 78. McDade, Wm., labourer
80 to 84. Vacant
 86. Johnston, William, labourer
 88. Finlay, William, labourer
 90. Boyce, Edward, painter
 92. Stitt, Wm., driller
 94. Log, Michael, labourer
 96. Whitely, George, labourer
 98. McKinley, Thos., plumber
100. Waddell, Fred., labourer
102. Millar, Wm., rivetter
104. Vacant
106. Hewitt, George, rivetter
108 to 112. Vacant
114. McDowell, Maggie
116. Henderson, John, moulder

Saunderson Street
off Antigua Street

   1. Breen, Joseph, labourer
   3. McCann, Annie
   5. Campbell, Wm., labourer
   7. Scullion, Mary
   9. Doran, Margaret
 11. Devlin, Mary
 13. Martin, Chas., wheeler
 15. Gill, Christina
       Vacant ground
17, 19. Vacant
       Vacant space
 33. Townsley, Julia
 35. Kelly, Edward, traveller
 37. McGra, Lizzie
 39. McKeown, Jas., labourer
                              __________

   2. McCrory, Ann
   4. Doran, Jos., labourer
   6. Griffen, John, fireman
   8. Coogan, John, labourer
 10. Hughes, Edwd., rougher
 12. Hanna, Jas., pedlar

Schomberg Street
Sandy Row to Aughrim Street

   1. Spalding, John, porter
   3. Bingham, James, fireman
   5. Grant, E., storeman
   7. Pedens, John, store
   9. Crooks, Jas., labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Hill, Thomas, carpenter
 15. Topping, Thomas, labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Smyth, W., lamp lighter
 21. Larmour, Jane
 23. Hanna, H., brick layer
 25. Kinkaid, Andrew, grocer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Martin, Henry, labourer
   6. Wilson, James, labourer
   8. McDowell, Wm. Hy., pensioner
 10. Riddell, Alex., labourer
 12. Forbes, Richard, brakesman
 14. Davidson, Thomas, labourer
 16. Cochrane, Ellen
 18. Freeland, Margaret
 20. Rogan, Joseph, labourer

Scotch Row
Newtownards Road to Fox Street

 39. McMulkin, John, spirit grocer (side door)
                               __________

26 to 34. Demolished

Scotch Street
Cullingtree Road to Nail Street

   1. O'Neill, J., labourer
   3. McAuley, John, plasterer
   5. Crossan, Francis, labourer
   7. Girvan, John, machine man
   9. McCann, M. A., upholstress
 11. McIlroy, Arthur, porter
 13. Murray, Chas., labourer
 15. Toner, Wm. J., labourer
 17. Cooney, John, barber
 19. Hilland, Michael, labourer
 21. Monaghan, Richard, seaman
 23. Donnelly, Owen, labourer
 25. Brown, Patrick, labourer
 27. Bunting, Wm., labourer
 29. McLaughlin, Hugh, labourer
 31. McIlduff, J., dealer
 33. Vacant
 35. McConville, Elizabeth
 37. Vacant
 39. Sherrington, Robert, labourer
 41. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 43. McCann, Edmund, labourer
 45. McArdle, Owen, labourer
 47. McConnell, Sarah
 49. Guidra, John, basket maker
 51. Mulholland, Jas., carter
 53. Vacant
                              __________

   2. O'Hare, Thomas, dealer
   4. Burns, Owen, labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Woods, John, labourer
 10. Hedley, James, painter
 12. Burns, Terence, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. McIlwain, Mary, weaver
 18. Thompson, Thos., labourer
 20. Donnelly, Peter, labourer
 22. Devlin, Jane, char woman
 24. McCaughey, Jas., labourer
 26. Connor, Eliza
 28. Murray, Joseph, labourer
 30. Townsend, Peter, dealer
 32. McCrory, Patk., labourer
 34. McKenna, Jas., blacksmith
 36. Horn, Jas., labourer
 38. Drummond, Elizabeth
 40. Lowry, Jas., labourer
 42. Geoghan, Patk. J., labourer
 44. Boyle, Jas., labourer
 46. Hall, Maggie
 48. Cullen, Margaret
 50. Magee, John, brick layer
 52. Cregan, Patk., hodsman
 54. Churchill, Geo., basket maker
 56. McConkey, Wm. J., waiter
 58. McKeown, Bridget

Scotland Place
off Scotland Street

   1. McConnell, Wm., chimney sweep
   3. Davidson, J., boiler maker
   5. Daley, Mary
   7. Brown, C., saleswoman

Scotland Street
off Mill Street

..........Scotland Place intersects
   1. Mills, William, marine dealer
   3. Loughran, John, storeman
   5. McCann, Patk., labourer
   7. Keenan, Wm., linen lapper
   9. Cullen, Catherine
..........Scotland Street South intersects
                             __________

   2. Hedley, Patrick, copper and tinsmith
   4. McCluskey, M. A., seamstress
   6. McBennett, P., carter
   8. Wilson, Chas., commission agent
 10.. Egan, Wm., cooper
 12. Heaney, H., dealer
 14. McGahen, D., brass finisher
 16. Blackwood, G., plainer
 18. Vacant
 20. Close, Chas., labourer
 22. McCall, P., porter
 24. McArdle, Bridget
       Stores - Samuel Gibson

Scotland Street South
off Scotland Street

   1. Parker, W., furniture dealer
   3. Sheridan, Denis, riveter (rivetter)
   5. Molloy, M., dealer
   7. Whelan, Wm., labourer
   9. Lee, Joseph, labourer
                                __________

   2. Cassidy, Sarah, dealer
   4. McCusker, Daniel, labourer
   6. Lynn, John, salesman
   8. O'Lone, James, carter
 10. McDevitt, Elizabeth
 12. Martin, Wm., labourer
 14. McClusky, John, mason
 16. Baxter, John, labourer

Scott Street
Sandy Row to Glenalpin Street

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Geoghan, Wm., labourer
   7. Newell, S.
   9. Black, Jos., labourer
 11. Wright, Wm., labourer
 13. Warner, Wm., labourer
 15. Norris, Martha
 17. Massey, Margaret Ann
 19. Lane, R., labourer
 21. Williamson, Thos., labourer
 23. Bunting, Wm., labourer
 25. Lamont, Alex., labourer
 27. Irwin, Robert, labourer
 29. Bell, Hugh, labourer
 31. Fitzgerald, Henry, labourer
33, 35. Russell, W., car owner
 37. McKnight, Thos., labourer
 39. Lowry, Catherine
 41. Spence, Mrs. Mary
                              __________

   2. Mitchell, George, labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Larmour, Wm., labourer
   8. Boyce, Mrs. Jane
 10. Bradshaw, Thomas, labourer
 12. Quigley, Mrs. Margaret
 14. McCullough, David
 16. McCormick, Saml., labourer
 18. Brannagh, William
 20. McMullen, Hugh, sailor
 22. Hall, David, labourer
 24. Green, James, labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. McVeigh, Charles, carter
 30. Logan, Martha
 32. Waterson, Joseph, labourer
 34. Cardwell, Joseph, labourer
 36. McCall, Robert, labourer
 38. Coulter, Mrs. Ellen

Scrabo Street
Queen's Quay to Dalton Street

1, 3. McConvey, W., publican (side door)
   5. McCullough, Lizzie, Dining Rooms
11, 13. Vacant
15, 17. McConvey, W., Railway Hotel
19, 21. Charnock, Bros. & Co., oil distillers & grease manufacturers
   "        King, Alex., coal depot
1, 2. Wright, Philip, & Sons, coal merchants & steamship owners. Tel. ad., "Phirite"; telephone 1893
3, 4. Stewart, James, & Sons, coal merchant

Seaforde Street
Newtownards Road to Beechfield Street

   1. Side door
   3. Scott, John, engine driver
   5. Conn, M., fireman
   7. Fegan, John, labourer
..........Vulcan Street intersects
..........Sheriff Street intersects
   9. Vacant
13, 15. Donaghy, J., spirit grocer
..........Chemical Street intersects
 17. Vacant
 19. Jennings, Miss Mary Jane
19a. Corr, Bridget
 21. Russell, Susan
 23. Campbell, Thomas, labourer
 29. Flood, Margaret
 31. McEntee, Patrick, labourer
 33. Kerney, Edw., carter
 35. Burns, Mary
 37. McGovern, Geo., tram conductor
39, 41. Short, Terence, spirit grocer
       Noble, J. R., stabling yard
..........Comber Street intersects
 43. Cunningham, Mrs. Jane, grocer
 45. Wilson, Samuel, rivetter
 47. Myers, James, fitter
49, 51. Vacant
 53. Faloon, J., labourer
 55. Gorman, Jos., labourer
 57. Crosbie, Richd., shipwright
 59. Duncan, Martin, carter
 61. Curran, Mrs. Mary Ann
 63. Murray, Mrs. Ann
 65. Larkin, Mrs. Mary (Larakin, Bernard, labourer in 1907)
 67. Burns, Mrs. Annie
 69. Fitzgerald, James, moulder
 71. Greer, James, labourer
 73. Collins, G., shoe maker
 75. Malone, Michael, tinsmith
 77. Matthews, Thomas, labourer
 79. Hewitt, William, fitter
                               _________

   2. side door
4, 6. Gunning, M., spirit grocer
..........Huddleston Place intersects
   8. McCann, Ellen, grocer
 10. McMahon, Thos., labourer
 12. Jones, William, railway clerk
 14. Connor, Jas., labourer
 16. Law, John, carter
 18. McClinchey, Michael, smith (McGlinchey in 1907)
 20. Johnston, James, painter
 22. Smyth, Thomas, labourer
 24. Flynn, John, engine driver
 26. Morrison, A., ship carpenter
 28. Smith, Arthur, labourer
 30. McGreevy, Miss Maggie
 32. Rainey, M., labourer
 34. Alexander, John, shunter
 36. Quinn, Thos., ship carpenter
 38. Malone, John, cooper
 40. Thompson, James, labourer
 42. Taffe, Andrew, rope spinner
 44. St. Matthew's Club
       St. Matthew's Infant Boys' National School - Mrs. McLoughlin, principal
       St. Matthew's Boys' National School - John Kerr, principal; res., Loretto, Cyprus Avenue, Bloomfield
 46. Wicklow, Joseph, brass moulder
 48. Brady, John, labourer
..........Lowry Street intersects
 50. Crothers, Wm., grocer
 60. Napier, S. E., labourer
 62. Johnston, William, labourer
..........Comber Street intersects
 66. McAleavey, Fras., labourer
 68. McMullen, Geo., labourer
 70. Gateway
..........Kilmood Street intersects
 72. Halfpenny, J., spirit grocer
 74. Kerr, Mrs. Catherine
 76. Bothwell, Mrs. Mary
 78. Wright, Mrs. Margaret
 80. McCreight, John, fitter

Seaview Gardens
off Innisfayle Road

no houses yet erected

Seaview Street
off York Road

   1. Sweeney, Mrs.
   3. Mussen, Robt., clerk
   5. Thompson, Mrs. Jane
   7. Vacant
   9. Keenan, P., telegraph erector
 11. Selfridge, R., house painter
 13. McVeigh, Hugh, labourer
 15. Waugh, Patrick, joiner
 17. Storey, Mrs.
 19. Jackson, Mrs.
 21. McMenamin, Peter, porter
 23. Allen, Robt., joiner
 25. Lyons, Mary
 27. Nelson, W. J., painter
 29. Mullan, John, painter
 31. Manderson, J., plumber
..........New North Queen Street intersects
 33. Vacant
 35. Maxwell, Wm., insurance agent
 37. Steele, David, flax dresser
 39. Gilliland, John, painter
 41. McQuillan, Wm., labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. Moorehead, John, machine man
 47. Coleman, Thos., labourer
 49. Tate, John, foreman
 51. Ferris, Charles, ship carpenter
 53. Fleming, James, holderup
 55. Heathwood, Robt., firemon (fireman)
 57. Fulton, Alex., tailor
 59. Fulton, Joseph, jun., plasters' helper
 61. Crossen, John, labourer
 63. Crossan, Robt., smiths' helper
 65. Blair, Joseph, carter
 67. Walker, J., platers' helper
 69. Pollock, Hugh, labourer
 71. Bell, Thomas
 73. Best, Wm. R., platers' helper
 75. McGarvey, Wm. J., carpenter
 77. Fulton, S., blacksmiths' helper
 79. Hunter, William, carter
 81. Murdoch, Andw., driller
 83. Vacant
 85. McLean, Saml., carter
 87. McLean, Saml., carter
 89. Dinnen, James, ship carpenter
 91. McBride, H., cooper
 93. Renwick, R., coal merchant
                              __________

   2. Dobbin, Wm., iron dresser
   4. Blair, A., engine driver
   6. Finnigan, David, engineer
   8. Moore, Saml., joiner
 10. Ward, Jas., plater
 12. Kennedy, James, carpenter
 14. Weeks, C., engineer
 16. McAuley, Mrs.
 18. White, Henry, engineer
 20. Mulholland, John, smith
 22. Stanton, Michael, R.I.C.
 24. McKee, Andw., constable R.I.C.
 26. Hynds, William, painter
 28. Patterson, J. C., preparing master
 30. Davey, Robt., boatman
 32. Belshaw, Thos., joiner
 34. Collins, Robert, rivetter
 36. McCloskey, F., spirit grocer
..........New North Queen Street intersects
 38. Wright, Wm., gateman
 40. Tierney, Annie
 42. McKnight, Robert, joiner
 44. Ennis, Neil, sawyer
 46. McGarvey, Jas., labourer
 48. McGarvey, Jane
 50. Lewis, Thos S., van man
 52. Whiteside, Mrs.
 54. Campbell, R., holder-up
 56. McClure, John, joiner
 58. Daley, J., labourer
 60. Anderson, Mrs.
 62. Moore, John
 64. Magilton, James
 66. Sheeran, John
 68. Marks, I., carter
 70. McLaughlin, John, carter
 72. McCrory, William, labourer
 74. Dunlop, John, labourer
 76. Collins, Susan
 78. Bain, James, plater
 80. Marshall, Andrew, plumber
 82. Wright, Mary
 84. Gorman, G., mechanic
 86. McBride, Alex., labourer
 88. King, John, labourer
 90. McCartney, D., seaman
 92. McCracken, Jas., coal merchant

Selby Street
from Burnaby Street to Beatrice Street

   2. Kelly, T. R., checker
   4. Murray, Mrs.
   6. Davison, Mrs.
   8. Magill, Robert, labourer
 10. Wyber, David, linen lapper
 12. Jury, Albert, stone cutter
 14. Revels, David, labourer
 16. May, William, goods porter
 18. Gracey, Halliday, labourer
 20. Clarke, John, carpenter
 22. Roberts, Walter, plasterer
 24. Glassie, William, shipwright
 26. Bambrick, John, painter
 28. Fox, John, labourer
 30. Maxwell, Edward, paper cutter
 32. Crawford, William, shipwright
 34. Patterson, Margaret
 36. Marshall, Fred, linen lapper
 38. Vacant
 40. Russell, Robt., labourer
 42. Cunningham, M., labourer
 44. McAllister, Chas., porter
 46. Bunting, Thos., tea blender
 48. Munroe, James, labourer
 50. De Greef, Emile, hair dresser
 52. Boal, Thomas, labourer
 54. Kerr, Alex., labourer
 56. Craig, James, grocer
 58. Wilkinson, J., engine driver
 60. Archer, Henry, packing case maker
 62. Gault, William, labourer
 64. Torney, Thos. Henry, mechanic
 66. Smylie, John, labourer
 68. Alford, Robert, sailor
 70. McMullan, John, labourer
 72. McConnell, Mrs.
 74. Andrews, W. J., labourer
 76. Coard, Thomas, labourer
 78. Massey, William, labourer
 80. Hare, Frank, clerk
 82. Stitt, John, railway fireman
 84. McRoberts, Hugh, labourer
 86. Kyle, Robert, labourer
 88. Doherty, Geo., ship carpenter
 90. Gibson, Miss Minnie
 92. Moffatt, Mrs.
 94. Maze, James, carpenter
 96. McDowell, David, baker

Selina Street
Dickson Street to Elizabeth Street

   1. Graham, T. J., carter
   3. McCurry, Albert, labourer
   5. Cammock, Mrs. Jane
   7. Hackett, Annie
   9. Cinnamond, Frank
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Crone, Mrs. Mary
 17. Hilland, Samuel, labourer
 19. Graham, Wm., labourer
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Carthy, John, miller
   6. Gibson, Thomas, labourer
   8. Meade, Miss Minnie
 10. Side door

Servia Street
Albert Street to Cyprus Street

1, 3. Boyle, J., publican (side door)
   5. Hughes, James, clerk
   7. Sarsfield, Club - Thos. Smith, secretary
   9. Vacant
..........Belgrade Street intersects
 11. McAleese, Wm., grocer (side door)
..........Roumania Street intersects
 13. O'Hara, Eliza, grocer
..........Bosnia Street intersects
 15. McCarrol, Joseph, slater
 17. Maguire, Michael, tailor
 19. Lynn, John, damask weaver
 21. Holland, Henry, labourer
 23. Bannon, John, labourer
 25. McErlean, Richd., labourer
 27. Morgan, Henry, labourer
 29. Maguigan, Ellen (McGuigan in 1907)
 31. Vacant
 33. McGlone, Thomas, brick layer
 35. Coburn, Mary
 37. Rafferty, Thos., labourer
 39. Neary, Michael, rougher
 41. Conway, John, labourer
 43. Lyons, Denis, labourer
 45. McEntaggart, Jas., labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Morris, Margaret
 51. Entry
..........Osman Street intersects
 53. Vacant
 55. McKeever, Charles, carter
 57. Hughes, William, bottler
 59. McPhillips, Patk., labourer
 61. McErlean, John, labourer
 63. O'Reilly, James, brush maker
 65. Molloy, Wm., labourer
 67. Hamill, Thomas, labourer
 69. Vacant
                              __________

   2. McKenzie, P., upholsterer
   4. McGurk, Patrick, carter
   6. Gibson, George, packer
   8. Farrell, John, crane driver
 10. Mitchell, Fredk., labourer
 12. Herty, John, french polisher
 14. Woods, John, labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Sheridan, Owen, sailor
 20. McGivern, Lizzie
 22. O'Neill, Patrick, car driver
 24. Gilmore, J., labourer
 26. Kennedy, J., labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Brannon, Thos., fireman
 32. Malone, Edward, fitter
 34. Kennedy, John, labourer
 36. Devlin, Mary
 38. Woods, Peter, painter
 40. Harbinson, Roger, labourer
 42. Vacant
 44. Lynham, James, labourer
 46. Boyle, Edward, labourer
 48. Rothwell, John, labourer
 50. Matthews, Michael, plasterer
 52. Kennedy, Julia
 54. McKendry, Thomas, labourer
 56. Vacant
 58. McGarvey, James, labourer
..........Marchioness Street intersects
 60. Johnston, Mary A., grocer
 62. Quinn, Matthew, labourer
 64. Brown, Joseph, tailor
 66. Lowe, John, labourer
 68. Conway, Patrick, labourer
 70. Flannigan, Edward, labourer
 72. McDonnell, Florence
 74. McAteer, Daniel, wood turner
 76. Canavan, Edward, labourer
 78. Smyth, Owen, carpenter
 80. Sands, B., labourer
 82. Hughes, Michael, labourer
 84. Smith, Hugh, labourer
 86. Murphy, Isabella
88, 90. Vacant
 92. O'Neill, James, labourer
 94. McAuley, John, labourer
 96. Meenan, John, saddler
 98. Glover, Matthew, fitter
100. Darling, Robert, cab driver
102. Adams, David, cabinet maker
104. Hamill, Henry, shoe maker
106. Clegg, Wm., labourer
108. Dooley, Edward, labourer
110. McAreavy, John, labourer
112. Magee, Patrick, labourer
114. Vacant

Sevastopol Street
Falls Road to Odessa Street

   5. Murphy, John, fitter
   7. Mooney, Daniel, fireman
   9. McMullen, Jno., iron moulder
 11. Gateway
 13. McCann, John, engineer
 15. Mallon, Mary, linen presser
 17. Campbell, Jas., army pensioner
 19. Morgan, James, tailor
 21. O'Hanlon, John, labourer
 23. Ward, Joseph, labourer
 25. McGarrity, Michael, labourer (Megarry, M. in 1907)
 27. Holmes, Wm., labourer
 29. O'Hagan, W., labourer
 31. McMann, D., plasterer
 33. Brennan, J., traveller
 35. Graham, Thos., bundler
 37. Kerrigan, Anne Jane
 39. McGrath, Edward, labourer (McGran, Ed., labourer in 1907)
 41. Laughrin, Edward (Loughran, B., coachman in 1907)
 43. Hayes, Saml., brick layer
                                __________

   2. Fagan, Fras., flax dresser
   4. Mullen, Chas., labourer
   6. Mulgrew, B., watchman
   8. Robinson, Mary
 10. McBurney, Ann Jane, reeler
 12. Hutchinson, Jane
 14. Finnigan, John, iron turner
 16. Lawlor, James, labourer
 18. Madden, Wm., printer
 20. McGuinness, D., labourer
 22. Armstrong, J., labourer
 24. Doherty, James, flax dresser
 26. Dougan, Wm., baker
 28. O'Neill, Francis, labourer
 30. Joyce, James, flax dresser
 32. Morgan, B., labourer
 34. McMahon, James, porter
 36. McGarrigle, Jas., flax dresser
 38. Crossey, John, labourer
 40. McCrystal, Alice, reeler
 42. Lennon, W. J., rougher
 44. Ward, Charles

Seventh Street
Conway Street to North Howard Street

   1. Lee, George, box maker
   3. Darragh, Henry, labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Gibson, William, labourer
   9. Bell, James, labourer
 11. Scott, James, iron turner
 13. Campbell, W. F., fitter
 15. Bell, E., labourer
 17. McQuillan, Robert, fitter
 19. Robinson, Eliza
 21. Morton, John
 23. Craig, W. A., labourer
 25. Hazlett, J., hackle maker
 27. Coates, David, sheet metal worker
 29. Kennedy, Robt., rougher
 31. Coates, D., labourer
 33. Tegart, D.
 35. Telford, Robert, turner
 37. Telford, W., mechanic
 39. Sherman, Geo., carpenter
 41. Kirkpatrick, Thos., moulder
 43. McFeeny, James, labourer
 45. Loughead, Thos., iron turner
 57. Hayes, J., labourer
                              __________

   2. Robinson, Wm. J., labourer
   4. Moody, Sarah
   6. Whiteside, Samuel, fitter
   8. Taylor, James, labourer
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Hillocks, David, carter
 16. Little, Matthew, painter
 18. Milligan, Thos., mechanic
 20. Murray, John, labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Vance, Samuel, shoe maker
 26. Stevenson, Ruth
 28. McGrew, Wm., french polisher
 30. Campbell, Charles, labourer
 32. Gibson, G., labourer
 34. Russell, Annie
 36. McClarnon, Henry
 38. Blair, Henry, brass moulder
 40. Gillespie, Nelson, labourer
 42. Miles, S., labourer
 44. Hamilton, Geo., carter
 46. Cunningham, Margaret
 48. McKeown, John, labourer
 50. Tinsley, John, labourer
 52. Campbell, G., brass moulder

Severn Street
off Dee Street

                             [right hand side]
7, 9. Bennett, John, grocer
 11. Stephens, Charles, rivetter
 13. Walker, John, labourer
 15. Turnbull, Thos., labourer
 17. Moorhead, John, labourer
 19. Crooks, Daniel, labourer
 21. Vincent, Thos., labourer
 23. Thompson, Susan
 25. Watty, Alex., labourer
 27. Smyth, Edward, labourer
 29. Hamilton, Mrs.
 31. Haire, Wm., labourer
 33. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 35. Scott, Hugh, labourer
 37. Reilly, George
 39. McFarlane, Jas., labourer
 41. Laverty, Daniel, carpenter
 43. Jones, Samuel, steel dresser
 45. Smith, Charles, coal merchant
 47. McCready, George, labourer
 49. White, Hugh, rivetter
 51. Dining-room
 53. Severn St. Sabbath School
 55. Milford, Daniel, labourer
 57. Williamson, John, labourer
 59. Bond, Edw., boiler coverer
 61. Graham, Martha
 63. Bell, James, labourer
 65. McClian, Charlotte
 67. Gordon, William, labourer
 69. McMillen, Robt., shipwright
 71. French, John, labourer
 73. Rutherford, Hugh, rivetter
 75. Mathews, Robt., shipwright
 77. Cooke, Mrs.
 79. Watton, William, labourer (Walton, Wm., labourer in 1907)
 81. McClatchey, Mrs.
 83. Davidson, Andrew, labourer
 85. Brines, Saml., smith
 87. Smith, Samuel, labourer
 89. Lyttle, Sarah
 91. Davidson, James, carpenter
 93. Vacant
 95. Fleming, Henry, car driver
       Gateway
       Vacant ground
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
2, 4. Victoria Weaving and Finishing Co. Ltd., linen damask manufacturers
       Vacant ground
..........Downpatrick Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Yukon Street intersects
       Inland Revenue - R. E. Connolly, supervisor; S. Lovel, W. Regan, P. Moore, J. Moorehead, W. Donaldson, S. Ferguson, Charles H. Colmer, E. J. Hanly, C. MacRandal, officers
       Irish Distillery Ltd. - William Bruce, jun., manager

Seymour Lane
off Seymour Street

   1. Mack, David, stables
   3. Moore, Samuel, stables
   5. Ross, Samuel, contractor
   7. Willis, Wm., stables
                               __________

   2. Ross, W. A., & Sons, stores
   4. Ritchie, S. Arthur, stores

Seymour Row
off Seymour Street

   7. Sharpe, John, fish monger
   9. Harper, William, carter
 11. Cassidy, Andrew, painter
 13. Murphy, John, carter
 15. McCorriston, H., carter
 17. Mageen, Joseph, carter
 19. McGrillen, Mrs. E.
 21. Back entrance, Gilbey's store

Seymour Street
Chichester Street to Little May Street

   7. Vacant
   9. Pegg, Thomas
..........Seymour Lane intersects
 11. Birkmyre's Patent Horse Shoe Company's Forge
 13. Skelton, Jos. & Co. (goods entrance)
..........Gloucester Street intersects
       St. Congall's Female N.S. - Principal, Miss E. T. Hassan (Miss E. T,. Hughes in 1907?)
..........Seymour Row intersects
..........May Street intersects
 17. Curren, Mrs. Mary
 19. Bailie, Alexander, tailor
 21. Gilmore, Mary
                               __________

   2. Vacant
..........Gloucester Street intersects
   6. Stables
   8. Plunkett, John, fireman
 10. Marr, John, horse dealer
 12. Hawkins, Mrs. Margaret
 14. McGowen, Mrs. Ann
 16. Rice, John, holder-up
 18. McGuire, Thomas, labourer
..........May Street intersects
 20. Winter, J. Edgar, carver
 22. Riley, Hugh
 24. King, Francis, tailor
 26. McAvoy, Miss E.
 28. Kelly, Mrs. Mary

Shaftesbury Avenue
off Ormeau Road

   2. Grieshaber, Oscar, watchmaker & jeweller
   4. Russell, James, traveller
   6. Carlisle, S., carter
   8. Magee, Robt., clerk
 10. Burleigh, John, tailor's cutter
 12. Tees, David, chemist
 14. Gallagher, Owen, publican
 16. Martin, Thos., carrier
 18. Ballantine, R., clerk
 20. Patton, J., clothes cleaner
 22. Middlemore, J., accountant
 24. Stevenson, H., carpenter
 26. Lupane, Mrs.
 28. Anderson, Saml., carpenter
 30. Wilson, Robert
 32. Mann, J., inspector G.N.R.
 34. Motherwell, Mrs. Mary
 36. Robinson, H., compositor
 38. Hughes, Miss E. T.
 40. Boyle, J., tea agent
 42. Telford, T., foreman pavior
 44. Anderson, Miss
 46. Edwards, Robt., clerk
 48. Watson, Mrs. Margaret
 50. Stewart, Isabella
 52. Robinson, Mrs.
 54. Stewart, Robert
 56. Vacant
 58. Wilson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 60. Mathers, Joseph, linen merchant
 62. Hunter, Robt. M.
 64. Macauley, D., tailor
                               __________

       The North of Ireland Cricket Club Grounds - J. W. Taylor, hon. sec.; res., 141 Ormeau Road

Shaftesbury Square
Great Victoria Street to Dublin Road

       Great Victoria Street Presbyterian Church
   1. Smyth, Rev. T. A., minister
   3. Moneypenny, Wm., M.B., B.Ch.
   5. Coates, S. B., M.D., surgeon
   "   Coates, Foster, B.A., M.B., B.Ch.
   "   Coates, J. D., jun., solicitor
   7. Doctors of Osteopathy - Jay Dunham, D.O., and H. R. Foote, D.O.
   9. Fitchie, T. H., dental surgeon, D.D.S., L.D.S.
 11. Moore, John, Painter and Decorator
 13. Edwards, R. I., L.P.S.I., Dispensing Chemist
 15. Martin, Wm., Ladies' Tailor
 17. Burden, Thos. A., hardware and cycle merchant
  "    Burden, Mrs., governesses' & servants' agency
 19. Sinclair & Co., fancy drapers
 21. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants - Branch depot
21a. Rankin, D.
 23. The Willowpark Dairy Depot
 25. Vacant
25a. Kinnear, R. A., dentist
 27. Rea, J., butcher
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
   2. Northern Banking Company Ltd., branch - Charles V. B. Rylski, manager
       Post Office Pillar Box
   4. Elliott, D. W., Medical Hall; telephone No. 2554
   6. Carson, M. & M., confectioners
   8. Anderson, Adam, boot & shoe warehouse
10a. Hall, Mrs. Margaret
 10. Waddell, R. D., sausage manufacturer
 12. Carson, Samuel, butcher; telephone No. 02360
 14. Jordan, Mrs. Margaret, tobacconist
 16. Pim, E. & W., Limited (branch), tea & wine merchants; telephone No. 900; public telephone call office
..........Donegall Pass intersects
                            Oxford Buildings
                                First Floor
       Keir, Mrs.
                              Second Floor
       Ulster Protestant Electoral Union
18, 20. Ferris Bros., General Drapers and General Outfitters' Tel. No. 2775

Shaftesbury Street
Arkwright Street to Agnes Street

   1. Patterson, John, furnace man
   2. McCabe, Wm., gardener
   3. Clarke, John, labourer
   4. Webb, E., plasterer
   5. Maxwell, John, labourer
   6. Mulholland, Maggie, warper
   7. Willis, Mrs.
   8. Henderson, Mrs.
   9. Stevenson, Wm., engineer
 10. Boyd, John, labourer
 11. Lockhart, John, labourer
 12. Scott, Wm. J., brick layer
 13. McSeveny, Margaret
 14. Caulfield, Saml., brick layer
                              __________

       Agnes Street Weaving Factory

Shamrock Street
off Ravenhill Road

 1a. Side door
..........Rathmore Street intersects
   1. Royal, Joseph, labourer
   3. Doherty, Kate
   5. Armour, J., coach builder
   7. Madden, James, tailor
   9. Kennedy, Jas., iron turner
 11. Lowry, Elizabeth
 13. Vacant
 15. Johnston, Isabella, grocer
 17. Murray, Patk., van driver
 19. Evans, Agnes
 21. Sloan, Jane
 23. Sosby, John, hair dresser
 25. Kane, Thomas, joiner
 27. Owens, Francis, baker
 29. Montgomery, John, labourer
 31. McCabe, Joseph, labourer
 33. Magee, Hugh R., labourer
 35. Pinkerton, W., iron moulder
 37. Vacant
 39. Douglas, James, labourer
 41. Reid, R., fitter
 43. Vacant
 45. Spence, Edwd., car. trimmer (carriage in 1907)
 47. Reid, Hugh, tailor
..........Mount Street intersects
 49. Mullan, Sarah
 51. Hetherton, Mrs. Catherine
 53. Allely, George, labourer
 55. Houston, Hugh, labourer
 57. Holmes, Wm., labourer
 59. Vacant
 61. McSweeney, Annie
 63. Crichton, John B., cabinet maker
 65. Curry, James, saw sharpener
 67. Jackson, Mrs.
 69. Sloan, Wm. H., machine man
 71. Wallace, Alf. E., butcher
 73. Buchanan, Fredk., fireman
 75. McKnight, Jos., cabinet maker
                              __________

   2. McCausland, Agnes
   4. Jones, S., carpenter
   6. McAuley, Annie
   8. Campbell, Wm., stone cutter
 10. McAfee, D. & H., spirit grocers
..........Henryville Street intersects
 12. McGready, Robt., plumber
 14. McCartney, Robt., labourer
 16. Harrison, W., porter
 18. McCartney, A., labourer
 20. McCartney, H., butcher
 22. Robinson, Jas., labourer
..........Victor Street intersects
 24. Vacant
 26. Jordan, Andw., tea blender
 28. Province, John, labourer
 30. Patterson, Francis, labourer
 32. Rainey, James, paper cutter
 34. Stone, Stephen, grocer
..........Glenwherry Street intersects
36 to 40. Vacant
 42. Mills, Andrew, labourer
 44. Moffatt, Jennings, carter
 46. Simpson, R., spirit grocer
..........Mount Street intersects
..........Well Street intersects
..........Spring Street intersects

Shandon Park
Knock Road to Kensington Road

                             [right hand side]
                                   Ellerslie
       O'Sullivan, Peter, insurance agent
                                  Lenaderg
       Anderson, Jas., insurance manager
       Vacant ground
       Knock Golf Club - James C. Bell, caretaker
       Vacant ground
                                _________

                              [left hand side]
                                   Doreen
       Stewart, Saml., commission agent
                                  Chalcots
       Larcombe, J. W., Board of Trade surveyor
                                  Woodlee
       Shaw, O'Connell
       Cutler, H. A., city surveyor to Belfast Corporation
                              Florence Vale
       Peddie, J. F., C.E., M.E.
       Bell, John, linen merchant
                                  Mulvern
       Rogers, George, merchant
       Gilliland, J.
       Ford, R. T., bank official
                                 Friedhame
       McComb, Joseph, flour merchant
                                Rath House
       Webb, R. T., linen manufacturer
                                  Verona
       Dunlop, Wm. Alex., engineer

Shandon Street
off New Lodge Road

   1. Creen, William, postman
   3. Kirkpatrick, Wm., carter
   5. Latimer, Jas., time keeper
   7. Murray, Mrs.
   9. Morrison, Mary
 11. Everson, Chas., iron worker
 13. Hayes, Henry E., labourer
 15. Steele, Mrs.
 17. Wallace, Mrs.
 19. Gillespie, Susan
 21. Logan, Wm. J., sexton of Duncairn Pres. Church
                             __________

   4. McKay, Robt., house painter
   6. McCartan, Mary
   8. Baker, William
 10. Stewart, Hugh, plaiter (plater)
 12. Barnes, Harvey, iron worker
 14. Magee, Mrs.
 16. Stewart, W. J., moulder
 18. Gilpin, Mary
 20. Stewart, R., brass moulder
 22. Drummond, Samuel, carter
 24. Vacant
 26. Blair, Robert, slater

Shankill Road
Peter's Hill to Woodvale Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Sterling, Tom., confectioner
   3. Wilson, Mervyn H., clothier
   5. Munce, Samuel, flesher
   7. Leathem, E. & W., pawn brokers & musical instrument manufacturers
..........Hopewell Street intersects
   9. Maynes, Robert J., boot & shoe manufacturer
 11. Walker, Mary, draper
 13. Thompson, Wm. R., salesman
15, 17, 19. Belfast Banking Co. Ltd., western branch - Jos. McCurry, manager
..........Hudson Street intersects
 21. Sharpe, Robert, cycle merchant and repairer
 23. McClughan, Jno., tobacconist
 25. Corken, Alice, millinery
 27. Graham, Wm., watch maker & jeweller
29, 31. Aiken, Fras., draper
 33. Lewis, Saml., hardware merchant
..........Hanna's Court intersects
 35. Moore, John C., publican
37, 39. Morris, Ralph, hardware merchant
41, 43. Davis, Wm., hair dresser
43. Lynn, Jos. H., horse shoer
 45. Sergie, Harris, Star Furnishing Company
 47. Walker, Joseph, hair dresser
 49. Mateer, John L., publican (McTier, John L. in 1907)
..........McTier Street intersects
 51. Morrison, Matt., pawn broker
 53. Vacant
 55. McKee, John, provision dealer
 57. Savage, Jane, spirit merchant
 59. Donaldson, Wm., brass foundry
 61. Thompson, A., Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Company
 63. Davis, Wm., fried fish shop
 65. Frazer, John, fruiterer
 67. Green, Jonathan, boot maker
 69. Vacant
..........Hopeton Street intersects
71, 73. Minnis, Wm., grocer
 75. Russell, David, fruiterer and confectioner
 77. Thompson, Jas., draper
 79. Uprichard, Jos., saleroom
 81. Sloan, Mary, tobacconist
83, 85. Baird, Fras. R., hardware merchant
 87. Stalker, Alex., tobacconist & stationer
 89. Gleazer, Jas., publican
..........Malvern Street intersects
 91. Crawford & Co. Ltd., drapers and outfitters
 93. Cahill, M. F., M.B., F.R.C.S.
  "    Godfrey, William, M.B.
95, 97. Liptons Ltd., provision merchants
 99. Vacant
101. Ward's, Griffin, shoe maker
103. Morrison, Wm., provision
105. Maypole Dairy Co. Ltd.
107. McGuffin, Saml., shoe maker
109. Clynes, Edmund, draper
111. Eastmans Ltd., butchers
113. Clotworthy, A., clothier
115. Craven Street Police Barracks - Geo. Gibson, head-constable
..........Craven Street intersects
117. Davison, Jos., pawn broker, Tower Loan Office
119. Gibson Bros., wallpaper emporium
121. McGaw, picture frame maker
123. Briggs, Andw., fruiterer
125. Chambers, W., tobacconist
127, 129. Bennett, Geo. A., publican
131. Boyd, Danl., provision curer
133. Bell, Robt. J., provision merchant
135. Blain, Mina, draper
139. Vacant
..........Downing Street intersects
141. Gleazer, James, publican
145. Irvine, Lena
147. Graham, Wm., confectioner
149. Carson, Rachel, confectioner
151 to 157. Ulster Bank Ltd. branch - J. R. Hunter, manager; C. W. Patton, cashier
..........Agnes Street intersects
159, 161. Armstrong, W. J., publican
163. Weir, Thomas, fruiterer
165. Morrison, Robt., confectioner
167. Mann, Isaac, fruiterer
169. Radcliffe, Lizzie, draper
171. Tempest, Arthur, fish monger
173, 175. Cardwell, Joseph, dealer
177. Taylor, Henry, clothier
179. Ferran, Dr. W. H., surgeon
181. Patton, H. K., draper
183. Cummings, Robt., dining rooms
185. Shankill Road Post Office and Telegraph Office - Miss Ellen Eyre, sub-postmistress and stationer
187, 189. Vacant
..........Beresford Street intersects
191. McFarlane, Walter, & Co. Ltd., grocers
193. Shields, Matthew, & Co., drapers
195. McKelvey, John, painter
197. Caruth, L., grocer
199. Gillespie, Jas., hair dresser
201. Rowan, Wm., provision merchant
203. Warwick, John, pawn broker
205. Windsor, John, stationer
207. Moore, John C., publican
..........Crimea Street intersects
209. McDowell, Saml., Shankill Drug Store
211. Stevenson, Wm., fruiterer
213. Hoey, Bros., grocers
215. Kirk, Joseph D., publican
..........Moscow Street intersects
217. Fletcher, J. B. A., chemist and druggist
219. George, Lizzie, confectioner
221. Melville & Co., funeral furnishers (branch) - Manageress, Mary Murphy
223, 225. McComb, William, Snugville Steam Bakery
227, 229. Buchanan, Jonathan, boot maker, The Snugville Boot House
231. Robinson, S. J., grocer
233. Clarke, J., & Co., popular drapers
235. Wilson, Johnston, grocer
..........Snugville Street intersects
237. Boston, John, publican
239. Vacant
241. Condell, Geo., saleroom
243. Longmore, Jas., hardware
245. Moore, Wm., grocer
247. Hill, Martha, draper
249. Deacon, W., boot manufacturer
251, 253. McIlroy, J. E., grocer
255. Henning, W. J., confectioner
257. Ritchie, Hugh J., M.D., surgeon
259. Barnett, Wm., confectioner
261. McKeown, Martha, butcher
263. Brown, Maggie, confectioner
265. Gleazer, Jas., publican
..........Berlin Street intersects
267. Shankill Road Primitive Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. T. H. Bickerton, res., 51 Woodvale Road; sexton, Thos. Howard, 10 Moscow Street
267a. Mercer, Robert, Ulster Steam Bakery
269. Warnock & Co., pawn brokers
271. Gray, David, M.D., surgeon
273, 275. Maze, The Misses, dress makers and milliners
277. Andrews, Robt., boot maker
279, 281. Bannon, J. R., Ermon Restaurant
283. Catherwood, Mary E., hardware merchant
285, 287. Kirkwood, Mary, flesher
289. Crangle, John, confectioner & fruiterer
291, 293. McClintock, James, draper
295. Waddell, Robt. J., tailor
297. Crothers, John, confectioner
299. Nesbitt, Lizzie, confectioner
301. Dunwoody, Robt., grocer
303. McCreery, L., draper
305. Curry, John, confectioner
307. Mercer, Henry C., stationer & tobacconist
309. Russell, Sarah Ann
311. Rankin, Wm., butcher
313. Hayes, James, grocer
..........Carnan Street intersects
315. Allen, Saml., pawn broker
317. Larmour, Joseph, W., plumber & gas fitter
319. Mulholland, Saml., confectioner
321. Holmes, Calvert, hosier
323. Kirkhope, David C., surgeon
..........Emerson Street intersects
325. McDowell, Saml., saleroom
327. Drennan, Matilda, grocer
329. Patton, Saml., confectioner
331. McMurray, Robt., stationers
333. Brown, Samuel, flesher
335. Robinson, Eleanor, draper
337. McDowell, Chas., furniture shop
339. Kirk, Joseph, D., publican
..........Tennent Street intersects
        Templeton, Robert, tenter (Glenwood)
        St. Matthew's Church Female and Male National Schools - T. S. Kerr, principal
        Shankill Road Graveyard - A. Brown, caretaker
                                Mourne Villa
        McCartney, Samuel, carter
                                Eva Cottage
        Adgey, David, meat inspector
349. Harrison, Elias, publican
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Gleazer, James, publican
   4. Linton, Wallace, tobacconist
6, 8. Hogg, Saml., grocer, tea importer & provision merchant
 10. Hay, John, draper
 12. Thompson, W., hardware
 14. Huey, George, watch maker & jeweller
 16. McDade, James, publican
..........Dover Street intersects
 18. Bell, John W., publican
 20. Brown, Elizabeth, boot & shoe shop
 22. Brown, T. R., hardware & delph shop
 24. McMeekan, A., provisions
 26. Barlow, T. M., photographer
 28. Crawford, Robt., grocer
 30. McGrath, Wm. J., basket maker
32, 34. Price, Wm., flesher
36, 38. Vacant
38a. Wright, Andrew, merchant tailor
40, 42. Shane, baker
 44. Simpson, Geo., draper
 46. Magahey, Elizabeth, flesher
..........Shane's Court intersects
 48. Harrison, Edw., picture frame & mount cutter, stationery and fancy goods
 50. Smyth, Lizzie, ladies' and children's millinery
 52. Newell, Robert, tailor
 54. Barnes, Wm., boot maker
 56. Megahey, Robert, flesher
 58. Smyth, William, draper
..........Diamond Street intersects
 60. Mairs, John B., grocer
 62. McBride, Alex., butcher
 64. Fair, Lucy, millinery
 66. Reid, S., temperance bar
 68. Larmour & Harrison, merchant tailors
 70. Knox, Robert S., & Co., drapers
72, 74. Miller, Geo., draper
 76. Black, George & Co., druggists
 78. Douglas, Thomas, flesher
80a, 80. McKinstry, Wm. J., cycle & motor agent
 82. Adams, Eliza, boot merchant
 84. Goldie, J., ice cream vendor
86, 88. Shannon, White & Co., general drapers & outfitters
..........Percy Street intersects
       Postal Pillar Box
 90. McLorie, James, funeral furnisher & job carriage master
 92. Boyd, R. L., milliner
 94. Bowman, Hugh, flesher
 96. Milliken, Mary A., fruiterer
 98. Dalzell, Samuel, flesher
100. Lewis, Jane, fruiterer
102. Lyle, Matthew, broker
104. Todd, Frank, butcher
106. Moreland, N., plumber & gasfitter
108. Sherrard, Jas., stationer
..........Carlow Street intersects
110, 112. Hogg, Samuel, jun., L.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
112a. Marcus, Geo., practical tailor
114, 116. The Shankill Road New Mission Buildings - Rev. Henry Montgomery, minister; res., 5 Lower Crescent; caretaker, Wm. Skelly, 14 Albertville Drive
118. Murray, Edward, bakery
120. Kerr, John, hardware
122, 124. Hessin, Henry, draper, Glasgow House
126. Hill, Hannah, confectioner & tobacconist
128. Logan, Samuel, grocer
130. Saunders, Jas. W., butcher
132. Morrison, Saml., boot maker
134. Baxter, Thos., fried fish shop
136. Home & Colonial Tea Stores
138. Finlay, W. J., publican
140 to 144. Sawers Ltd., fishmongers & butchers
146. Haynes, Thos., fruiterer
148. Wilson, Wm. J., wholesale clothier
..........Northumberland Street intersects
150. Andrews, William John, wholesale cycle merchant
152. McConnell, R. J., & Co., house & land agents - branch office, Jas. Robinson
154. Nelson, J. & Sons Ltd., British & Colonial butchers
156. Sinclair, W., West End Toilet Club, hair dressing and shaving saloon
158. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants - (branch) - R. Irvine, manager
160. Tea Bazaar - Hans Dunlop, manager
..........Dundee Street intersects
162. Niblock, John, publican
164. Henderson, Thos., butcher
166. McConnell, Esther, tobacconist
168. Patton, Hugh, boot maker
170. Reid, James, grocer
..........Aberdeen Street intersects
172, 174. Kirk, Jos. D., publican
176, 178. Stewart, Wm., horse dealer
180. Munce, Grace, butcher
..........Wills' Entry intersects
182. Ross, James, butcher
184. Vacant
186. McNamara, Saml., delph & toy shop
188, 190. Vacant
..........Howard Street North intersects
192. Harrison, Val., publican
194. McAlea Bros., provision merchant
196. McCandless, A., hair dresser
198. English, Wm. J., pawn broker
200, 202. Britton, John, butcher
204. Brown, William, draper
206, 208. R.I.C. Barrack - Sergeant Welshman
210, 212. Paul, Sarah, furnisher
..........Spier's Place intersects
214, 216. Royal Ulster Dairy - James Hanna, proprietor
218. Clarke, Annie, confectioner
220. Henry, Wm., tea merchant
222. Campbell, Wm., green grocer
224. Spence, Annie, draper
226. McKeown, Andw., butcher
228a. Donnelly, J. C., tailor
228. Hayes, James, grocer
..........Conway Street intersects
230. Boyd, Robt., pawn broker
232. Baird & Co., drapers
234. Mathewson, Wm. J., grocer
..........Argyle Street intersects
        Argyle Place Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. Wilson, minister; res., 60 Cliftonpark Avenue. Church Officer, C. Adamson, 2 Urney Street
..........Urney Street intersects
236. Stevenson, Archd., draper
238. Crawford, John, & Co., provision merchants
240. Hutchison, Saml., watchmaker
242. Connolly & Co. Ltd., publicans
..........Wilton Street intersects
244. Sinclair, John, butcher
246. Johnston, Margaret, picture frame maker
248. Barry, Adam, stationer & confectioner
250. Roberts, Edw. J., chemist & druggist
252. Hamitton, Alf., sanitary plumber & gasfitter (Hamilton in 1907)
254. Hutchison, Mary, draper
256. Cowell, Hy., watch maker & jeweller
258. Wilson, Sarah, draper
260. Salters, John, hardware
262. Rattie, F. G., manager Teeth Co.
264. Munce, Andw., butcher
266. Forde, Thos., & Co., provision dealers
268. Bell, Jas., milliner, etc.
..........Canmore Street intersects
270. McDowell, W. J., draper
272. Forde, Thos., provision dealer
274. Todd, Frank, butcher
276. Beattie, Alex., spirit grocer
..........Sugarfield Street intersects
278. Gordon, Robert, & Co., pawn brokers, Bellevue Loan Office
280. Weir, Maggie, draper
282. Brownlee, J. R., confectioner & fruiterer
..........Bellevue Street intersects
284. Brown, William, grocer
286. Forde, Joseph, provision store
288. Tempest, Arthur, Shankill Fish & Poultry Supply
290. McCann, James, baker
292. Douglas, Robt., butcher
294a. McCormick, Ellen, draper
294. Fisher, Alex., wine and spirit merchant
..........Mountjoy Street intersects
302, 304. Suffern, Saml., druggist
306. Robinson, Wm., carter
308. Hoyle, Minnie, draper
310. Mathers, Saml., Ainsworth Dairy
312. Woodside & Sons, clothiers
..........Lawnbrook Avenue intersects
        Postal Pillar Box
314, 316. Dawson, Robt. Geo., grocer
318. Hutchinson, Margaret
320. McMurray, Robert, reeling master
322. Gault, Jas. A., carding master
324. Vacant
326. McMullan, Wm., confectioner
328. Turner, Wm. G., grocer
..........Glenwood Street intersects
330. Cunningham, Robt., boot maker
332. Vacant
334. Wallace, Hugh, hair dresser
336. Neill, Robert, hardware
338. Hood, William, confectioner
340. Galbraith, David, grocer
..........Brookmount Street intersects
        West Belfast Orange Hall - David Stranaghan, hon. sec.; Joseph McMullen, caretaker
346. Burnside, Saml., boot maker
348. Holden, Jos., tobacconist
350. Lennon, Wm., grocer
..........Battenberg Street intersects
352. McGuffin, Geo., hardware & fancy goods
354. Tully, Stephen, draper
356. Orr, William, boot maker
358. Macauley, Jane, publican
        Glenwood Dye Works - Alex. Forrester, proprietor
364. In course of erection
366. Johnstone, Ellen, winder
368. Hamilton, Alb., frame maker
370. Greeves, Ben., labourer
372. Carmount, John, labourer
374. Shankill Lime Works - Samuel McGladdery, proprietor
376. Sayers, John, clerk
378. McWilliams, Eliza
380. Stewart, John, assistant superintendent United Provident Insurance Co.
382. Hunter, Robt., crayon artist
384. Wilson, Thos., labourer
386. Hancock, Sarah
388, 390. Hamilton, Alfred, plumber & gasfitter
392. Adgey, Ellen
394. Faulkner, Job, boot and shoe maker
396. McCormick, Mary
398. Wallace, Wm. J., hair dresser
400. Brown, M. & C., dress & mantle makers
402. Boyce, Margt., confectioner
..........Esmond Street intersects
404. Robertson, Robt., carter
406. Hawthorne, A., dress maker
408. Berry, Jos., bread server
410. Crawford, Wm., grocer
412. McAfee, Samuel, grocer
..........Mayo Street intersects
414. Ellison, Alex., grocer
416. Poots, James Henry, boot maker
418. Harper, Mary
420. McKelvey, Saml., printer
422. Guthrie, Amelia, dress maker
424. Wasson, Parker, butcher

Shannon Street
Oldpark Road to Summer Street

   1. Hughes, J., pensioner
   3. Scott, John, seaman
   5. Jackson, J., seaman
   7. Murray, M., tailor
   9. Johnston, G., smiths' helper
 11. Boyd, Edw., mechanic
 13. Doyle, John, gardener
 15. Makin, Matilda
 17. Kinnon, Thomas, labourer
 19. Atkinson, Thomas, labourer
 21. Chicken, H., labourer
 23. Galbraith, Mrs. F.
 25. Wilson, Mary Ann
 27. Newell, Robt., carman
 29. Blair, Miss
 31. Harvey, Ann J.
 33. Bowman, Wm., labourer
 35. Wylie, J., coachman
 37. Allen, G., clerk
 39. Eagle, Thomas, labourer
41, 43. Vacant
 45. Wallace, R., labourer
 47. Marks, James, labourer
 49. Haggan, Thomas, labourer
 51. Conlon, John, labourer
 53. Smith, W., commercial traveller
 55. Magill, David, labourer
 57. Quinn, J., labourer
 59. McCrea, J., labourer
 61. McQuiston, E.
 63. Dowie, M., labourer
 65. Moon, J., labourer
 67. Neely, Mrs.
 69. McNamara, John, labourer
 71. Currie, James, labourer
..........Barrow Street intersects
                             __________

   2. McQuoid, Wm., harness maker
   4. Simpson, B., labourer
   6. Jones, Wilson, soldier
   8. Officer, A., carter
 10. Boyd, W., shoe maker
 12. Davis, James, plumber
 14. McDowell, Jas., seaman
 16. Conkey, James, labourer
 18. Magennis, Henry, joiner
 20. Cairns, Mrs. M.
..........Lee Street intersects
 22. Vacant
 24. Hassen, Mrs. Catherine
 26. Connolly, Mrs. Eliza
 28. McKeown, D., labourer
 30. Mission Hall
..........Liffey Street intersects
..........Nore Street intersects
 32. Purdy, W. J., grocer
 34. Collins, Alex., labourer
 36. Quinn, Charles, labourer
 38. McAlister, Geo., labourer
 40. Pascoe, Jane
..........Barrow Street intersects

Shaw Street
Strandtown Park,
off Sydenham Road

   2. Connolly, W. J., labourer
   4. Armour, F. D., joiner
   6. Monroe, James, holderup
   8. Mann, Frank, rivetter
 10. Millar, John, cooper
 12. Robinson, James, crane man
 14. McKee, Mrs.
 16. Vacant
 18. McCoubrey, Samuel, joiner
 20. Skimmen, Mrs.
 22. Dunbar, J., commercial traveller
 24. Caskey, David, french polisher
 26. Miller, Henry
 28. Berry, John, joiner
 30. Kennedy, Bernard, rivetter
 32. Milligan, W. H., shipwright
 34. Keenan, Margaret
 36. Black, Samuel J., tram conductor
 38. Walker, David, labourer
 40. Porter, James, labourer

Shaw's Road
Falls Road to Glen Road

       Magee, James, brewer

Sherbrook Street
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

1, 3. Side door
   5. Murray, Mrs.
   7. Livingston, Miss
   9. Matchett, Richard
 11. McMullen, Mary
 13. Little, Mrs.
 15. McGuckin, Hugh, tailor
 17. Wallace, William, labourer
 19. Gilpin, Joseph
 21. Lowry, Robert, labourer
 23. Rosbotham, Wm., labourer
 25. Coulter, John, labourer
 27. Ferris, Lizzie
 29. McMeekin, Rachel
 31. McBride, Mary Jane
 33. Linton, William
 35. Vacant
 37. O'Neill, Ann
 39. Keegan, Mrs. Sarah
 41. Vacant
 43. Barnes, pork curer
 45. Wetherall, J., tinsmith
 47. Moore, Alex., traveller
                              __________

2 to 6, Byrne, John, publican (side door)
   8. Walsh, David, labourer
 10. Irvine, Andrew, carter
 12. Adair, Robt. Jas., pork cutter
 14. McManus, Mrs.
 16. Blair, Jas., plumber
 18. Aicken, Alexander
 20. Moore, Robert, labourer
 22. Logan, Wm., rivetter
 24. Coyle, John, tailor
 26. Lonsdale, John, labourer
 28. Hayes, John, yarn dresser
 30. Kingan, Mrs.
 32. Harper, John, carter
 34. Davidson, J., labourer
 36. Brady, John, tailor
 38. Hanna, Wm. John, dealer
 40. Carr, Mrs.
 42. Vacant
 44. Smith, George, joiner
 46. Tumilty, Hugh, car driver
 48. Rainey, Thomas, joiner
 50. O'Hara, Mrs.

Sheridan Street
off Dawson Street

   7. McFerran, Jas., labourer
   9. Sturgeon, Geo., carpenter
 11. McCauley, Mrs.
 13. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 15. Clements, Miss Emily
 17. Heyburn, Alex., carpenter
 19. Taylor, Samuel, weaver
 21. Creighton, Thos., cutter
 23. Moorhead, Jas., labourer
 25. Tully, John, coachman
                              __________

   2. Dunwoody, Geo., miller
   4. Keel, William
   6. McKane, John, clerk
   8. Scarlett, R., insurance agent
 10. Kelly, Ellie
 12. Graham, Miss
 14. McCaughlin, Henry, cooper
 16. Miskimmon, W., workshop
 26. Hunter, Joseph, blacksmith
 28. Mortimer, A., coal merchant

Sheriff Street
Mountpottinger Road to Seaforde Street

   1. Mason, Felix
   3. Hughes, Thomas, liftman
   5. Gilmour, Daniel, labourer
   7. Collins, M., seaman
   9. Straghan, Robert, labourer
 11. Flynn, Patrick
 13. Wilson, John, labourer
 15. Laverty, John, labourer
 17. Magrath, Patk., labourer
 19. Napier, Wm., time keeper
 21. Maher, James, seaman
 23. Delargey, Charles, labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. McKechnie, A., moulder
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Heron, Wm., labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. McKeown, Henry, carman
 39. Blayney, Mrs. Susan
 41. Davidson, Jas., rivetter
 43. Hayde, Henry, rope spinner (Haid, Henry, labourer in 1907)
 45. Black, Wm., labourer
 47. Gibbins, Thomas, labourer
 49. Patton, Patrick, labourer
 51. Rooney, Bern., labourer
 53. Steenson, John, labourer
 55. McNamara, Wm., blacksmith
 57. Vacant
 59. McLaughlin, J., shipwright
 61. Brady, Mrs. Maggie
 63. Kerr, Miss Rose Ann
 65. Conroy, Patrick, labourer
 67. Kearney, James, labourer
 69. Donnelly, Mrs. Jane
                              __________

       Hume, Wm., County Down Handkerchief Works; plain and fancy box factory. Tel. No. 882. Telegraphic address, "County"
 36. McErlane, J., labourer
 38. Vacant
 40. Toal, Thomas, labourer
 42. McAvoy, Ann Mary
 44. Cooley, Hugh, joiner
 46. Brennan, Andrew, joiner
 48. Devine, Mrs. Mary
50, 52. Vacant
 54. Kerr, James, labourer
 56. Chapman, T., brass finisher
58 to 62. Vacant
 64. Curran, Wm., labourer
66 to 70. Vacant
 72. Curran, Lizzie
 74. Donovan, Thomas, labourer
 76. Smith, John, labourer

Sherwood Street
Lawnmount Street to Cherryville Street

   1. Doherty, John, tailor
   3. Kerr, Thomas, labourer
   5. Jones, James, labourer
   7. Gill, John, labourer
   9. Adair, Nevin
 11. Kelly, William, labourer
 13. Lindsay, Wm. J., brick layer
 15. McMullen, W. J., coach builder
 17. Anderson, F., lamplighter
 19. Maconaghie, Robert, labourer
 21. McKee, James, carter
 23. McMullan, C., labourer
 25. Richmond, John, packer
 27. McWilliams, Wm. J., labourer
 29. Bell, Samuel, joiner
 31. Vacant
 33. Davidson, Wm., labourer
 35. Lambert, Elizabeth
 37. Mawhinney, J., labourer
 39. Faulkner, Saml., packer
                              __________

   2. McBride, C., lamplighter
   4. Dempster, John, labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Douglas, Saml., labourer
 10. McChesney, Caroline
 12. Simpson, James, labourer
 14. Walker, Alex., painter
 16. McBay, E., stone cutter
 18. McHenry, John, labourer
 20. Reid, William, moulder
 22. Alexander, Robt., labourer
 24. Morrison, James, labourer
 26. Crockerd, J., motorman
 28. McClenaghan, Jas., coal porter
 30. Neill, Robt., labourer
 32. Culbert, John, compositor
 34. McNeill, Arthur, labourer
 36. Corbett, Jos., stoker
 38. Peden, H., blacksmith
 40. Cairns, William, carter
 42. Byers, Thomas, labourer
 44. Martin, W., labourer
 46. Gilchrist, James, labourer

Shiels Street
off Falls Road

   1. McManus, Kate
   3. Small, John
   5. Stewart, Mrs. Margaret
..........Dairy Street intersects
   7. Connolly, James, labourer
   9. Smyth, James, carman
 11. Craffigan, Jas., labourer
 13. Drummond, Jas., labourer
 15. Bell, Jos., labourer
 17. Healey, Catherine
 19. Greer, David, labourer (Green, Wm., labourer in 1907)
 21. Smith, Thos., car driver
 23. Ward, Joseph, labourer
 25. Mallon, Hugh, labourer
 27. Madden, J., labourer
 29. Agnew, Robert
                                __________

   2. Burns, Patrick, carter
   4. Crow, A., linen finisher
   6. Greer, Saml., labourer
   8. Black, John, labourer
 10. McSherry, Annie
 12. McConnell, Wm., fireman
 14. Vacant
 16. Armstrong, Chas., grocer
 18. Conlon, Arthur, labourer
 20. Fitzpatrick, Neal, labourer

Ship Street
York Street to Garmoyle Street

1a. 1. Vacant
   3. Lynas, Wm.
   5. Rankin, Robt., clerk
   7. Peoples, Archd., labourer
   9. McCartney, Sarah
 11. Aiken, T., ship carpenter
 13. Teggart, M.
..........Earl Lane intersects
 15. Bean, J., engineer
 17. Boal, Lizzie
 19. Rea, James, ship steward
 21. Bracegirdle, J., locomotive f'man N.C.C. M.R.
 23. Kerr, James, joiner
 25. Anderson, James
 27. Christian, Lucy
 29. White, John, stevedore
 31. Bell, Thos., shipwright
 33. Stuart, Hector, blacksmith
 35. Ward, John, berth master
 37. Ball, Thos., carpenter
 39. McLaughlin, H., boatman
..........Nelson Street intersects
 41. Crangle, John, sea captain
 43. McCleery, Elizabeth
 45. Anderson, Wm., joiner
 47. Regan, Jas., railway porter
 49. Moorehead, David, labourer
 51. Andrews, Mrs.
 53. Cowan, Jane
 55. North End Loan and Discount Company
  "    Purse, D., shipwright
 57. Wilson, Mrs.
 59. Strong, J., tug boat owner
 61. Scarlett, W., shoe maker
       Head Line Steamer stores
       Side door
                              __________

   2. Greer, R. S., smith
   4. Lennon, Mary Ann
   6. Scullion, Thos., fireman
   8. Reid, A. R., shipwright
 10. Tierney, Saml., fireman
 12. Gray, John, storeman
 14. Kerr, Alex., shipwright
 16. Dunn, Samuel, tenter
 18. Creighton, Thomas, joiner
..........Ship Street Little intersects
 20. McAuley, James, publican
 22. Pederson, Edward
 24. McAlister, Patrick, pilot
 26. Cullen, Allen, & Co., stores
..........Nelson Street intersects
 28. McVeigh, Bros., spirit grocer
 30. Johnston, Geo., sawyer
 32. Parker, Mrs.
34, 36. Cowan & Co., stores
 38. Tindle, J. H., seaman
 40. McLarnon, J., shipsmith
 42. Moore, Mary Anne
 44. Angelo, J., seaman

Ship Street, Back
off Little Ship Street

   1. McCleery, Wm., labourer
   3. Hoy, James, labourer
   5. Kirkpatrick, Wm., labourer
   7. Bailie, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Bowman, John, labourer
   6. Baird, James, labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Breslin, Patk., seaman
 12. Talbot, James, labourer
 14. Rainey, Wm., labourer
 16. Vacant

Ship Street Little
Ship Street to Whitla Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Morrell, Mrs.
   7. Moore, Wm., fireman
..........Marine Street intersects
   9. McAlister, Jos., carpenter
 11. Vacant
 13. Peoples, David, sailor
 15. McAdam, John, labourer
 17. Greer, Martha
                               __________

   2. Ferrier, Isabella
   4. Craig, John, labourer
   6. Craig, R.
   8. McDowell, Mary
 10. Wilson, Wm., sail maker
..........Ship Street Back intersects
 12. Nelson, John, labourer
 14. Neill, E. J.
 16. Fraser, Thos., driller
 18. Muldoon, Jas., grocer

go to St.

Shipboy Street
Nelson Street to Little York Street

   1. Side door
   3. Whitford, Jane
   5. Crossley, Thos., seaman
   7. Joss, Alex., labourer
   9. Chapman, John, labourer
 11. Blair, Wm., sail maker
 13. Reynolds, James, carter
 15. Curlett, R. H., sail maker
 17. Shaw, Mrs. Mary
 19. Hunter, Chas., labourer
 21. Pollock, William, labourer
 23. Clarke, David, driller
 25. Ritchie, Robt., labourer
 27. Dickson, Agnes
 29. Harkness, W., blacksmith
 31. Flood, Jas., labourer
 33. McMullan, David, fireman
 35. Armour, Saml., dealer
                            __________

   2. Moore, John, labourer
   4. Hill, George, seaman
   6. Purdy, Jas., iron moulder
   8. Simpson, Sinclair, labourer
 10. McClarty, J., ship carpenter
 12. Reynolds, John, carter
 14. Reynolds, Wm., labourer
 16. McDougal, John, driller
 18. McAughtry, Wm., sailor
 20. Moorhead, Wm., labourer
 22. Malley, Mrs. Maria
 24. Whitford, Alex., seaman
 26. McClure, John, brass finisher

Shore Road
from York Road to Greencastle

                              [right hand side]
   2. Allen, John, clerk
   3. Kelly, Jos., tram conductor
   5. McCune, Bros., butchers & grocers
   7. McCune, Bros., hardware and delph merchants
       Fegan, John, Shore Road building works
..........Keadyville Avenue intersects
                           Keadyville Terrace
   1. Feenan, P. F., clerk
   2. Jack, Jas., fish monger
                            St. Aubyn Terrace
   1. Vacant
   2. Walsh, John, clerk
   3. Duffin, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........St. Aubyn Street intersects
       Skegoniel Post Office - Mrs. Lewis, sub postmistress
                            St. Vincent Terrace
   1. Allen, J., clerk
   2. Heatley, J., plater
   3. Anderson, Mrs. M. A.
   4. Killiner, Mrs. Margaret
..........St. Vincent Street intersects
                              Rookby Villas
   1. Bill, John, warehouseman
   2. Campbell, John, traveller
   3. Fisher, Robt., builder
   4. Green, John, law clerk
   5. Quinn, Joseph, book binder
                           Loughview Villas
   1. Heatley, John, iron monger
   2. Scott, Wm., plasterer
   3. Luney, R., cabinet maker
   4. Wilson, E., ship carpenter
   5. Shanks, Thos., clerk
   6. Boyd, Richard, caulker
   7. Maxwell, R., shipwright
   8. McKinney, Saml., plater
   9. Black, W. H.
 10. Smith, Jos., boiler maker
 11. Montgomery, A., hall porter
                            Fortview Terrace
   1. McDonald, Mrs., Fortwilliam provision stores
   2. Houston, J. A., painter
   3. Bell, Isaac, carrier
   4. Speedie, R., slummage merchant
   5. McCartney, J. W., sanitary officer
   6. Marsh, John, sailor
   7. McCrea, Mrs. Agnes
                                 Mayville
   1. Alexander, R. J., salesman
   2. Dillon, John, posting
                             Fortwilliam Place
   1. Bryan, W., dairyman
   2. Little, Wm., carter
   3. McFall, Mrs.
   4. McCullum, E., coachman
                            Depot Terrace
   1. Gillespie, Robt., compositor
   2. Gray, John, yarn dresser
   3. Longmoor, Miss, typist
   4. Adams, Mrs.
   5. Hughes, Patk., conductor
   6. Pitcaithly, J., clerk
   7. Neely, John, tram conductor
       Belfast City Tramways - Greencastle Depot - R. Robinson in charge
                          Parkmount Cottages
       McCue, Wm., carter
       Rainey, Mrs.
       McNeice, Jas., labourer
       McConkey, David, labourer
       Sheridan, R., street inspector
                             __________

                             [left hand side]
                            Skegoniel House
       Campbell, Mrs. Mary
                           Skegoniel Cottages
       Duncan, Joseph
   1. Weeks, Mrs.
   2. Cairns, Fred., mechanic
                              Verbena Villa
       Waugh, D. W., manager
                              Primrose Villa
       Patterson, J. B., flax buyer
                             Garra Terrace
   1. Fraser, Mrs.
   2. Seeds, Mrs. M.
   3. McClean, C. H., grass seed buyer
   4. Bird, Mrs. Margaret
   5. McFerran, Samuel, spinning master
   6. McKerr, Alfred, clerk
   7. Hunter, Mrs.
   8. McCormick, R. H., traveller
                      Holywood View Terrace
   1. Bennett, David
   2. Davidson, W. H., sail maker
   3. Craig, Hugh
   4. McKenzie, A., joiner
   5. Duff, Kennedy, driller
   6. Patterson, Mrs.
   7. Knox, Wm., clerk
   8. Martin, Robt., clerk
   9. Bean, Mrs. S.
 10. Lewis, James, engineer
 11. Braniff, David, clerk
 12. Baastad, Henry A., ship chandler
 13. Green, Y. R.
 14. Glass, Alex., commercial traveller
 15. Erskine, Mrs. M.
 16. Vacant
 18. Stewart, Miss
 19. Lewis, David, driller
                             Killarney House
 20. Vacant
                            Glenarm Terrace
   1. Edmondson, W. J., R.I.C.
   "   Graham, James, coal merchant
   2. Hamill, Mrs. H. A.
   3. McDowell, B., shipwright
   4. Watson, Mrs.
   5. Thompson, J. H., marine engineer
                             Seaview House
       Kinnaird, Joseph, caretaker
                            Seaview Lodges
   1. Phoenix, Joseph, clerk
   2. Kerr, David, shipwright
                       Fortwilliam Back Lodge
       Vacant
..........Fortwilliam Park intersects
                           Bellevue Terrace
   1. McIlroy, James, manager
   2. Spence, Jas., bank clerk
   3. Millar, Patk., seaman
   4. Charters, W. B., reporter
                      Fortwilliam Park Cottage
       Vacant
                             Mount Vernon
       Lawther, Saml., D.L., J.P., ship owner
                         Mount Vernon Lodge
       Simpson, A., yardman
                                Lowwood
       Kinahan, Mrs.
       Kinahan, John, of Lyle & Kinahan
                            Lowwood Lodges
       Dickson, James, coachman
       Baxter, T., gardener
       Shaw, W., yardman
                           Lowwood Terrace
   1. Armstrong, Hugh, shoe maker
   2. Mogey, W. H., joiner
   3. Coulter, Joseph, clerk
   4. Crawford, Miss H.
   5. Thompson, Thomas, joiner
   6. Kerr, Wm., civil service tutor
   7. Rodgers, Richard, manager
   8. Stanton, James, carpenter
   9. Johnston, Robert, linen lapper
                                Parkmount
       Anderson, Sir Robert, J.P.
                         Parkmount Lodges
       McDonald, W., groom

Shore Street
Milewater Street to North Derby Street

   1. McBurney, Mary
   3. McNamee, Lizzie
   5. O'Neill, Patk., labourer
7 to 11. Vacant
 13. McGovern, John, labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Rush, Margaret
 19. McConnell, Ed., labourer
 21. O'Neill, Chas., labourer
23 to 27. Vacant
 29. Cray, Bridget
 31. Dempsey, Mrs.
 33. Kerr, Andrew, labourer
 35. Patterson, Lucy, grocer
 37. Vacant
 39. Conway, Jas., labourer
 41. McConnell, Lucy
 43. Reynolds, Alice
 45. O'Neill, Thos., labourer
                              __________

   2. Dogherty, Jas., labourer
   4. Kerrigan, Bridget
   6. Burns, Thos., flax dresser
   8. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 10. Fay, Francis, labourer
 12. McSourley, Charles, labourer
 14. McCallum, Harry, labourer
 16. Carr, Mary
 18. Devine, James, flax dresser
 20. Mitchell, George
 22. O'Neill, Charles, labourer
 24. Murray, Robert
 26. Mallon, Lizzie
 28. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
 30. Kane, Patk., carter
 32. Donaghy, James, seaman
 34. Patterson, Mrs.
 36. McBurney, Robt., labourer
 38. Savage, Margaret
 40. Whiteside, Samuel, labourer
 42. Donnelly, Eliza Jane
 44. Kane, John, labourer
 46. Cunningham, Mary
 48. Whiteside, D., time keeper
 50. Doherty, Mary
 52. Peake, William

Short Strand
Bridge End to Albertbridge Road

   3. Gateway
   5. Turley, Felix, marine dealer
   7. Corrigan, Anne
   9. Devine, H., labourer
 11. McCarthy, Mrs.
 13. Keogh, Peter, boiler maker
 15. McManus, Mrs. Catherine
 17. McConnell, Phillip, labourer
19, 21. Richardson's Chemical manure Co. Limited
 23. Phelan, Mrs.
 25. Hughes, Patk., miller
 27. McCleery, Thomas, labourer
 29. Moore, Patk., rivetter
 31. Vacant
 33. McVetty, Patrick, labourer
33. Richardson's Chemical Manure Co. Limited
 35. Burns, Wm., boiler maker
 37. Harkin, Samuel, labourer
 39. O'Neill, Thos., labourer
 41. Dillon, Francis, fireman
 43. Leatham, Mrs. Margaret
 45. Carmichael, John, carter
47, 49. McCartan, J., spirit grocer
 51. Dempsey, John, grocer
 53. Hannaway, Daniel, labourer
 55. O'Neill, Edward, van driver
 57. Connolly, Peter, labourer
 59. O'Hara, Francis, labourer
 61. McCaughey, Patrick, labourer
 63. Kearney, Hy., labourer
 65. Collins, John, packer
 67. McMullan, P., labourer
 69. Gillespie, John, painter
 71. Lundy, John, labourer
 73. Greer, James, labourer
 75. Hickey, Patk., crane man
 77. Mullan, Barney, labourer
 79. Vacant
 81. Campbell, Thomas, painter
 83. Lavery, Daniel, labourer
 85. McCullagh, Mrs.
 87. McMahon, Owen, tinsmith
 89. Vacant
 91. Faloona, Robt., labourer
 93. Richardson, John, labourer
 95. Vacant
 97. Daley, Thos., labourer
 99. Vacant
101. Murphy, Thos., butcher
103. Vacant
..........Trench Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Harkness, John, & Co. 
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Gateway
 10. Copeland, Edw., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Clarke, Alex., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. McKinney, Geo., van driver
 20. Gaw, Robert, yardman
 22. Vacant
 24. Gorman, Jane
 26. McCusker, P., labourer
 28. Vacant
30 to 60. Richardson's Chemical Manure Co. Ltd.
 62. Anderson, D., & Son Ltd., Felt, Paint and Silicate Cotton Manufacturers & Roof Builders, Lagan Works
..........Hornidge Street intersects
 64. Johnston, Jas., manager
 66. McNeff, Jas., boiler maker
68, 70. McClelland, A., publican
..........Anderson Street intersects
                              Clyde Terrace
 72. Tougher, W., pawn broker
 74. Fullerton, T., stableman
 76. Carlisle, H., carpenter
 78. Kane, Thos., grocer
..........Clyde Street intersects
                              River Terrace
 80. Vacant
 82. Gibson, Joseph, labourer
 84. Mulvihill, Miss
 86. Kerr, Catherine
 88. Rogers, Mrs.
 90. McAnerney, Jas., boiler maker
 92. Hopkins, Thos., cab owner
94, 96. Murray, D. & C., publicans
..........Thompson Street intersects
       Albertbridge Independent Church - Minister, Rev. W. J. Hanson; res., 2 Wellington Crescent, Ravenhill Road
..........Independent Street intersects
 98. Burrows & Co., merchant tailors
100. Dickson, W. J., cork cutter
102. McBride, J., coffee stand
104. Corr, James, furniture dealer
106. Vacant
108. McIvor, P., publican

Short Street
Pilot Street to Prince's Dock

   1. Side door
   3. O'Kane, Mrs. C.
   5. Bowman, Wm., labourer
   7. McGuigan, Fras., labourer
   9. Stores
                              __________

   2. Ritchie, Thomas, bonded warehouse proprietor
   8. Stack P.
 10. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
 12. Crealey, P., publican

Silvergrove Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

   1. Wilson, Emily, winder
   3. Smyth, John, labourer
   5. Morgan, Sarah, smoother
   7. Orr, James, labourer
   9. Balfour, Jane
 11. Murphy, Richard, car driver
 13. Corbett, Thos., signalman
 15. Price, Wm., clerk
 17. Miller, William J., labourer
 19. Shaw, Mrs. Elizabeth, cloth passer
 21. Gaw, Jas., carpenter
 23. Hill, Miss Maggie
 25. Moore, James, tailor
 27. Irvine, John, painter
 29. Parker, James, packer
 31. Cullen, Christopher D.
 33. Norris, James, labourer
 35. Brown, Hugh, labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. Collins, Mary, collar smoother
 41. Macauley, Mrs. Maggie
 43. Jamison, Annie
 45. Bell, Mrs. Sarah
 47. Kelly, Patrick, tailor
 49. Vacant
 51. Armstrong, George
 53. Vacant
 55. Harten, Felix, traveller
 57. Setters, Samuel, tram conductor
 59. Cunningham, J. F., saddler
                              __________

   2. Eaton, Wm., grocer
   4. Anderson, Miss Mary J., stitcher
   6. McGlone, Geo., labourer
   8. Reynolds, John, labourer
 10. Thom, Jessie
 12. Fraser, Robt. J., traveller
 14. McSorley, Matthew, carter
 16. McPherson, Joseph, engine driver
 18. Ferguson, John, caulker
 20. Weir, John, labourer
 22. Robinson, Mrs. Sarah, char woman
 24. Vacant
 26. Glover, Mrs. Margaret
 28. Jess, Robert, stoker
 30. Jess, Mrs. Mary
 32. McCullough, W. J., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Meek, Thos., watch maker
 38. Clarke, Adam, labourer
 40. Benson, Mrs. Margaret
 42. Vacant
 44. Erskine, Robt., labourer
 46. Reid, George, labourer
 48. Stewart, Mrs. Elizabeth
 50. Vacant
 52. O'Neill, Miss
 54. Kelly, John, tailor
 56. Huddleston, David, car man
..........Matchett Street intersects

Silvio Street
Crumlin Road to Berlin Street

                              [right hand side]
       St. Mary's National Schools - Wm. Craythorne, principal
       James Magill, secretary Belfast Teachers' Association
   5. Steele, Robt., sexton St. Mary's Church
   7. Graham, J., fitter
   9. Officer, Wm., provision merchant
 11. Killow, Thomas, linen lapper
 13. McClaverty, Charles
 15. Lowther, S. E., cutter
 17. Wilson, David
 19. McMurray, Wm., foreman bundler
..........Danube Street intersects
 21. Lewis, S., glazier & wallpaper merchant
 23. McGrath, W., flax dresser
 25. Johnston, Charlotte
 27. Adair, R., labourer
 29. Hanna, Susan
 31. Magee, Mary Ann
 33. Bingham, William, labourer
 35. Finlay, Robert, labourer
 37. McClean, John, labourer
 39. Moore, Jane
 41. Smart, John, van driver
 43. Wright, Alex., plater
 45. Reid, John, engineer
 47. Kelly, Catherine
 49. Patterson, Andrew, bundler
 51. Jenkins, W. J., labourer
 53. Evans, Mrs.
..........Sydney Street West intersects
 55. Moore, James, shoe maker
 57. Milligan, Richard, labourer
 59. Britton, Richard, labourer
 61. Magill, Alex., cabinet maker
 63. Hunter, Mary
 65. Pike, Robert, basket maker
 67. Jones, Samuel, labourer
 69. Beattie, William J., labourer
 71. Barnett, Alfred, labourer
 73. McMaster, Thomas, labourer
 75. Vacant
 77. Rea, J., boot and shoe maker
 79. Vacant
 81. Cross, William, labourer
 83. Miller, William, painter
 85. Nelson, Emma
 87. Peel, Thos., labourer
 89. Davey, James, labourer
 91. Kennedy, Robert, labourer
 93. McConkey, Mrs.
 95. Milligan, Samuel, cloth finisher
 97. Thompson, W., labourer
 99. Minnis, John, labourer
101. Vacant
103. Frazer, John, labourer
105. Cowan, W., blacksmiths helper
107. Lynn, R., labourer
109. Curry, Sarah
111, 113. Henderson, E., tea & provision merchant
..........Ambleside Street intersects
121. McDowell, S., labourer
123. Gilliland, Saml., weaver
125. Ferguson, William J., tailor
127. Conn, Nathaniel, engineer
129. Porte, Jane
131. McDowell, Samuel, labourer
133. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
135. Pedan, Christena
137. Millar, Richd., labourer
139. Lynn, James, labourer
141. McCready, Wales, canvasser
143. Scott, James, labourer
145. Mullen, James, iron dresser
147. Caruth, Wm., blacksmith
149. Savage, Robert, labourer
151. Laird, Ellen
153. McDowell, Wm., labourer
155. Thompson, John, labourer
157. Russell, David, core maker
159. Williamson, Thos., labourer
161, 163. O'Neill, H., publican
..........Matchett Street intersects
165. Mullen, T. A., spirit grocer
167. Tougher, R., pawn broker's assistant
169. Jameson, William, labourer
                              __________

                              [left hand side]
                            Randox Terrace
   2. Semple, John
   4. McMaster, James, overlooker
   6. Smith, William
   8. Scott, J., rent & insur. agent
 10. Vacant
 12. Dunbar, Lizzie
 14. Wilson, W. J., music teacher
 16. Brown, T., labourer
 18. Keery, George, clerk
 20. Mark, Hugh
 22. Mackey, Agnes
 24. Williamson, J., clerk
 26. Cinnamond, Thos., weaver
 28. Taylor, Ernest, florist
 30. Johnstone, Joseph, linen finisher
 32. Hamilton, William
 34. Grant, R., iron turner
 36. McClure, William, musician
 38. Horton, Allen, surveyor
 40. McFarlane, R., block printer
 42. McMullan, Mrs.
 44. Neville, A., grocer
..........Danube Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 50. Taylor, Wm., cloth passer
 52. Stevenson, Thomas H., holderup
 54. Tweedie, Wm., labourer
 56. McKay, S., labourer
 58. McManus, P., labourer
 60. Bennett, James, labourer
 62. Kernaghan, John, labourer
 64. Dean, David, joiner
 66. Harvey, John, grocer
 68. Kelson, Andrew, iron moulder
 70. Gibson, Annie
 72. Cole, Sarah
74, 76. O'Boyle, J. D., publican
..........Sydney Street West intersects
 78. Crawford, Chas., grocer
 80. Black, S., hackle setter
 82. Armstrong, T. J.
 84. Armstrong, W. J., bottler
 86. Crane, W., labourer
 88. Vacant
 90. Dunn, Joseph, labourer
 92. Davey, James, labourer
 94. Kirkpatrick, Joseph, packing case maker
 96. McChesney, Wm. J., labourer
 98. McCullough, Robert, linen finisher
100. Clarke, Samuel, labourer
102. Little, Margaret
104. Paul, Agnes
106. Curry, Andrew, plater
108. Stanfield, Thos., labourer
110. Cochrane, Henry, baker
112. Kernaghan, John, labourer
114. Robinson, Hugh, labourer
116. Newell, Abraham, labourer
118. Bowman, Nat., insurance agent
120. Millar, Thos., labourer
122. Reid, William
124. Gardner, J., locksmith
126. Doherty, Arthur, flax dresser
128. Orr, John, labourer
130. Brooks, Thos., labourer
132. Murray, Jane
134. Madden, P. & J., spirit grocers
..........Charleville Street Upper intersects
136. Hawe, W. J., grocer
138. McGraw, Selina
140. Edgar, Wm. H., labourer
142. Barclay, Isabella
144. Neill, Rebecca
146. Wilson, Saml., labourer
148. McKinim, Robert, van driver
150. Magee, Thos., labourer
152. Crossett, Henry, labourer
154. Johnston, Mrs.
156. Caruth, Joseph, dealer
158. McKinley, John
160. Gray, Wm. J., labourer
162. Tate, Isabella
164. Anderson, George, baker
166. McBurney, Wm., labourer
168. Nesbitt, David
170. Stewart, Josepb, labourer (Joseph)
172. Cairns, Robert, carter
174. Wilson, Alexander, fitter
176. McGeowan, Martha
178. Dempster, Mary
180. Orr, John
182. Crawford, Wm., grocer
..........Matchett Street intersects
184. Tougher, John, labourer
186. Riddell, W., Prudential agent
188. Hewitt, Emma

Simpson's Court
off Ormeau Road

five small houses

Sinclair's Row
off Sandown Road

   2. Graham, James, gardener
   4. Hewitt, Jas., labourer
   6. Nelson, Wm., van driver
   8. Hanna, Lizzie, hemstitcher
 10. Boyce, Mrs.
 12. Kyle, Robert, dairyman
 14. Johnston, Wm., gardener
 16. McBriar, Saml., boot maker
 18. Hewitt, Wm., carpenter
 20. McBrinn, Henry, dealer

Singleton Street
Annadale Street to New Lodge Road

   3. Heaney, Wm., car driver
   5. Connolly, Mrs.
   7. Carten, David, labourer
   9. Patterson, Letitia
 11. Entwistle, Mrs.
 13. Sinclair, John, labourer
 15. Allen, Isaac, labourer
 17. McAughtry, Mrs.
 19. Henry, Catherine
 21. Martin, Stephen, mechanic
 23. Wilson, Wm., labourer
                             __________

   2. Fleming, Jas., sailor
   4. Creen, John, cabinet maker
   6. Robinson, William, tenter
   8. Martin, Thos., soldier
 10. McCann, John, cabinet maker
 12. Aikenhead, Alex., joiner

Sintonville Avenue
off Upper Newtownards Road

 1a. McIlwrath, John, joiner
 1b. Geddis, J., boiler maker
                       Reidvale Terrace (Reidville in 1907)
   1. Anderson, D., fitter
   3. Kyle, J.
   5. Crawford, P., clerk
   7. Oliver, Mrs. Frances
   9. Gill, Miss
 11. McKnight, John, bread server
 13. Jebb, John, pensioner
 15. Farrow, F. S., draughtsman
 17. Keenan, Robt., grocer
 19. Whatmore, W. J.
 21. Maguiness, J.
 23. Smyth, J. T., engineer
                              __________

   2. McCullough, John, joiner
   4. McDowell, I., ship carpenter
   6. Heasley, J., labourer
   8. Logan, J., joiner
 10. Potter, Annie
 12. Thompson, W., clerk
 14. Sherman, Mrs.
 16. Currie, David, joiner
 18. Finlay, John, joiner
 20. Hawthorne, Wm., warehouseman
 22. Norritt, James
 24. Moore, Thos., pattern maker
 26. Nelson, Samuel
 28. Smylie, James, joiner
 30. Shannon, Wm., postman (Harwood House)

Sixth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Kerr, W., labourer
   3. Kirkwood, R., tailor
   5. McDowell, Henry, labourer
   7. O'Neill, Eeward, labourer (Edward)
   9. Frazer, Mrs.
 11. Atkinson, John, labourer
 13. Forbes, David, labourer
 15. Forbes, D., labourer
 17. Osborne, James, labourer
 19. Clarke, Hugh, labourer
 21. Sherlock, James, fitter
 23. Vacant
 25. Hastings, James, carter
 27. McCoy, James, box maker
 29. Lambert, Edward, baker
31 to 39. Vacant
 41. Thompson, Saml., hackle setter
 43. Vacant
 45. Houston, Samuel
 47. McComb, William, clerk
 49. Malcolm, James, labourer
51, 53. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Cardwell, Henry, fireman
   4. Tanner, H., machine man
   6. Drummond, T. J., labourer
   8. Tinsley, Robert
 10. Dougan, Humphrey, painter
 12. Quinn, William, labourer
 14. Adamson, Samuel, labourer
 16. Atwell, Mrs.
 18. Cousins, N., labourer
 20. Stitt, Thomas, sailor
 22. Robinson, J., labourer
 24. Tanner, Hugh, seaman
 26. Russell, Eliza
 28. Orr, George
 30. Law, Adelaide
 32. McFall, W., labourer
 34. Connelly, W., labourer
 36. Burgess, W., preparing master
 38. Scott, Andrew, fitter
 40. Black, Joseph, caretaker
 42. McMullan, Robt., labourer
 44. McArdle, T., block printer
 46. Crawford, A., preparing master
 48. Quinn, Hugh, labourer
 50. Sloan, Alexander, labourer
 52. Cousins, Sarah
 54. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
 56. Gillespie, J., labourer
 58. McClure, T., bleacher
 60. Barnes, Mrs.

Skegoniel Avenue
Shore Road to Antrim Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Blackburn, W., blacksmith
   2. Murray, W., blacksmith
   3. Carruthers, David, joiner
   4. Gougherty, M., caretaker (Dougherty?)
   5. Bain, Wm., plater
   6. Ringland, Hugh
                         Loughview Terrace
   1. Hamilton, John, engineer
   2. Lawther, J., clerk
   3. Kennedy, J., engineer
   4. Logan, John
   5. Campbell, George, mechanic
 14. Craig, R., head shunter Midland Railway
 16. Wilson, John, blacksmith
 18. McLoughlin, W., block printer
 20. Irvine, Mrs.
..........Steen Street intersects
 22. Moore, Archie, labourer (1st white cottage)
 24. Rodgers, James, of Skegoniel Brick Works
       Skegoniel Brick Co. Ltd. - J. O. Campbell, sec.
       Mallon, M., labourer (2nd white cottage)
       Mallon, Jno., fireman (3rd white cottage)
                             Seaview Lodge
       Vacant
                             Fedora Terrace
   1. Pender, W. S., printworks, Clanmorris Street
   2. Magill, H., foreman Gallagher's tobacco factory
   3. Warwick, F. S. H., clerk
   4. Laurey, J., grocer
   5. Harper, Wm., fitter
   6. Sawers, S.
   7. Tully, J., clerk
..........Fortwilliam Parade intersects
       Post Office Pillar Box
..........Queen Victoria Gardens intersects
                     Queen Victoria Crescent
267. Stewart, D. J., wholesale butter and egg merchant
269. Jamison, Miss
271. Lauder, H., ord. surveyor
273. Watson, S., engineer
275. Collinson, C., ord. surveyor
277. McLaughlin, D., salesman
279. Mehaffey, J., ship steward
281. Ambrose, M., ord. surveyor
283. Leeburn, W. C., tailor
285. Neill, W., baker
287. Barr, J., traveller
289. McCalmont, H., storeman
291. Gordon, R., clerk
293. Mitchell, J., clerk
295. Woods, H., ord. surveyor
                               _________

                             [left hand side]
       The Grove Back Lodge - A. Clugston
                                   Vista
       Larsen, Mrs.
       Young, Paul, grocer
                            Bathesheba House
       Finlay, Henry, brick layer
                              Ard-na-Grene
       Ward, Robt., telegraphist
                                Woodbine
       Robb, J., accountant
..........Glentrasna Street intersects
..........Glenleam Street intersects
                             Manilla Terrace
   1. Nash, Elizabeth
   2. Williamson, J., manager Clark's Felt Works
   3. White, C. E., manager of R. Hogg's China Warehouse
   4. Brennan, C., cashier
   5. Meharg, J., tobacconist
   6. Willis, J., bookkeeper
   7. Ludlow, Jas., ship carpenter
                     Fortwilliam View Terrace
   1. Rooney, John P.
   2. Caughey, Wm., gardener
   3. Wright, H., musician
   4. Oliver, R., R.I.C.
   5. Forsythe, J., water inspector
   6. Gibson, Thomas, bookkeeper
                         Glanworth Terrace
   1. Cathcart, P., commercial traveller
   2. Alexander, Mrs.
   3. De Coursey, O. H., under manager
   4. Sturgeon, G., boot maker
..........Glanworth Street intersects
                          Glanworth House
       Turtle, Mrs.
                                 Ashville
   1. Bennett, Wm. T., wholesale confectioner
   2. Hulme, F., commercial traveller
   3. Battersby, R., newspaper collector
   4. Reid, W., supt. engineer
   5. Bingham, E.
   6. Harrison, T., pawn broker
   7. McDonald, J., bookkeeper
       McLaughlin & Harvey's
..........Glantane Street intersects
                                   Ulidia
       North of Ireland Imperial Yeomanry - J. E. Pittaway, R.S.M.
                                 Cloughfin
       Montgomery, Mrs.

Skegoniel Street
off Shore Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Kay, Alex., blacksmith
   5. Moorehead, Robert, brass finisher
   7. Graham, Robert, fireman
                               __________

   2. O'Dempsey, James (just Dempsey in 1907)
   4. Dodds, Samuel, labourer
   6. Dodds, Hugh, lamp lighter
   8. Murphy, J., labourer
 10. Carr, Wm., gardener
 12. Mooney, Chas., sawyer
 14. Douglas, Mrs.
 16. Beggs, T., dairyman

Skipper Street
Waring Street to High Street

                               Ground Floor
   1. Russell, John S., & Co., wholesale confectioners
   "   Russell, T. J.
                                First Floor
   "   Rice, J., commission agent
   "   Turnbull, J. M., insurance agent
   "   Hogg, H. P., insurance agent
                              Second Floor
   "   Rice, J.
   3. The Ulster Clothing Co.
   "   The Atlas Bank - Carswel & Dean's
 3a. Pender, P., wholesale boot & shoe warehouseman
   5. Coulter & Son, tea merchants
   7. Milligan, W. H., & Co., agents for T. P. & R. Goodbody, Dublin
9, 11. Agnew & Hamilton, tea merchants
13, 15. McAleenan, T., publican
17 to 25. New buildings in course of erection
                              __________

2 to 6. Vacant
   8. Campbell, J. W., & Co., Glasgow - T. Aston, agent
 10. Patrick, E. H., newsagent
12, 14. Kane & Smith, leather merchants & boot upper manufacturers
16 to 20. Laughlin, Robt. G., wholesale hardware merchant
22, 24. Vacant
26, 28. Conlon, Thos., publican

Skipton Street
off Carnforth Street, Albertbridge Road

1, 3. Tate, W. J., grocer
5 to 11. Vacant
 13. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Spence, Mary
 19. Lynas, William, shoe maker
 21. McKinstry, Thos., labourer
 23. Finlay, Sarah
 25. Vacant
 27. Weir, Chas., labourer
 29. Carson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 31. Carson, Jas., labourer
 33. Steele, Henry, labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Moore, Townsley, labourer
 39. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 41. Bowers, Wm., labourer
 43. Tanner, Maggie
 45. Doherty, Charles, labourer
 47. Gavin, John, labourer
 49. Vacant
 51. Emerson, Jas., labourer
 53. Jackson, Fras., rope spinner
 55. McCann, J., labourer
 57. Hillis, Wm., labourer
 59. Miskelly, John, labourer
 61. Lemon, Jane
 63. Barons, Robt., sawyer
 65. Turner, Wm., labourer
 67. Green, Wm., labourer
 69. Batchelor, Minnie
 71. Maxwell, Mrs. Mary
 73. McClernon, Mary E.
 75. Clarke, Margt., grocer
                              __________

   2. Glenfield, Geo., labourer
   4. Atchison, J., rope spinner
   6. Reid, James, labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Guy, Mrs. Annie
 12. Boyd, David, labourer
       St. Clement's Church Mission Hall
 20. Milligan, John, labourer
22, 24. Vacant
 26. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
28 to 58. Vacant
 60. Burns, Wm., labourer
 62. McKinney, Francis, labourer
 64. Vacant
 66. Morgan, Mary
 68. Ward, Mary
 70. Vacant
 72. Hillis, Jas., labourer

Slate Street
Cullingtree Road to McDonnell Street

   1. Duffy, Joseph, bookkeeper
   3. McKeveny, Edw., painter
   5. Kennedy, James, tailor
   7. Riley, Patrick, labourer
   9. Crosby, Annie
 11. Lockhart, Patk., basket maker
 13. Bradley, Mary
 15. McHenry, J., harbour constable
       St. Joseph's Male & Female National School - Henry Lappin and Miss M. Mulholland, principals
                              __________

   2. McNeill, Hugh, billiard marker
   4. McCann, Saml., labourer
   6. Cavanagh, M., storeman
   8. Nolan, James, labourer
 10. Watson, A., coach builder
 12. Conlon, John, labourer
 14. McNaulty, Stephen
 16. Bain, Jane
 18. Pizani, Louis, tailor
 20. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 22. Quinn, David, blacksmith
 24. Corr, Patk., labourer
 26. Twyble, Geo., labourer
 28. Colgan, Margaret
 30. Corr, Elizabeth
 32. Murphy, Owen, labourer
34, 36. Vacant
 38. McGuigan, James, labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. McIlwaine, Saml., tailor
 44. Vacant
 46. McCormick, John, tailor
 48. Leggett, Daniel, labourer
 50. McAlinden, P., labourer
 52. Vacant

Smith Street
off Lagan Street

   1. Long, H., carter
   3. Hunter, Wm., labourer
   5. Patterson, Mrs. Sarah
   7. Maginnis, Lawrence, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Cook, J., dealer
 13. McCartney, B., carter
 15. Fitzpatrick, J., carter
 17. Caroll, H., coach painter
 19. Gibson, Isaac, labourer
                               __________

   2. McDonnell, Miss
   4. Markey, Eugent, carpenter
   6. Quinn, Patrick, carter
..........Crawford Street intersects
   8. McKaig, D., groom
 10. Turner, Mrs. E.
 12. Megarry, Jas., labourer
 14. McManus, Maggie

Smithfield
off Garfield Street

18, 20. Campbell, B. & Co., watch makers & jewellers
 21. Carney, Wm., hair dresser
 22. Rowentree, A. W., auctioneer
..........Garfield Street intersects
 26. Tougher, Wm., auctioneer
 28. McLoughlin, W. & J., publicans
30, 31. Sheils, Mary, publican
..........Gresham Street intersects
 38. Vacant
 39. Louden, J., plumber and gas fitter
40, 41. Hannan, Thos., labourer
 42. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
..........Winetavern Street intersects
 43. Smithfield R.I.C. Barracks - Head-Constable, Martin Kinnane
 44. Smithfield Weaving Co. Ltd.
..........West Street intersects
 45. McGlade, Patk., publican
 46. Greer, Richard, Furniture Dealer
 47. McCusker, Jane
 48. Avery, W. & T., Ltd., Weighing Machine Manufacturers and Repairers, Engineers' and Butchers', Grocers' and Mill Outfitters, Manager, Chas. Berry. Tel. Address, "Avery, Smithfield" Tel. No. 2343
49, 50. Vacant
51 to 56. Simpson & Mitchell, glass, oil, paint & colour merchants and glaziers. Tel. No. 1088
57 to 59. Marley, S., & Son, fish salesmen & auctioneers
 60. Stewart, Jas., auctioneer
62, 63. Clark, James, commission agent
 64. Higgins, John, dealer
 65. Morgan Bros., fish and fruit salesmen
 66. Gibson, Saml., lodgings
 67. Vacant
 68. Cunningham, Mary
 69. Kelly, P., publican
..........Francis Street intersects
 71. McGuiness, Jas., clothier
 73. Vacant
..........Marquis Street intersects
 74. Madden, Mrs. Isabella
 75. Parker, John, office furnisher
76, 78. Central Motor Co.
 77. Quigley, Mary
  "    McNamara, Maggie (McMara, Maggie in 1907)
  "    Burns, James, labourer
  "    Gibson, Robt., labourer
  "    McGivern, Patk., dealer
  "    Moore, Arthur, tinsmith
 79. Vacant
 80. Stores
81 to 83. Hunter, Wm., & Co., auctioneers and valuers
84 to 86. McCoy, W. J., & Sons Ltd., machinery stores and furniture warehouse, auctioneers & valuators

Smithfield Market
off Smithfield

1, 2. Magennis, Jas., clothier
   3. Headley, Patk., tinsmith
   6. Williamson, S., general draper
   7. Herald, Sarah, clothes dealer
8 to 11. McCartan's, ironmongers
 12. McCabe, James, clothes dealer
 13. Passage
14, 15. Stores
 16. Passage
 18. Adjusting office for weights and measures
 19. Stamping office for weights and measures
20, 21. Morton, Saml., auctioneer
22, 23. Lavatory
 24. McCoy, Jas., clothes dealer
 25. Market Office
50, 51. Havlin, Wm., hardware merchant
 52. Halliday, Catherine, dealer
53, 54. Havelin, E., sen., hardware merchant
 55. Vacant
 56. McCaffrey, P., hardware merchant
57, 58. McCrory, M., hardware merchant
59, 60. Kavanagh & Son, hardware merchants
61 to 66. McCartan's Stores, ironmongers
67, 68. Bowen, J. K., hardware merchants
 69. Whelan, Wm., dealer
70, 71. Cassidy, Mrs., clothier
 72. Vacant
73 to 75. McWilliams, J., book seller
 76. Bowen, J. K., hardware merchant
77, 79. McCartan's Stores, ironmongers
80 to 82. McWilliams, James, book seller & dealer in musical instruments
 83. Vacant
84, 85. Johnston, Margaret, hardware dealer
 86. McCrory, M., hardware dealer
87 to 90. Vacant
 91. McCrory, M., hardware dealer
92, 93. Greer, Richard, book seller
94, 95. McCabe, P., cooper
96, 97. Vacant
 98. Passage
100. Jude, Wm., basket maker
101. Passage
102. Eastwood, Mrs., furniture dealer
103. Russell, Mrs., furniture dealer
104. Passage
105. McCabe, P., general carpenter & dealer
108, 109. Cassidy, Mrs., furniture dealer
110. McWilliams, J., book dealer
111. McShane, Jos., furniture dealer
112 to 114. Molloy, M., furniture dealer
115. Vacant
116, 117. Parker, John, furniture dealer
118. Shearer Bros., hardware merchants
119. Vacant
120. 121. Shearer, E., hardware merchant
122 to 124. Little, Mary, furniture dealer
125. McCormick, Mrs., furniture dealer
126. Bogen, I., picture frame maker
127, 128. Greer, R., furniture dealer
129, 130. McCabe, P., cooper
131, 132. Greer, R., furniture dealer
133, 134. McCormick, Mrs., furniture dealer
135. Little, J., furniture dealer
136 to 139. Trainor, John Jos., furniture dealer
140, 141. Parker, J., furniture dealer
142. Vacant
143. Gracey, John, furniture dealer
144, 145. Vacant
146, 147. McShane, Joseph, furniture dealer
148. Passage
149. Gilmore, Mrs. R., furniture dealer
151, 152. McShane, Jos., furniture dealer
153. Norton, Thos., furniture dealer
154. Vacant
155. Egan, George, cooper
156. McShane, Jos., furniture dealer
157, 158. Parker, J., furniture dealer
159 to 161. Trainor, John Jos., furniture dealer
162, 164. McGovern, Jas., tinsmith
165. Hart, John, furniture dealer
166. Greer, R., dealer
168. McCabe, Thomas, cooper
169. Townsley, J., tinsmith
170. O'Neill & O'Rourke, tinsmiths
171. Greer, R., furniture dealer
172. Hart, John, furniture dealer
173. O'Rourke, J., tinsmith
174. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
175, 176. McGovern, John, general tinplate worker
177, 178. Trainor, John Jos., furniture dealer
179. Parker, John, furniture dealer
180, 182. Anderson, Joseph, auctioneer
183. Egan, Wm., cooper
184. Norton, Thos., furniture dealer
185, 186. McShane, Jos., furniture dealer
187. Gilmore, Mrs. R., furniture dealer
188. McDermott, Mrs.

Snugville Street
off Shankill Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Coulter, Mary
   5. Baird, Robert, painter
   7. Trouten, Henry, labourer
   9. Brownlee, Mary Ann
 11. Robinson, Isabella
 13. Montgomery, Geo., labourer
15 to 19. Snugville Steam Bakery - Wm. McComb, proprietor
 21. Garrett, Wales, storeman
 23. Morell, Mrs. Ellen
 25. Curry, Dunbar, traveller (Corry, D., traveller in 1907)
 27. Herdman, James, storeman
29, 31. McKnight, Ellen, dairy
 33. Calwell, Wm., manager
 35. Beattie, John, dairyman
 37. Hoy, John, carding master
 39. Gowdy, John, boiler maker
 41. Cowan, Margaret
 43. Scott, Joseph, labourer
 45. Smith, Thos., labourer
 47. Loney, Wm., watchman
 49. Graham, Thomas, grocer
..........Riga Street intersects
 51. Wallace, Mary Ann
 53. McKinstry, Wm., plater
 55. Adams, Elizabeth
 57. McQuaid, John, spirit grocer
 59. Yard
 61. Bothwell, Thos., labourer
 63. Coates, Mrs. Margaret
 65. McCullough, Alex., labourer
 67. Haddock, Wm., preparing master
 69. Haddock, Thos., labourer
 71. Stewart, John, labourer
 73. Grainger, Thos., labourer
75, 77. McCormick, Mary Anne, laundry
 79. Logan, Martha
 81. Russell, Catherine
83, 85. Smith, John, cabinet maker
 87. Unsworth, Joseph, clerk
 89. Crangle, Robert, painter
 91. Gibson, Robt., labourer
 93. McCrudden, Thos., boiler maker
 95. Martin, Thomas Scott, contractor
 97. Burns, William John, grocer
 99. Gillespie, Miss Ellen
101. Nesbitt, Jos., confectioner
103 to 107. Davison, Mary Stuart & Co., pawn brokers
..........Upper Meenan Street intersects
109. McKitrick, Wm., grocer
111. Vacant
113. Branagh, Thomas, shipwright
115. McDougall, Robt., engine fitter
117. Cummins, Jane
119. Nevin, John, brick layer
..........Derry Street intersects
121. Tate, William, machine driller
123. Boyd, Wm., carpenter
125. Montgomery, Richard, carpenter
127. Cairns, James, grocer & druggist
..........Sancroft Street intersects
129. Gordon, John, carter
131. Bradley, Elizabeth
133. Gillen, Hugh, labourer
135. McCarroll, R., spirit grocer
..........Upper Charleville Street intersects
137. Graham, Wm., sorter
139. Gray, Wm., brush maker
141. Kernahan & Son, builders & repairers
..........Upper Glenfarne Street intersects
..........Hazelfield Street intersects
143. Mullan, Alexander, joiner
145. Fulton, James, gateman
147. Reavey, Susanna
149. Burns, Samuel, van driver
151. Hunter, James, carter
153. Malcomson, Wm., baker
..........Rusholme Street intersects
155. Montgomery, John, grocer
157. Lindsay, William James, fireman
159. Adgey, Wm. J., linen lapper
161. Patterson, Robert, fitter
163. Stewart, John, grocer
..........Daisyfield Street intersects
163a. Young, Thomas, grocer and newsagent
..........Queensland Street intersects
165. Johnston, Robt., grocer
167. Hunter, Robert James, draper
169. Thompson, Hry., cabinet maker
171. Vacant
173. Rutherdale, John, commercial traveller
175. Boal, David, joiner
177. Pritchard, Martha, milliner
179. McConnell, Thomas, carpenter
181. Duncan, Margaret
183. Totten, Frederick., compositor
185. McCloy, James, tailor
187. McClurkin, Hugh, carter (McClarkin, J., costumier in 1907)
189. McCauseland, Wesley H., clerk (McCausland)
191. McConnell, Sarah
193. Bunting, Thomas, tenter
195. Gallen, Margaret
197. Gamble, James, storeman
                             __________

                             [left hand side]
2, 4. Side door
   6. Hinton, Joseph, barber
   8. Walker, Jane
..........James Street intersects
 10. Craig, Hugh, labourer
 12. Gordon, Robert, labourer
 14. McKee, John, carter
 16. Rea, Robert, fitter
 18. Finlay, Sarah, grocer and confectioner
..........Weir Street intersects
 20. McBride, Joseph, boot maker
 22. Heron, Stewart, porter
 24. Hunter, Charlotte
 26. Fulton, John, flax dresser
 28. Mercer, Agnes, confectioner
..........Pernau Street intersects
 30. Johnston, Annie
 32. Johnston, Amelia
 34. Andrews, Joseph, baker
 36. Wilkinson, Robert, carter
 38. Lough, Mrs. Eliza
 40. Johnston, Jane, confectioner
..........Riga Street intersects
 44. Ballard, James, labourer
 46. Legg, William, labourer
..........Tobergill Street intersects
 48. Millar, Thomas, driller
 50. Kennedy, Samuel, labourer
 52. Grant, William, traveller
 54. Laverty, Robert Foster, flax rougher
 56. Ferris, Wm. R., harbour constable
..........Brussells Street intersects
 58. Estler, Thomas, labourer
 60. Hewitt, James, labourer
 62. Toulan, Alex., labourer
 64. Kennedy, William John, crane driver
 66. Gibson, Sml., cork cutter
..........Paris Street intersects
68, 70. Lennon Bros., spirit grocers
..........Matchett Street intersects
 82. Close, William John, machinist
 84. Henderson, Robert, pork curer
 86. Baird, William, joiner
 88. Campbell, Sydney, grocer
 90. Gilmore, Jane
 92. McDowell, James, carman
 94. Irwin, John, rivetter
 96. Gribben, M. E.
 98. Watson, W. H., brass finisher
100. Lee, Alex.
102. Hanna, William
104. Hamill, Robt., caulker
106. Arnold, Thomas
108. Neville, H., baker
110. Vacant
..........Jersey Street intersects
..........Upper Charleville Street intersects
134. McClements, Hugh, joiner
136. Adams, James, labourer
138. McAvoy, Thos., steretyper (someone has penciled in McEvoy and stereotyper)
140. Stevenson, James, moulder
142. Carson, Adam, painter
144. Luff, Geo., compositor
146. Nelson, Charles James, mechanic
148. Magowan, Jas., measurer
150. Hamilton, William John, 
152. Burrows, Alexander. pntr. (painter/printer?)
154. Brackenridge, Abraham, labourer
156. Kirk, James, painter
158. Adrain, John,. joiner
160. Montgomery, James, brush maker
162. Billingsley, John, flax dresser
164. Finlay, George, miller
166. McFetridge, Jas., labourer
168. Patterson, Jas., brick layer
170. Stewart, Wm. C., tailor
172. Dawson, Thomas, toll collector
174. Sampson, Robt., baker
176. Adams, Wm., iron turner
178. Ringland, Wm., grocer
180. Warren, Fred., holderup
182. Scott, James, bread server
184. Beggs, James Wallace, plumber
186. Robinson, David, Corporation official
188. Loughlin, James
190. McCurrie, Wm., hackle setter
192. Bamford, Saml., engineer
194. McCleery, Wm., fitter
196. Niblock, Joseph, carpenter
198. Topping, John, moulder
200. McNiece, William James, smith
202. Ingram, Wm., van driver
204. Heron, Martin, apprentice rivetter
206. Tilley, Thomas, printer
208. Gibbons, Charles, ladies' tailor
210. Brown, John, labourer
212. Chambers, Lizzie
214. Vacant
216. Harvey, Margaret
218. Barbour, Charles
220. McCord, Joseph
222. McKeown, Robert, mechanic
224. Marshall, Annie
226. Winters, Maggie, despatch clerk
228. Grant, John, iron moulder
230. Neill, James, linen lapper
232. Rodgers, James, french polisher
234. Potter, Caroline
236. Prenter, Samuel, brick layer
238. Duncan, William, fitter
240. Gault, Wm., bundler
242. Brown, John, fitter
244. Faloon, Mary
246. Bryans, Mrs. Georgina
248. Martin, Robert, tailor
250. Gamble, Samuel, Prudential Insurance agent
252. Lee, Charlotte
254. Burrows, John, commission agent
256. Moles, Wm., tinsmith

Solway Street
Newtownards Road to Island Street

   1. Side door
   3. McGlone, Mrs.
   5. Watson, James, labourer
   7. Johnston, Isabella
   9. Galway, M.
 11. Ferguson, Mina
 13. Gallagher, John, boiler maker
 15. Roy, Alex., boiler maker
 17. McConkey, Eliza
 19. Douglas, D., shipwright
 21. Roy, Hugh
 23. Tarbet, Robert, joiner
 25. Gourley, Jas., labourer
 27. Marlborough, Wm., carpenter
 29. Wilkinson, John, engineer
 31. Pile, George, storeman
 33. Kerr, Robert, driller
 35. Hicks, Isaac, plater
 37. Coyle, John, joiner
 39. Wilson, John, carter
..........Fern Street intersects
45, 47. Diamond, M. F., spirit grocer
 49. Armstrong, William
 51. Reid, James, platers' helper
53 to 63. Vacant
 65. McQueen, Eliza
 67. Kane, James, labourer
 69. Vacant
 71. Petticrew, Anne
 73. Vacant
 75. Price, Wm., labourer
 77. Vacant
 79. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 81. Lynn, Joseph, labourer
 83. Abraham, Thos., driller
 85. Hall, Wm. J., labourer
 87. Gilmour, John, labourer
 89. Spence, William, carter
 91. Darbet, Agnes
 93. Bambrick, Andw., caulker
 95. McCallum, Henry, labourer
 97. Ryan, Alice
99, 101. Vacant
103. McClelland, Wm., cabinet maker
105. Malcolm, John, fitter
107, 109. Vacant
111. Stewart, Robt., grocer
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Nelson, Thomas J., labourer
   6. Jarvis, G., coach painter
   8. Dowie, W. H., rivetter
 10. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 12. Floyd, James, rivetter
 14. Traill, James, joiner
 16. Vacant
 18. Armstrong, Isabella
 20. Munce, Samuel, caulker
 22. Roberts, Richard, labourer
 24. Campbell, Jos., rivetter
 26. Beattie, Jane
 28. Millar, John, coppersmith
 30. Reid, Wm., fireman
 32. Vacant
 34. Gray, Thos., storeman
36 to 40. Vacant
 42. Shackles, Hugh, caulker
 44. McCleave, Wm., grocer
..........Sark Street intersects
 46. Keith, Jane
 48. Connery, Saml., labourer
 50. Cooper, William, fitter
 52. Fisher, Wm., labourer
 54. Slater, George, joiner
 56. Vacant
 58. Barton, H., joiner
 60. Boyd, Robert, labourer
 62. Vacant
 64. Shannon, John, carpenter
 66. Stewart, Charles
 68. Clayton, Isaac, labourer
 70. Vacant
 72. Mulree, John, labourer
74 to 78. Vacant
 80. McCaughey, Wm., labourer
 82. McCush, Wm., labourer
 84. Neill, Wm., labourer
 86. Goodwin, Thos., fireman
 88. Galway, Wm., labourer
 90. Watson, Richard, turner
 92. McClure, Mary
 94. Brown, Maud
 96. Clarke, Jas., labourer
 98. Drummond, James, labourer
100. Wilson, Thos., labourer
102. Gray, R. H., labourer
104. Maguire, James, spirit grocer

Somerset Street
Ormeau Road to Parkmore Street

   1. Side door
   3. Osborne, Henry, labourer
   5. Kyle, Jas., labourer
   7. Shanks, H., labourer
   9. Campbell, Saml., labourer
 11. Shanks, Jas., labourer
 13. Ryan, Mary
 15. Blakeley, Thos., plasterer
 17. Dempster, Geo., labourer
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Dickson, Miss M.
 25. Nesbitt, R., labourer
27, 29. Vacant
 31. McCann, T., labourer
 33. Johnston, John, labourer
                              __________

 2a. Patton, J., shoeing forge
   2. Burns, Samuel, gardener
   4. McDowell, Thomas
   6. McMillan, Mrs. Ann
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Morrison, George, coachman
 14. Vacant
 16. Taylor, Henry, carpenter
 18. Curry, H., cork cutter
 20. Alexander, Henry, labourer
 22. McCrea, Henry, plasterer
 24. McIlvenny, C., labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. McDowell, Thos., fireman
 30. McLeish, J., labourer
 32. McLeish, Miss, L.
 34. Vacant
 36. McCullough, Mrs. Mary
38 to 44. Vacant
 46. Shaw, Wm. J., traveller
 48. Vacant
 50. Johnston, Mrs.
 52. Craig, John, labourer
 54. Brown, Wm., labourer
 56. King, James, labourer
 58. Dickson, Saml., labourer
 60.      (nothing?)
 62. McCrea, Jas., labourer
 64. Reid, Henry, labourer
 66. McCrea, Wm., plasterer
 68. McConnell, John, labourer

Somerton Road
from Skegoniel Avenue to Parkmount Road

                             [right hand side]
                                  Rardagh
       Nicholson, Chas., designer
                                Westwood
       Vacant
                                  Avondale
       Knox, S. W., manager
                                 Friedlands
       Brett, Rev. H. R.
                                  Fairacre
       Higinbotham, Granby, director Ulster Bank Ltd.
                                  Gardha
       Adair, Hugh, J.P.
                                Northleigh
       Pring, H. G., of Grattan & Co. Ltd.
..........Fortwilliam Park intersects
                                  Gorteen
       Studdert, Colonel Richard M.
                                  Breifne
       Dickey, W. O'Rorke, solicitor
                             Knocknamona
       Alison, Colonel J. L.
                                Strathavon
       Freeman, S., house furnisher
                                Strathmore
       Meynell, Captain Godfrey, of 1st Bat. Shropshire Light Infantry
                                 Ormisdale
       Vacant
                                 Montrose
       Rea, Rev. John T.
                                    Eirene
       Spiller, Miss Catherine
       Spiller, Miss Susan
                                   Lisbreen
       Lanyon, Mrs.
                                  Rosendale
       Barnett, Wm., grain merchant
..........Glin Road intersects
                                Dumbarton
       Whiteside, S., house and land agent
..........Lansdowne Road intersects
                                  Rubislaw
       Rawnsley, George H., principal clerk, Custom House
                                     Iona
       Mateer, Allen, commercial traveller
       Four houses in course of erection
                              Evelyn Villas
   1. Vacant
   2. Brown, Mrs.
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                  Clarinda
       Todd, J., managing director of Gibson & Co. Ltd., Donegall Place
                                Hughenden
   1. Porter, Miss M. M.
   2. Kirkpatrick, Ephraim, manager York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
                                 Claremont
       Archdall, Rev. M., Chaplain to the Forces, Belfast and Holywood
                                   Eastnor
       Barnett, R., grain merchant
                                   Ellerslie
       Campbell, Lloyd
                            Kirk-Bruighean
       Robb, Kirker, timber merchant
..........Alexandra Gardens intersects
..........Fortwilliam Park intersects
                               Coolgreany
       Campbell, R. Garrett
                                 Somerset
       Cunningham, Captain F. A., J.P.
                                Rathcoole
       Platt-Higgins, Edward

       Rathcoole Stables - James Cheddy, coachman
                              Barnageeha
       Lepper, John
                               Tieve-Tarra
       McCurdy, R., collar & cuff manufacturer
                                  Hillcrest
       Johnston, H., umbrella manufacturer
                              Hillcrest Lodge
       Crozier, Saml., cabinet maker
                                Dunardagh
       Berwick, Walter, linen merchant
                                   Lynton
       Clarke, George
                                  Entroya
       Malone, John, managing director Wolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd.
..........Lansdowne Road intersects
                                   Corlea
       Armstrong, Hamilton, commission agent
                                  Strathern
       McMillan, H., draper
                                 Longdale
       Bradbury, Fred., principal Textile Department Municipal Technical Institute
                                Ardbarron
       Henderson, John, butter & egg merchant
..........Glastonbury Avenue intersects
                                Danescroft
       Lansdowne Ladies' School - Miss Wasson, principal

Sorella Street
Grosvenor Road to Dunville Street

   1. Campbell, W. H., carter
   3. Glover, Edwd., labourer
   5. Murray, M., draper
   7. Malone, John, tenter
   9. McEvoy, Anne
 11. McCusker, P., joiner
 13. Stockman, N., labourer
 15. Gorman, Mrs., house keeper
 17. Magee, Felix, stone dresser
 19. McAvoy, James, printer
 21. Rice, J., linen lapper
 23. Cassidy, P., labourer
 25. Murphy, Ann
 27. Quinn, J., brick layer
 29. Rocks, Thos., wireman
 31. Hughes, James, clerk
 33. McCann, E., carter
       Vacant ground

Soudan Street
off Donegall Road

   2. Stead, Alex., labourer
   4. Knox, Robert, head porter
   6. Conway, Thos. H., compositor
   8. Uprichard, Fannie
 10. Webb, Robert, fitter
 12. Rogers, John
 14. McCleery, T., pensioner
 16. Burrows, J., yarn dresser
 18. Cairns, James, carter
 20. Hardy, Catherine

South Parade
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

                             [right hand side]
                            Dinanew Terrace
   1. Strain, Samuel
   3. Austin, H., flour merchant
   5. Orr, Mrs. Jane
   7. Rogers, G., restaurant keeper
   9. O'Neill, Wm., provision merchant
 11. Gilchrist, David, custom officer
 13. Anderson, Miss Mary
 15. Rich, Charles T., staff superintendent Salvation Army
 17. McClure, Mrs. Sarah
 19. Davidson, J., P.O. engineer
                                 Faranfad
 21. Ballard, Rev. J. Woods, Methodist minister
 23. Graham, J. E., butcher
 25. Cotter, Jas., teacher
 27. Vacant
 29. Falconer, William, manufacturers' agent
                            Sydney Terrace
 31. McCullough, Henry, commission agent
 33. McCready, G., linen business
 35. McDade, Charles
 37. Hare, Saml., manager of Inglis & Co. Ltd.
 39. Somerville, Mrs.
 41. Wilson, E., hosier & outfitter
 43. Whittaker, Dr. J. M.
 45. Morgan, Mrs. Eliza
 47. Stewart, Robt., contracting manager
 49. Torney, Alex., teacher
 51. Baird, Mrs. Emily S.
                                 Florentine
 53. Kilmartin, W., law stationer
 55. Leech, Miss Phoebe
 57. Knox, Miss Catherine G.
 59. Reid, George Alexander
 61. Waddell, Mary D.
 63. Wilks, Mrs. Fanny
 65. Maule, Mrs. Primrose
 67. Patton, Chas., cashier
 69. Vacant
 71. Mercier, Mrs. Elizabeth
 73. McCreary, W. A., traveller
                                Ravendale
 75. Baird, Gideon, hatter
 77. Rodgers, Wm., traveller
 79. Langtry, Mrs.
                                  Montalto
 81. Paton, Giles, traveller
 83. Core, Mrs. A.
 85. Murdock, John
 87. Johnston, Wm., traveller
 89. Pinkerton, Miss Eliza
 91. McCullough, Miss Mary A.
 93. White, Fredk., manager
 95. Hanna, Mrs. Mary J.
 97. Gabbey, Hugh, clerk
 99. McBride, James, Belfast Bank
101. Archer, Mrs. Sarah
107. Smith, Mrs.
109. Keith, W. J., book binder
                           Henrietta Terrace
111. Winnington, Jas., traveller
113. Lowry, T., coach builder
115. Dowling, Jas., wood turner
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Storey, W. L., M.D., surg.
                              Chippendale
   4. Windrim, W. J., plasterer
   6. Watson, Saml., warehouseman
   8. Johnston, W., warehouseman
 10. Campbell, John
 12. Bradley, Robert, wine merchant
 14. Stephenson, Wm., draper
                            Downshire View
 16. Gallagher, Mary E.
 18. Iten, John, designer
                                  Genista
 20. Crawford, Mrs. Alice
 22. Adams, Andw., custom officer
 24. McKee, John J., grocer
                                Fernworth
 26. Finlay, Mrs. Jane
 28. Crowe, T., commercial traveller
 30. Downey, Robert, clerk
 32. Greer, G., commission agent
 34. Lutton, Chas., buyer
                          Carisbrook House
 36. Shaw, Samuel
 38. Grimshaw, R. W., insurance agent
 40. Kelly, Frederick, bookkeeper
 42. Gibson, James, salesman
 44. Byrne, Mrs. T.
 46. Caughey, S., warehouseman
 48. McKenna, L., wine merchant
 50. Harper, Miss Lilly
 52. Cosgrove, J., linen business
 54. Reid, John E., clerk Belfast Corporation
 56. Dowie, Wm., commercial traveller
..........Cross Parade intersects
                           Leinster Terrace
 58. McCullough, S., pawn broker
 60. Wilson, Alfred, cashier
 62. Agnew, S., commercial traveller
 64. Shipp, Alfred, clothier
 66. Longworth, Wm., machine maker
                            Beatrice Terrace
 68. Boyd, Mrs. Isabella
 70. Stevenson, T. J., bookkeeper
                               Henryville
 72. Henry, C. G., draper buyer
                                Aggieville
 74. Gray, T., pro. merchant
                             Daisyfield Villas
 76. MacMillan, Rev. J., M.A., minister Cooke Centenary Church
 78. Guthrie, J., draughtsman
                                   Culzean
 80. Craig, Mrs. M. B.
                                 Lorne Villa
 82. Campbell, Mrs. Cath. A.

Southland Street
off Wilton Street

   1. McCrum, Isaac, mechanic
   3. Wilson, Robert, labourer
   5. McGrotty, Phillip, labourer
   7. Brackenbridge, J., labourer
   9. Stevenson, Hugh, labourer
 11. Thompson, James, labourer
 13. Sherlock, Fred., fitter
 15. Magee, William, machinist
 17. Waters, Robert, machinist
 19. Owen, Charles, boiler maker
 21. Palmer, T., iron turner
 23. Trainor, Saml., labourer
       St. Saviour's National School, Principal, R. H. Moore, Infants' School - Miss McBride
                              __________

   2. Godfrey, William, finisher
   4. Stewart, Jas. E., iron turner
   6. Kearns, Alex., labourer
   8. Orr, James
 10. Taylor, John, plasterer
 12. McCartney, Mary
 14. Meek, J., rougher
       

Southport Street
Manor Street to Rosapenna Street

   1. Carlisle, T., spirit grocer
   3. Maginnis, J., N.S. teacher
   5. Turner, Alf., foreman telephone wireman
   7. Coleman, J., assistant
   9. Holmes, John, glass cutter
 11. Lavery, W., card cutter
 13. Worthington, S., baker
 15. King, John, fitter
 17. McKee, Hannah
 19. Ritchie, R., cust. watcher
 21. Bowman, W.
 23. Stewart, Jos., grocer's assistant
 25. Wilgar, W. J., carpenter
 27. Crawford, W., provision merchant
 29. Graham, J., joiner
 31. Frost, H., carver
 33. Hagan, W., grocer
 35. McMurray, Mrs. Sarah
 37. Turkington, Robt., manager
 39. Williamson, James
 41. Lowry, Archd., boiler maker
 43. Boyle, Maggie
 45. Sloan, Mrs. Mary
 47. Crawford, J. H., teacher
 49. Magowan, S., linen lapper
 51. McNaughton, Thos., turner
 53. Vance, J. H., clerk
 55. McClure, Jas., grocer's assistant
 57. Ellis, James, tailor
 59. Cambridge, R., manager
 61. Fisher, H., master spinner
 63. Clarke, John, foreman
 65. McConnell, Lizzie
 67. Hassard, Marcus, bookkeeper
 69. Gamble, John, tenter
 71. McKernan, P., spirit grocer
                             __________

   2. Cameron, G., brick layer
   4. McMinn, Robt., tenter
   6. Millar, R., commercial traveller
   8. McKenzie, J., painter
 10. McKinstry, A., pensioner
 12. Whilet, D. B., clerk
 14. Sempy, W. J., baker
 16. McAfee, Robt., baker
 18. Dean, R., carpenter
 20. Nesbitt, F., draper
 22. Ashwood, Albert, clerk
 24. Fitzpatrick, J., manager
 26. Mallon, W. J., confectioner & baker
 28. Ogle, J., pensioner
 30. Nicholls, Emma
 32. Scullion, J., school teacher
 34. Orr, R., clerk
 36. Houston, H. H., flax dresser
 38. Vacant
 40. McBrinn, P., ex- head constable
 42. Baxter, A., N.S. teacher
 44. Steele, W. J.
 46. Collins, R., cabinet maker
 48. Morrison, S., boot merchant
 50. Castles, C. W.
 52. McVicker, Alex., R.I.C.
 54. McIlreavy, Jas., joiner
 56. McWilliams, J., joiner
 58. Collier, Saml., grocer
 60. Mackison, E., engraver
 62. Knight, Sarah
 64. Jones, Wm., yarn dresser
 66. Doherty, John, foreman

Southview Cottages
off Harrow Street

   1. McClenaghan, John, master tailor in Union Workhouse
   2. Ross, David, baker
   3. Davidson, Thos., joiner
   4. McCrea, James, meter inspector
   5. Wheatley, Thos., mounted constable R.I.C.

Southview Street
off Agincourt Avenue
Prospect Lodge

   1. Patton, Edward
                               __________

   2. McAllister, Mrs.
   4. Vance, Samuel, clerk
   6. Kyle, Jas., packer
..........Harrow Street intersects
   8. McKinley, W., sergt. R.I.C.
 10. Smith, James, fitter
 12. Murphy, Charles, clerk

Southwell Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street

   1. Gray, William, sailor
   3. Wilson, Robert
   5. Kirkpatrick, Frank
   7. Simmons, W. J., machinist
   9. McMillan, S., labourer
 11. Crawford, Margaret
 13. Hall, Mrs.
 15. Robinson, John, caulker
 17. McMullan, Mark., caulker
 19. Clyde, Hugh, labourer
 21. Richardson, John, labourer
 23. Elliott, Saml., fireman
 25. Murphy, S. A.
27, 29. Ritchie, John, grocer
                             __________

   2. Tully, Hugh, labourer
   4. Tully, Peter, carter
   6. Robinson, Margaret
   8. Johnston, Mrs.
 10. Grey, Catherine
 12. Ramsay, Miss
 14. Millar, J.
 16. Rolston, F., labourer
 18. Flannigan, John, soldier
 20. Gibson, T., labourer
 22. McKibbin, Thos., rivetter
 24. Dickson, Lucinda
 26. McKibbin, W. J., labourer

Spamount Street
North Queen Street to Antrim Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Falloon, T. & J. (side door)
   3. McCloy, Jas., engine fitter
   5. Davidson, Hugh, linesman
   7. Thompson, George, foreman
   9. Anderson, Sarah
 11. Thompson, Jas., sailor
 13. Wilson, Jane
 15. Alderdice, W., boiler maker
 17. Nesbitt, David, carter
 19. McDowell, John, labourer
 21. Luke, W., sailor
 23. Stewart, Jas., moulder
 25. Highlands, John, tailor
 27. Clarke, J., foreman bottler
 29. Robinson, Lizzie
 31. Early, John, holderup
 33. Tohill, Thos., stoker
 35. De Courcy, Henry, sailor
 37. Larmour, Jane
 39. Thompson, R., plater
 41. Melville, R., shipwright
 43. Gibson, Joseph, upholsterer
 45. Highlands, F., labourer
 47. Finlay, D., labourer
 49. Logan, D., railway porter
 51. Taylor, W., fitter
 53. Kennedy, Hugh, engine driver
 55. Moore, W., rivetter
 57. Reavey, Jane
 59. Gibson, H., moulder
 61. McWilliams, R., carpenter
 63. Buckle, Wm., joiner
 65. Toney, J., insurance collector
 67. Moore, Jas., pork cutter
 69. Adams, Jas., brick layer
 71. Gardner, Mrs. Mary
 73. Dennison, G., hackle setter
..........Glenrosa Street South intersects
 75. Briggs, D., spirit grocer
 77. Kirkpatrick, Clara
 79. Keel, Wm., pensioner
 81. Kerr, W. R., stone cutter
 83. Douglas, Jas., plater
 85. Lazenbatt, W., fitter
 87. Gormley, David D., labourer
 89. Parrett, Emanuel, fish monger
 91. Millar, J., cabinet maker
 93. Girvan, Miss, dressmaker
 95. Cowan, Chas., engineer
 97. Megarry, Mrs.
 99. Cusack, Patk., R.I.C.
101. Trimble, George
103. Burns, Mrs. Mary
105. Marshall, M., railway bridge inspector
107. McKindry, Kate
109. Martin, Martha
111. McKay, John, foreman
113. Gordon, Miss
115. McCaughan, Danl., carpenter
117. Vacant
..........Upper Lepper Street intersects
119. McCann, Fras., spirit grocer
121. Shannon, H.
123. Myles, John
125. Quigley, John, brick layer
127. Walker, Wm., clerk
129. Kells, Mrs.
131. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
133. Sway, James, french polisher
135. Hanna, Hugh Henry, purveyor
137. Graham, Thos., gardener
139. Buchanan, R., joiner
141. McNulty, John, joiner
143. Adams, Wm., tailor
145. Cooke, David, R.I.C.
147. Duncan, J., labourer
149. Lemon, Moses, R.I.C.
151. Wilson, Jas., blacksmith
153. Curry, D., smiths' helper
155. Brady, Mary
157. Sterling, Hugh, waiter
159. Colligan, M. E.
161. O'Boyle, F., assistant chemist
163. Jones, Oliver, engineer
165. Carson, John, overseer
167. Watson, T., boiler maker
169. Wright, J. T., joiner
171. Johnston, W., confectioner
173. Auld, Jas., pavior
..........Edlingham Street intersects
175. Connolly, clerk
177. Levenson, Moses, cabinet maker
179. Anderson, Alex., carpenter
181. Hamilton, R., carter
183. Barry, Mrs. Margaret
187. Gardiner, John, R.I.C.
189. McNeill, Daniel, clerk
191. Ward, Patrick, warehouseman
193. Cairns, Catherine
195. Vacant
197. Henry, W., cabinet maker
199. Turtle, Mary
201. Hanna, J. G., sailor
203. Dunn, William, traveller
205. Bevis, John
207. O'Bierne, Jas., R.I.C. pensioner
209. Kennedy, Miss
211. Phelan, Patk., pensioner
213. Gordon, R., clerk
215. Cowden, D., hospital nurse
217. Wilson, J. M., painter
219. McGivern, Mrs.
221. McDonald, Alex., brick layer
223. Boal, W. H., baker
225. Bradley, H., railway guard
227. Loney, Robt., cabinet maker
                             May Terrace
229. Hawthorne, John, joiner
231. McCarthy, Rose, teacher
233. Armstrong, H., grocer
235. McFall, W. J., stone polisher
237. Wylie, Thomas, motorman
239. Coalten, Patk., crane driver
241. Ferguson, Robert, house repairer
243. Johnstone, H., stevedore
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Thompson, Hugh, sailor
   4. Cunningham, Mrs. Elizabeth
   6. Lemon, Mrs. Eliza
   8. McGeown, D., lamp lighter
 10. Shaw, Jos., labourer
 12. McDonald, Jas., labourer
 14. McNally, Catherine
 16. Morton, Mrs. Sarah
 18. Braithwaite, Mrs. Mary
 20. Legett, George
 22. O'Neill, W., slater
 24. Watson, Ellen
 26. Ward, James, labourer
 28. Bradley, Wm., clerk
 30. McLaverty, George, labourer
 32. Magill, Mary
 34. McKay, Elizabeth
 36. O'Hara, Thomas, plasterer
 38. Armstrong, Catherine
 40. Muse, John, engineer
 42. Boyle, James, flax dresser
 44. O'Neill, Annie, newsagent
 46. Douglas, John, mechanic
 48. Crothers, Mrs. Jane
 50. Erickson, John, fireman
 52. Thompson, R., stoker
 54. Canning, James, butler
 56. Monaghan, J., coachsmith
 58. Phillips, John, french polisher
 60. Devlin, Mrs.
 62. Smith, Bernard, labourer
 64. Galway, Alex., labourer
 66. McMahon, John, engineer
 68. Arthur, Geo., soldier
 70. Williamson, John, smith
72, 74. Mills, Wm., shoe maker
 76. Bole, John, plater
 78. Barrett, Miss, draper
 80. McGuigan, James, carter
..........Upper Lepper Street intersects
 82. Harrison, James, clerk
 84. Scullion, Edw., rivetter
 86. Vacant
 88. Clarke, J., R.I.C. pensioner
 90. McRandal, Hugh, joiner
 92. McPhillips, Patk., R.I.C.
 94. Trainor, B., contractor
 96. Harbinson, Wm. E., postman
 98. Connolly, P., publican
..........Trainfield Street intersects
100. Devlin, Alice
102. O'Boyle, Maggie
104. Mooney, W. J., wood turner
106. Dempsey, Jas., foreman carter
108. McAlister, W., plater
110. Wilson, T., linen lapper
112. Thompson, Jos., hardware
..........Upper Lepper Street intersects
114. Nugent, E., painter
116. Caldwell, J., engraver
118. Storey, Houston, labourer
120. Weir, Thos., engineer
122. Harrington, J., Prudential Assurance
124. Thompson, Margaret
126. McAllister, T., hotel boots
128. Magee, Joseph, pensioner
130. Dalrymple, Alex., plater
132. Nelson, W. J., plater
134. McMaster, John, joiner
136. Derby, John, cooper
138. Agnew, Samuel, labourer
140. Taggart, James, brick layer
142. McCoy, Catherine
144. Tate, W. J., postman
146. Orr, James, grocer
148. Lynn, James, rivetter
150. Shanks, Thos. Jas., photographer
152. McIlveen, Thos., machine man
154. Hefferon, Miss Agnes
156. Lawther, J., ship carpenter
158. Dean, Jas., plasterer
160. Millar, Mrs.
162. Hughes, Mary Ann
164. McGookin, Andrew, fireman
166. Brooks, R., moulder
168. Vacant
..........Edlingham Street intersects
170. Carson, Thos., spirit grocer
172. Devlin, John, labourer
174. Whan, David, tailor
176. Vacant
178. Westwood, Benjamin, iron plate worker
180. Leech, Edw., plasterer
182. McDowell, R., labourer
184. Craig, W., frame setter
186. Kirkpatrick, R., cooper
188. Hyde. John, labourer
190. Hoffman, Robert, R.I.C.
192. McKeown, Charles, dealer
194. Altimas, John, pensioner
196. Davidson, W. J., plater
198. Rea, Wm., carpenter
200. Sparks, W., coachman
202. Kelso, George
204. Kelso, R., joiner
206. Foster, J., motorman
208. Mullan, F., R.I.C.
210. Parke, S., cooper
212. Withers, John, tailor
214. Nicholl, Wm., mechanic
216. Downton, Harry George, soldier
218. Casson, Jas., saddler
220. Donaldson, W. J., motorman
222. Moore, Mrs. Eliza
224. Vacant
226. Kerr, Alex., grain merchant
228. Walsh, James, musician
230. McKillop, John, checker
232. Lenaghan, R., plater
234. Crichton, D., coachman
236. Finley, Mrs., boot maker (Tinley in 1907)

Spencer Basin
End of Dufferin Road

       Workman, Clark & Co. Ltd., ship building works; engineering works, Queen's Road; Managing Directors - George S. Clark, res., Dunlambert, Fortwilliam Park; Frank Workman, The Moat, Strandtown; C. E. Allan, Stormont Castle; Wm. Strachan. secretary.
       McCutcheon, Captain James, deputy harbour master

Spencer Street
York Street to Cambridge Street

   1. Gillespie, J. G., builder
   3. Carlisle, Charles, sail maker
   5. Kernahan, Miss Mary
   7. Pitcaithley, Wm., fireman
   9. Ross, Mrs. Eliza
 11. Cuthbert, Mrs. Sarah
..........Norman Street intersects
 13. Ogilby, Mrs. J.
 15. Kennedy, J. H., pilot
 17. McCrea, Jas., hair dresser
 19. McCormick, E., carpenter
 21. McAdam, S., shipwright
 23. Bailie, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Murchie, John, carpenter
 27. Watson, Mrs. Agnes
 29. Patterson, Samuel, sailor
 31. McMaster, Saml., engineer
 33. Wilson, Matthew, joiner
 35. Wilson, David, flax dresser
 37. Hedley, D., ship carpenter
 39. Christian, J., engineer
 41. Johnston, Mrs., grocer
 43. Jackson, H., brick layer
 45. Scott, Robt., brass finisher
 47. McCullough, James, carter
49, 51. McManus, Jas., carrier
 53. Bingham, John, ship carpenter
                              __________

2 to 6. Lavery, F. (side door)
   8. Gibson, Miss Eliza
 10. Mogey, Joseph E., clerk
 12. Mawhinney, Danl., joiner
 14. Morrow, W. J., book binder
 16. McAllister, A., pilot
 18. McVickers, Jas., engineer
..........Norman Street intersects
 20. McIntee, R. J., shipwright
 22. Fletcher, Joseph, joiner
 24. Lemon, Miss A. Jane
 26. Locke, T. J., boiler maker
 28. Ruddick, Miss Eliza
 30. Anderson, Mrs. Mary
 32. Brown, H., ship rigger
 34. French, Jas., carpenter
 36. Bingham, James, draper
 38. Hayes, Mrs. Margaret
 40. Neill, Samuel, joiner
 42. Magee, John, ex-R.I.C.
 44. Beasant, J., shipwright
 46. Moore, Wilson, tailor
 48. Heenan, Mrs. Catherine
 50. McMeekin, Thos., berthing master
..........Kells Street intersects
 52. Coleman, M., labourer
 54. McKernan, J., labourer

Spier's Place
off Shankill Road

   2. Bruce, Mina, general dealer (side door)
                               __________

   3. Holiness Movement Mission Hall
       Shankill Fire Brigade Station - James Keenan, engineer

Spinner Street
Falls Road to Lower Clonard Street

                             [right hand side]
   2. McGarry, Jas., school teacher
   4. Gillon, Elizabeth
   6. Mallaghan, Henry, holderup
   8. O'Toole, Thomas, van man
 10. Hayes, Robt., embroiderer
 12. O'Toole, Patrick, van driver
 14. O'Neill, Felix, labourer
 16. Herron, Daniel, labourer
 18. Peake, Patrick, iron turner
 20. McKenna, James, painter
 22. McMenamy, Peter, rougher
 24. Hardy, Wm. J., labourer
 26. Gillon, Wm. J., coachman
 28. Cooper, Joseph, van driver
 30. Toner, James, labourer
 32. Toner, John, rougher
 34. Connelly, John, boot maker
 36. Burns, Bernard, car man
 38. Canning, James, carman
                           __________

                          [left hand side]
   1. McGeough, Patrick, painter
   3. Cavanagh, Catherine, laundry
   5. Strain, Arthur, labourer
   7. Toner, Edward, labourer
   9. O'Neill, Patrick, hackler
 11. Mallon, Elizabeth
 13. Mallon, Frank, flax dresser
 15. Callaghan, Wm., labourer
 17. Dillon, Joseph H., postman
 19. Donnelly, Wm. J., postman
 21. Kelly, Thomas, labourer
 23. Bradford, Frank, yarn dresser
 25. Hyland, James, flax dresser
 27. McLoughlin, James, labourer
27. Culbert, Richard, car man
 29. Chambers, Ellen
 31. O'Hanlon, Jane
 33. McMenamy, Bridget, weaver
 35. Flack, Chas., baker
 37. Culbert, Wm., carman
 39. Murphy, Frank, labourer
 41. Finlay, James, labourer
 43. Devlin, Joseph, yarn bundler
 45. McKenna, Bernard, labourer
 47. Nolan, W. J., painter   

Spring Street
Woodstock Road to Shamrock Street

   1. Beggs, James, joiner
   3. Gilmore, Mrs.
   5. Sharpe, Jane
   7. Bell, John, labourer
   9. Duncan, Samuel
 11. Kenny, James, labourer
 13. McMordie, Leslie, labourer (McMurdey, Leslie, labourer in 1907)
 15. McCloud, Elizabeth
 17. Lomas, Hugh, labourer
 19. Vance, Mrs.
 21. Farrell, Thos., vice man
 23. Gordon, William, joiner
 25. Holden, John, labourer
 27. Ewart, William J., butcher
 29. Knowles, Richard, tinsmith
 31. Johnston, Joseph, butcher
 33. Kernaghan, Joseph, labourer
 35. Patrick, Wm., coppersmith
 37. Green, B., linen ornamentor
 39. Barry, Patrick, labourer
 41. Crosby, Mrs. Deborah
 43. Perry, Jas., labourer
 45. Irvine, Mrs. Charlotte
 47. Mayes, Richd., carpenter
 49. Denver, W., foreman bclyr (brick layer?)
 51. Adair, William, bookkeeper
 53. Neil, R., tailor
 55. Porter, Robert, packer
 57. Burns, Sarah
 59. Sterling, F., plater
 61. Carlile, Wm. J., cattle dealer
                            __________

   2. Magilton, Maggie
   4. Abernethy, Hugh, brick layer
   6. Vacant
   8. Wakley, Wm., labourer
 10. Stewart, Henry, hair dresser
 12. Cleland, Mrs. Ellen
 14. Davidson, R., labourer
 16. Blaine, Wm., salesman
 18. Black, Adams C., joiner
 20. Trainor, Mrs.
 22. Vacant
 24. McGinn, Mrs. Agnes
 26. Reid, Joseph, labourer
 28. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
 30. Cully, Joseph, labourer
 32. Fleming, Mrs. Ellen
 34. Thompson, David, tinsmith
 36. Shanks, Mrs. Maud
 38. Jones, Margaret A.
 40. McMahon, Frank, joiner
 42. Mills, James, boot maker
 44. Irwin, Jas., labourer
..........Grovefield Street intersects
 46. Stewart, Mary Ann
 48. Sloan, William, plater
 50. Caughey, Andrew, labourer
 52. McCoid, James, labourer
 54. Devlin, Jas., carter
 56. Stafford, R., iron moulder
 58. Tumlinson, S., holder-up

Springfield Avenue
off Springfield Road

   2. Side door
   4. McIldownie, Mrs., draper
   6. Carson, J., boot maker
..........Dunston Street intersects
 16. McKinley, A., labourer
 17. Neeson, B., carpenter
 18. Monaghan, Jas., bleacher
 19. McCleary, Saml., grocer
..........Dinsdale Street intersects
                        Springfield Cottages
       Scullion, Mrs.

Springfield Road
Falls Road to Hannahstown

                            [right hand side]
   1. Vacant
   3. Hill, Dr. Wm., surgeon
   5. Cole, David, watch maker
   7. Hamill, Andrew, R.I.C. pensioner
   9. McLaurin, Hugh, wholesale fruit merchant
 11. Donnelly, Lucretia
 13. Hughes, James, clerk
 15. Catherson, Robert
 17. Gillen, Wm., yarn dresser
 19. Smyth, Bridget
 21. McKenna. P., van driver
 23. Corry, Henry, Singer agent
25, 27. McGuigan, C. P., publican
..........Colligan Street intersects
 29. O'Callaghan, Henry, confectioner
 31. Beattie, Jno., news agent
 33. Diamond, Patk., shoe maker
 35. McIlroy, Edward, grocer and provision merchant
..........Springview Street intersects
 39. Blakely, A. F., flesher; Telephone No. 550y
 41. Smith, Jas., house furnisher
 43. Duffy, B., pensioner
 45. Loughrey, John, traveller
..........Malcolmson Street intersects
47, 49. Donegan, T., spirit grocer
 51. Boyle, Clare, N.S. teacher
 53. Owens, Bridget
 55. McKibbin, Robt., iron turner
 57. Sloan, William, fitter
 59. McGirr, Patk., tailor
 61. McAlinden, H. J., artist
 63. Daly, Eliza
 65. Kelly, David, engine driver
 67. Kane, Mrs.
 69. Rafferty, T., moulder
 71. Gorman, Thos., tenter
 73. Ramsden, R. A., iron moulder
 75. Condlon, Jno., draper
       Blackstaff Flax Spinning & Weaving Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers
131. Dowds, W. J., pattern maker
133. Smyth, F. L., bookkeeper
135. Gilbey, W. A., Ltd., wine merchants (branch)
135a. Magourine, M., cycle agent
..........Dunmore Street intersects
137. Brannigan, Mrs.
139. McDonough, P. J., draper
141. Taylor, Wm., grocer
143. Graham, C., flax manager
145. McKernan, Owen, draper
147. Davis, R., engineer
..........Oranmore Street intersects
149. Toner, Joseph, publican
151. Boylan, Patk., butcher
153. Bradley, Patk., engineer
                           Fairview Terrace
157. Giffen, J., yarn dresser
159. Cullen, Robt., carpenter
161. Carr, Mary Ann
163. Bell, Margaret
165. Burland, Mrs.
167. Devine, James
169. McMeekin, Miss
171. McClarnon, John, labourer
173. Duncan, Wm. A., sergeant R.I.C.
175. Collins, James
177. Rocks, Mary
179. Shortall, M., constable R.I.C.
181. Porte, Edmund, china & hardware merchant
183. Springfield Road Post Office - Edmund Porte, sub postmaster
185. Love, J., R.I.C. pensioner
187a. Vacant
187. Clarke, D., blacksmith
189. Vacant
..........Kashmir Road intersects
191, 193. Belfast Co-operative Co. Ltd., No. 5 branch
                               Spring Villa
195. Greer, William J.
                            Glenview Terrace
197. McNamee, Matthew, of Branagh & Co.
199. Wilson, Robt., traveller
201. Herron, George, draper
203. Campbell, S., manager
205. Kirk, R., draughtsman
207. McDowell, S., mill manager
209. McCracken, J., cloth passer
211. Vacant
213. Cotter, Samuel
215. Kane, Felix, grocer
217. Maybin, Joseph
                          Springvale House
219. Madden, Bern., mechanic
..........Cupar Street intersects
                             Orient Villas
221. Kelly, Francis, publican
223. Ritchie, H. J., M.B. surgeon
225. Milligan, Alexander
                          George's Terrace
227. McCormick, S., finisher
229. Megarry, J., inland revenue
231. Crooke, J., excise officer
233. Moffett, S., hackle and gill maker
235. Palmer, W. J., store keeper
237. McCauley, Mrs.
239. Morgan, Jos., commercial traveller
241. Miskimmin, W., builder
                           Argyle Crescent
243. Arbuthnot, Hugh, clerk
245. Holland, James, fitter
247. Cassidy, Wm. Jas., iron turner
249. McKenna, John, traveller
..........Merkland Street intersects
                             Tate's Terrace
251, 253. Anderson, Clark, grocer and provision merchant
255. Fletcher, Geo., grocers' assistant
257. McBride, John, engineer
259. Graham, Bernard, artificial limb and truss maker
261. Hodgen, Robt., beetler
       Vacant ground
271. Metcalfe, Alex., grocer
273. Reid, Francis, butcher
275. McDowell, Wm., chemist and druggist
277. Phillips, Robt., boot maker
279. Turner, W. G., fruit market
281. Munce, F., flesher
283. Graham, Jas., confectioner
285. Magee, Wm., grocer
..........Mayo Street intersects
287, 289. O'Hanlon, M., publican
..........Ainsworth Avenue intersects
       Shop in course of erection
       Vacant ground
..........Springfield Village intersects
       McKibben, H. & J., Springfield Building Works
                                 Eventide
       McAlpine, John, draper
       McGladery, S. & Son, brick manufacturers
       Firth, Joseph, & Sons, Ltd., bleachers & finishers
                                Ben Eden
       McKibben, James, jun., builder
                                Dalriada
       McKibben, James, sen., builder
       Brown, Mary, dairy keeper
                              New Barnsley
       Harkley, Robert, fireman
       Fleming, A., fireman
       McCartney, William, carter
       Bill, John, fireman
       Harkness, Robert
       Fleming, William
                               __________

                             Lorretto Terrace
2, 4. O'Neill, F., publican
   6. Moody, Rose
   8. Healy, Dominick, draper
 10. McEntie, John, traveller
 12. Johnston, David, linen merchant and agent
 14. Oliver, Hamilton, clerk
 16. Mulholland, Ellen
 18. Dardis, Thos., commercial traveller
 20. McKee, William, manager
 22. Boyle, John, violinist
 24. O'Reilly, M., flax buyer
 26. Devlin, R., preparing master
 28. McCormick, Nicholas, R.I.C., pensioner
 30. Monroe, Samuel, clerk
 32. Springfield Road R.I.C. Barracks - Head Constable, Patrick Boyle
..........Violet Street intersects
                         Mountview Terrace
 34. O'Reilly, J., spirit grocer
 36. Legg, Thos., baker
 38. Smyth, Thos., linen lapper
 40. McKeown, J., insurance agent
 42. Wright, B. J., family grocer
                               Lorretto Ville
 44. Ballymurphy Dispensary Sub-District - Dr. Kennedy, medical officer
                             Hughes Terrace
 46. Giles, Mary, N.S. teacher (Jiles, Mrs. in 1907)
 48. Gillian, James, publican
 50. McMahon, James, boiler maker
 52. McGowan, J., R.I.C. pensioner
 54. Lynch, P. J., superintendent refreshment rooms G.N.R.
 56. Walsh, John
 58. Strain, J., baker
 60. Kelly, L., horse knacker
 62. Boyd, John, engineer
 64. Murray, Wm., waiter
 66. McWilliams, W. J., hackle maker
 68. McNeill, John, carpenter
 70. Wilson, Margaret
 72. O'Herlithy, D., excise officer (O'Herlihy in 1907)
 74. McKevitt, Jas., traveller
 76. Cassidy, Mrs.
 78. Finlay, Allen, mechanic
 80. Gallan, John, R.I.C. pensioner
 82. Pearse, Robt. Wm., foreman compositor
 84. Lavery, Elizabeth
 86. Smith, Joseph, draper
..........Iris Street intersects
                                  Edenville
 88. Devine, B., managing director B. Hughes Ltd.
       Model Bakeries - B. Hughes Ltd., millers, bakers & confectioners. Tel. No. 71
122, 124. McHenry, Robt., spirit grocer
..........Springfield Avenue intersects
       Hazelton, W. D. & Co., linen and cotton manufacturers, bleachers & dyers, Springfield Works
       Albert Foundry - Jas. Mackie & Sons Ltd.
       Travers & Co., Engineers, Millwrights & Machine Makers, Britannia Works
                           Springfield Villas
220. McKnight, William John, manager
222. Watson, Thomas, engineer
224. Harvey, Alex., music teacher
226. Johnston, Annie
228. Nelson, J. B., boiler cement manufacturer
230. Cupples, Mrs., draper
..........Colinview Street intersects
                           Cairnview Terrace
234. McKenna, Jas., boot maker
236. Davidson, Wm., teacher
238. Moore, Thos., mechanic
240. Trainor, Patk., cattle dealer
242. Lenaghan, Anne Jane
244. Duncan, R., grocer
...........Colinward Street intersects
246. Shields, F., provision merchant
248. Cochrane, T., mill manager
250. Rankin, Wm. J., engineer
252. Kirk, G., spring manufacturer
254. Murray, G. H., engineer
256. O'Neill, Thomas, confectioner
..........Colinpark Street intersects
268, 270. Wallace, Wm. John, tailor and draper
272. Campfield, J., billiard maker (marker)
274. Megraw, Wm., iron moulder
276. Taggart, Mrs.
278. Ross, Miss
280. MacCormack, Catherine
282. Parlene, Robert, engineer
..........Tennyson Street intersects
                           Forth River Terrace
286. Dempsey, T. W., coach builder
288. Bunting, Allen, tenter
290. Vacant
292. Gibson, Sarah Jane
294. Lindsay, Patk. Thos., clerk
296. Cruden, R. L., bookkeeper
298. Bradley, J., postal telegraph clerk
300. Russell, S. C., insurance agent
302. Smyth, Jas. R., mechanic
304. Berry, Robert, inspector Department of Agriculture
306. Davidson, W.
308. Ferguson, Miss
310. Martin, Arthur, clerk
312. Cordner, William John, preparing master
..........Forth River Gardens intersects
314. Martin, S. A., grocer
316. Ardis, Alex., fitter
318. Eliott, M., labourer
320. Longmore, H., blacksmith
322. Leckey, R., preparing master
324. Craig, J., grocer
..........Pollard Street intersects
326. Watt, W., of Springfield Finishing Co.
328. Uprichard, W. G., foreman
330. McClean, John, fitter
332. Martin, A., cabinet maker
334. Shaw, Geo. W., mechanic
336. Brannigan, W. J., collector Pearl Insurance Co.
338. Crosby, W. G., heckle setter
340. Hannigan, G., ex head constable R.I.C.
342. Stewart, S. A.
344. Crosbie, John, grocer
..........Maurice Street intersects
344a. McCartan, Sarah, publican
346. Rodgers, Theresa, confectioner
348. Close, Brian, salesman
358. Winnington, J., beetler
360. Inghan, Mrs., grocer
                            Leigh Cottages
   1. Cumming, J., carding master
   2. McIlroy, A., bleacher
   3. Mulligan, W. G.
       Springfield Spinning Co. - Cotton Spinners. Telephone No. 2817
       Springfield Finishing Co. - Dyers & Finishers
362. Magee, Mary, publican
..........Clovelly Street intersects
                              Rockangus
       Murphy, Hugh, ex-sergt. R.I.C.
                                 Carn
       Campbell, William, clerk
       Clonard Brick Estate Co. - Ballymurphy Brickworks, Murphy, Thos., proprietor
                               Slieview
   1. McKibbin, H., builder
   2. Brown, Samuel, manager
   3. Phillips, John, manager
                         Ballymurphy House
       Murphy, Thomas
                             Glen Villas
   1. Shaw, Thomas, manager of Ballymurphy Brickworks
   2. Harkley, Thomas, fireman
..........Matmouth Street intersects
       two houses in course of erection
..........Lynmouth Street intersects
       Stringer & Stevenson, Clonard Brick & Estate Co. Ltd.

Springfield Village (Row in 1907)
from Woodvale Avenue to Springfield Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Leich, Robt., labourer
   5. Haslett, Thomas, labourer
   7. Kerr, Agnes
   9. Smyth, Hugh, labourer
 11. Pollins, Mrs.
 13. Chapman, Mrs.
 15. Masterson, William, labourer
 17. Bell, George
 19. Watt, John, labourer
 21. Storey, Agnes, weaver
 23. Thompson, A., labourer
 25. Rodgers, Wm., carter
 27. Kilpatrick, Saml., labourer
 29. Halliday, Jane, weaver
 31. Kirk, Sarah, warper
 33. Anderson, R., mechanic
 35. Bennett, Jas., labourer
 37. Collins, Hugh, labourer
 39. Leslie, James, labourer
41, 43. Yarr, Jas., grocer
 45. Faloon, Mrs.
 47. McGoran, Bernard, tailor
 49. Galway, Andrew, labourer
 51. Hall, Elizabeth, preparer
 53. Dickson, W. H., labourer
 55. Speers, W., labourer
 57. Tosh, R., cooper
 59. Sinclair, Eliza Jane
 61. Cooke, T., fireman
 63. Montgomery, W., plumber
 65. Cunningham, Richard, labourer
 67. McCoubrey, Wm., fitter
 69. McCann, John, labourer
 71. Cooke, Thos., fitter
 73. Stewart, J., cotton spinner
 75. Christie, Elizabeth
 77. Graham, Mary
 79. Tinsley, Thos., labourer
 81. McCoubrey, J., labourer
       Springfield National School - S. Ramsey, principal
                             __________

   2. Matthews, Saml., bleacher
   4. Kirk, J. B., fitter
   6. Welsh, Joseph, barman
   8. Walsh, Mrs.
 10. McDowell, E., bleacher
 12. Glass, Wm., fireman
 14. McCutcheon, Mrs.
 16. Kirk, Thos., fireman
 18. Magee, Daniel
 20. Walsh, Jos., labourer
 22. King, James, labourer
 24. McCracken, H., machine man
 26. Matthews, Jas., machine man
 28. Bell, A., beamer
 30. Busby, Robert, slater
 32. Porter, Miss
 34. Spence, A., labourer
 36. Kershaw, W. H., fitter

Springmount Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlon Street

   1. Kelly, James, publican
   3. Scott, Henry, brass moulder
   5. Williamson, W., brass finisher
   7. Stringer, William, carpenier (carpenter)
   9. Vacant
 11. Barnett, Thos. H., fitter
 13. Kelly, Ellen
 15. Murray, Matilda M.
 17. McMurray, G., labourer
 19. Patterson, A., labourer
 21. Morrison, M., boiler maker
 23. Hamilton, Robt., porter
 25. Mulholland, Mrs.
 27. Clenaghan, Hugh, carpenter
 29. Walsh, Eliza, dealer
 31. Bradshaw, Robert, labourer
                              __________

   2. McCleery, William, carter
   4. Gilmore, Mrs.
   6. McCoy, S., labourer
   8. Armstrong, W. J., labourer
 10. Adams, Grace
 12. Bradshaw, Selina, weaver
 14. Mooney, Mrs. Kate
 16. Simpson, Lena
 18. McKee, Robt., van man
 20. Vacant
 22. Wilson, Martha
 24. Irvine, Henry, carter
 26. Mateer, William, labourer
 28. McCartney, Robert, labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Duff, Richd., platers' helper
 34. Smith, Samuel, painter
 36. McCullough, Thos., dealer

Springvale Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

   1. Herdman, Thos., labourer
   3. Martin, Thos., labourer
   5. Arlow, Saml., labourer
   7. Turkington, Jos., labourer
       Ballysillan Brick Company - J. Graham, caretaker
                              __________

       Vacant ground

Springview Street
Waterford Street to Springfield Road

   1. McKnight, Joseph, flax dresser
   3. Lannagan, John, labourer
   5. McPeake, James, labourer
   7. O'Malley, Patk., labourer
   9. McKee, Wm., labourer
 11. Neeson, Mary, weaver
 13. Lappin, Patrick, labourer
 15. McCabe, Catherine
 17. McSherry, John, labourer
 19. Leviston, Wm., labourer
 21. McGonnell, Joseph, flax dresser
 23. Beresford, James, Army pensioner
 25. Mackin, Patrick, labourer
 27. McKinley, John, painter
 29. Kane, Catherine, preparer
 31. McWilliams, Bridget
 33. Cassidy, Peter, shoe maker
 35. McLarnon, Rose
 37. Lynn, Mary
 39. McKenna, Patrick, labourer
 41. Mc Megarry, Robert, labourer
 43. Clark, Patrick, labourer
 45. Evans, Mary Ann
 47. McCabe, James, labourer
 49. Craney, Thos., weaver
 51. Tague, Patrick, labourer
 53. Calter, Annie, flax spinner
 55. Hayes, Mrs. Elizabeth
                            __________

   2. McNamee, James, labourer
   4. McMahon, Robt., labourer
   6. Fitzpatrick, Bernard, weaver
   8. McCourtney, Martha, winder
 10. Scullion, James, yarn bundler
 12. McCauley, Joseph, brush maker
 14. Troland, Catherine
 16. McGonnell, Thomas, labourer (McGonnigle, Thos., labourer in 1907)
 18. McKeown, Jane
 20. Collins, Mary
 22. McLoughlin, Catherine, weaver
 24. Lynch, John, labourer
 26. Monaghan, Patk., labourer
 28. Murphy, Mary Jane, winder
 30. Martin, Ellen, winder
 32. Farnin, Anna
 34. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 36. Clarke, John, plasterer
 38. Anderson, P., labourer
 40. McAuley, James, labourer
 42. Maguire, Patrick, beetler
 44, 46. Magee, Francis, labourer
 48. McKee, Annie, smoother
 52. McDonnell, James, rivetter

Spruce Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. Armstrong, Hugh, coalman
   3. McCullough, Henry, tea tester
   5. Dempsey, Martha
   7. McMaster, Mrs. Isabella
   9. McMullan, J., boot maker
 11. Johnston, Gilbert, chef
 13. McCaffrey, Mary
 15. Parkinson, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Heatley, Henry
 19. McCord, Mrs.
 21. Johnston, Samuel, painter
 23. McDowell, David
 25. Dodds, Hugh, labourer
 27. Magee, James
 29. Houston, Robt., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Spence, William, sawyer
 35. McMaster, T., coachman
 37. Matier, William, carpenter
 39. Sproule, Alexander, labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Harrison, Grace
 45. Sinclair, William, labourer
 47. Stevenson, J., coachman
 49. Boyle, Charles, labourer (Boyes in 1907)
 51. Meharg, Charles
 53. Madden, John, compositor
 55. Vacant
 57. Coates, Samuel, carter
 59. Maguire, John, coach builder
 61. Orr, Mrs. Maggie
 63. Brattan, James, labourer
                            __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Bullock, Mrs.
   4. Keag, David
   6. Campbell, Jas., van man
   8. Moore, James, labourer
 10. Browne, Mrs. Eliza
 12. Kirkpatrick, J., porter
 14. Lowry, Sarah
 16. McKee, Hamilton, salesman
 18. McMinn, Mrs. Maggie, collar maker
 20. Aikenhead, Alex., clerk
20. O'Neill, Wm., stoker
 22. Silcock, George, rivetter
 24. Doole, Francis, labourer
 26. Ballantyne, Emma
 28. Holmes, William, labourer
 30. Anderson, J., stove fitter
 32. Liggett, Nathaniel, van man
 34. Traill, Wm. J., wire worker
 36. Kirk, Miss Maud
 38. White, Thomas, labourer
 40. Stewart, Mrs. Elizabeth
 42. Graham, Miss Elizabeth
 44. Porter, Miss Jane, machinist
 46. Graham, Elizabeth
 48. Dempster, Ellen
 50. McCarroll, Mrs. Esther
 52. Vacant
 54. Neeson, Mrs. Margaret
 56. McFeeters, Andrew J., labourer
 58. Spence, David, house painter
 60. Long, William J., labourer
 62. McSourley, Robt., labourer
 64. McFarland, Robt., labourer
 66. Side door

Stanfield Court
off Stanfield Street

   1. Donnelly, Hugh
   3. Stables
   5. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Dorman, Wm., blacksmith
   6. Vacant
   8. Matchett, John, carter
 10. George, Robert, labourer

Stanfield Street
Verner Street to Stewart Street

1, 3. Branagh, J. H., publican
   5. McDermont, Mrs.
   7. Burns, Mrs. Sarah
   9. Murphy, Ann
 11. Keeley, Ann Jane (Kerley, Ann Jane in 1907)
 13. McCann, Maggie
 15. McCann, John, bottler
 17. McCann, H., labourer
 19. Keating, Mrs. Sarah
 21. McCann, Thos., labourer
 23. Cochrane, Alice
 25. Drake, D., labourer
 27. Kerr, James, labourer
 29. Carroll, John, labourer
 31. Conlon, Wm., fowl dealer
33, 35. Side door
..........Welsh Street intersects
 37. Side door
 39. McQuaide, Daniel, labourer
 41. Hanna, Wm. J., labourer
 43. Maguire, Jos., coach trimmer
 45. McLean, Mrs. (McClean in 1907)
 47. Convery, Joseph, painter
..........Staunton Street intersects
 49. Jenkins, Jas., painter
 51. Knox, Mrs. Annie
 53. Conlon, Thos., engine driver
 55. Dougan, Bernard, pastry baker
 57. Vacant
 59. Webb, James, labourer
 61. Tohey, Mrs. Jane
 63. Tracey, Michael, labourer
65, 67. Beattie, T., horse dealer
69 to 81. Vacant
 83. Daly, Francis, labourer
 85. Taylor, Charles, stone mason
 87. McKenna, Patrick, labourer
 89. Vacant
 91. McGuirk, J., labourer
 93. Vacant
 95. Fallona, R., fireman
 97. Kelly, Hugh, labourer
 99. Gamble, Mrs.
101. Campbell, P., labourer
103. Lavery, Mrs. Dinah
                               __________

   2. Walsh, Mrs. Catherine
   4. Hopkins, L., machinist
   6. Vacant
..........Stanfield Street intersects
   8. McAravey, T., hair dresser
 10. Macauley, Jane
 12. Wheelan, Mrs.
 14. McKeown, P., labourer
 16. Linden, James, labourer
 18. Holmes, Mrs. Mary
 20. McKenna, Jas., labourer
 22. Williamson, D., dealer
 24. McGuinness, H., cellar man
 26. O'Hagan, Francis, cooper
 28. Erne, J., labourer
 30. McCoubrey, Miss, fowl dealer
 32. McGeown, John, bottler
 34. Morgan, P., butcher
..........Welsh Street intersects
 36. Hughes, John, car driver
 38. Costello, Mrs.
 40. McFall, Alex., labourer
 42. Donnelly, John, labourer
 44. Downey, James, labourer
 46. Webb, P., labourer
 48. Hunter, D., labourer
 50. McKillops, Thos., labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. Love, P., shoe maker
 56. Vacant
 58. Pharnham, John, labourer
 60. McCormac, John, labourer
 62. McCarthy, James, labourer
 64. O'Connell, Edw., basket maker
 66. Beattie, Mrs.
 68. McCurrie, J., labourer
 70. McConkey, Joseph, tailor
 72. Swain, George, labourer
 74. Corey, James, labourer
 76. Vacant
 78. McCann, John, carter
 80. Vacant
       Robson's cattle auction mart (side door)

Stanhope Street
Old Lodge Road to Clifton Street

   1. Brennan, Sarah
   3. Brown, Sarah
   5. Crawford, Sarah
   7. Matthews, David, dealer
   9. Nolan, Isaac, labourer
 11. Perry, Rose
 13. Walsh, Robt., labourer
 15. Gordon, W., mill worker
 17. Campbell, Hugh, labourer
 19. Mullan, John, labourer
 21. Doherty, Thomas, labourer
 23. Side door
..........Park Street intersects
 25. Mulgrew, Patk., despatch clerk
 27. Scott, Mrs.
 29. McCormick, J., labourer
 31. McDonald, Mary
 33. Crossan, John, labourer
 35. Beattie, Phelix, painter
 37. Smith, Patrick, bill poster
 39. Murray, Charles
 41. Laughran, Jane
  "    Hackett, Mrs. M.
 43. Donnelly, D., labourer
  "    Kennedy, J., labourer
 45. Mallon, Edward, labourer
  "    Quinn, B., labourer
..........Wall Street intersects
..........Unity Street intersects
 51. Ryan, Patrick, butcher
 53. Caldwell, J., commissionaire
 55. Mason, Henry, seaman
       Stanhope Street N.S. - Principals, R. Glendinning, Sarah Laird; caretaker, Matilda Briggs
..........Regent Street intersects
                              __________

2 to 8. Side doors
 10. Side door
12 to 18. Vacant
 20. Hughes, Edward, rougher
 22. Maxwell, Thomas, labourer
 24. Croughan, Jas., labourer
 26. Mawhinney, Alex., labourer
 28. Dogherty, Daniel, labourer
 30. McKenny, Kate
 32. Griffin, Catherine
 34. Burns, Jane
 36. McManus, Jane
 38. Walsh, Sarah
 40. Ryan, M., labourer
 42. Gilmore, H., dealer
 44.Clawson, Wm., compositor
 46. Dunn, Miss
 48. Crawford, D., labourer
 50. McManus, Terence
 52. Bradford, J., vitrol maker (vitriol in 1907)
 54. Vacant
 56. Arthurs, J., labourer
 58. Vacant
60, 62. Lavery, H., publican
..........Wall Street intersects
 64. Arthur, Jonathan, labourer
 66. Gilmore, W., labourer
 68. Martin, John, painter
 70. Cannin, Miss
 72. Edmundson, Jas., sexton Domestic Mission Church
 74. Mulvenna, Hugh, joiner
 76. Vacant
..........Unity Street intersects
 78. McCreesh, Patk., publican
 80. Murray, John, clerk
 82. Hannan, W., labourer
 84. Bell, R., rivetter
..........Tyrone Street intersects
 86. Hull, M. J., grocer
 88. Clarke, Robt., van man
 90. Side door
..........Regent Street intersects

Stanley Lane
off Little York Street

   1. McMillan, W. J., sailor
   2. Ellis, Wm., labourer
   3. McGerrigle, Jane
   4. Galway, John, labourer
   5. McAllister, James, rivetter
   6. McSourley, Chris, labourer

Stanley Place
off Little York Street

   1. Herbert, Mary
   3. Johnston, Luke
   5. Lewis, Robert, sailor
   7. Campbell, E., boiler maker
   9. Anderson, John, fireman
                              __________

   2. Breen, W. J., labourer
   4. McKee, Samuel, fireman
   6. Vacant
   8. Ellis, Henry, labourer
 10. Savage, William, labourer

Stanley Street
Albert Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Ardis, Thomas, tailor
   3. Harbinson, J., labourer
   5. Nicholl, W. J., boot maker
   7. Moore, William, fettler
   9. Fowler, Jas., labourer
 11. Gilliland, James, labourer
 13. Boyle, Thos., labourer
 15. Harbinson, Adam, labourer
 17. McManus, James, labourer
 19. McLean, Margaret Jane
 21. King, William, labourer
 23. McCormick, Samuel, labourer
 25. Dogherty, Edward, labourer
 27. Cowan, Robert, linen measurer
..........Wylie Street intersects
29, 31. Byrne, James, & Co., spirit grocers
 33. Jones, Robert, labourer
 35. Vacant
37 to 49. Demolished
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
 51. Williamson, J., painter
 53. Holland, John, labourer
 55. Ashbridge, Albert, labourer
 57. McCoy, William, labourer
 59. Black, Thomas, carter
 61. Campbell, D., crane man
                             __________

   2. Cordner, C., dealer
   4. Fettes, John, hotel waiter
   6. Martin, Margaret Ann
   8. Vacant
 10. Pollock, Margaret
 12. Shannon, Catherine
14 to 22. Vacant
 24. Fullalove, J. W., hair dresser
 26. Paxton, Joseph, labourer
 28. Watson, Mrs. Lizzie
 30. Hodgen, John, labourer
 32. Veighey, Andrew, labourer
 34. Vacant
36, 38. Dining rooms for employees of Alexandra Finishing Co.
..........Cullingtree Street intersects
 40. Fluke, Jane
 42. Black, Samuel, packer
 44. Black, Wm., driller
 46. Hughes, Robert, labourer
 48. Side door

Station Road
from Holywood Road to County Down Railway
Strandtown

                             [right hand side]
                                Iveagh Villa
   1. McGuinness, Patrick
                                   Ardeen
   3. McIlroy, Miss Mary
       Sydenham Nursery - William Gillespie
       Vacant ground
115. Beck, Mrs.
        Sydenham Railway Station - Scott, Thos., station master
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                                 The Den
       Wolff, Gustav Wilhelm, M.P.
                                The Lodge
   4. Gelston, Jas., labourer
                              Sabra House
   6. Gorman, F. G. S., house furnisher
..........Palmerston Road intersects
8 to 30. Vacant ground
                          Sandringham Villas
 32. Minnis, Wm., gardener
 34. Newman, Percy, cashier
 36. Minnis, W. F., traffic superintendent B.C.D.R.
                                Oxford Villas
 38. Newell, James
 40. Ferris, R., shipwright
..........Victoria Avenue intersects
                                Eton Villa
 50. Morrison, Samuel, clerk
 52. Jeffers, Fred., linen draper
                           Cambridge Villas
 54. Turner, Arch., traveller
 56. McIlveen, J., foreman cutter
                             Norfolk Villas
 64. Johnston, John L., plumber
 66. Orr, E., insurance agent
                           Canterbury Villas
 74. Russell, Rev. J., B.A.
 76. Reid, W. J., sanitary engineer
                                Shorefield
       Moodie, J. M., plater
       Vacant

Station Street
[right hand side]

1, 3. Spencer, Robt., stationer (side doors)
       Gateway (vacant)
   5. Massey, Edward, Ye Olde English Temperance Hotel
   7. Adams, James E., compositor
       Gateway
9, 11. Model Lodging House, Daniel Delargy, proprietor
 13. Farlie & Jack, grocers
..........Middlepath Street intersects
15, 17. Doyle, Felix, publican
 19. Davidson, R., refreshments
 21. Bell, Jack, refreshments
25, 27. McConvey, W., publican
..........Scrabo Street intersects
       Pillar Box
       Belfast and County Down Railway Terminus - C. A. Moore, manager; T. J. Brittain, secretary
       Car stand
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Barkley, W. M., & Sons, coal depot
..........Middlepath Street intersects
   4. Kelly, John, coal merchant
       Adams, Mrs., coffee stand

Staunton Street
off Eliza Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Jones, John, butcher
   5. McAvoy, J., carter
   7. Corr, Thomas, carter
   9. Moore, Hugh, dealer
..........Campbell's Place intersects
 11. McKeown, Mrs.
 13. Maginnis, John, painter
 15. McKay, Thomas, labourer
 17. Norwood, Charles, seaman
                              __________

   2. Lyons, Geo., grocer
   4. Morressey, M., labourer
   6. McLaughlin, Michael, sawyer
   8. Jenkins, C., bottler
 10. Ferris, John, watchman
 12. Oprey, Mrs., confectioner
............Keegan Street intersects
 14. McCann, John, labourer
 16. Morrison, J., labourer
 18. Stilges, W., supt. electrical engineer
 20. Haughey, William, labourer
 22. Meekin, Mary, stitcher

Steam Mill Lane
Gamble Street to Corporation Square

   1. Side door
   3. McCormac, Miss Mary
   5. Benniworth, R., ship steward
7 to 11. Doran & Co., bonded warehouses, Stack D; office, 7 Corporation Square
 15. Stedford, James, yardman
 17. Stores
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Stabling yard
   6. McDonald, W. J., porter
8 to 16. Back entrance
 18. Vacant
 20. Stores
22 to 26. Vacant
..........Bradford Square intersects
 28. Lutton, Wm., labourer
 30. back entrance
 32. Bell, Mrs.
 34. Lavery, Mary
 38. McCorry, Annie

Steel's Court
off Hamill Street

   1. McKeown, John, glazier
   3. McGurk, John, labourer
   5. Rooney, T., labourer
                               __________

   2. Herbert, J., army pensioner
   4. Willis, William, labourer
   6. Arthurs, Francis, carpenter

Steel Street
Hamill Street to Lettuce Hill

   1. Colligan, Bridget
   2. O'Connor, Robt., shoe maker

Steen's Row
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Millar, Thos., labourer
   3. Reid, Mrs.
   5. McShane, Miss
   7. Gilliland, Saml., carter
   9. Dobbin, Ellen
 11. Todd, Susan
 13. Lynass, James, labourer
 15. Lappin, Henry, labourer
 17. Keilty, John, plasterer
 19. McCrea, David, van man
 21. Riley, Francis, labourer
 23. Wilson, Alex., labourer
 25. Hill, John, flax dresser
 27. Mulhern, John, labourer
 29. Kelpie, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Erdis, Robert, fireman
   4. Hogg, Matilda
   6. McFall, Mary
   8. McAreavy, Archd., checker
 10. Todd, Geo., painter
 12. Crangles, Sarah
 14. Faulkner, Margaret
 16. McAreavey, Archd., labourer
 18. Venters, James, boiler maker
 20. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 22. Murdoch, John, joiner
 24. Johnston, W., smiths' helper
 26. Toner, Frank, plasterer
 28. McWilliams, Thos., labourer
 30. Quinn, Martha
 32. Clark, Hugh, dealer

Steen's Back Row
off Steen's Row

   1. McManus, Sarah Jane
   3. Hume, Margaret
   5. Dunlop, Jane
   7. Robinson, Mrs.
   9. Fleming, William, pensioner
 11. Thompson, Alexander, labourer
 13. Vacant
                               __________

   2. McCullough, Jas., labourer
   4. Lowry, Mrs.
   6. Newman, Mrs.
   8. Vacant

Steen's Street
off Skegoniel Avenue

 11. McGrath, J., brick layer
 13. Johnston, J., labourer
 15. Gough, Thomas, labourer
 17. O'Hare, Ann
 19. McLeavey, P., labourer
 21. Vacant
                                __________

 12. McKean, John, labourer
 14. Gough, Jas., labourer
 16. Gough, John, labourer
 18. Moore, Walter, smiths' helper
 20. O'Hanlon, Jas., brick layer
 22. Hood, A., brick layer

Stephen Street
Kent Street to Little Donegall Street

                        St. Stephen's Buildings
       The Imperial Manufacturing Company
 15. Mandeville Club - Stephen Boyle, manager
..........Library Street intersects
       Marsh & Co., stables - James McNair, caretaker
                                __________

   2. Gray, Thomas, labourer
   4. Robinson, Mrs.
   6. Brady, Bernard
   8. Vacant
 10. O'Neill, John, seaman
 12. Morris, Lewis, tailor
 14. Irvine, John, tea blender
 16. Collins, John, tailor
..........Library Street intersects
       Corporation Stone Yard - Manager, Hugh McConnell

Stewart Street
Eliza Street to East Bridge Street

                             [right hand side]
       Great Northern Railway, Mayfield Goods Depot - C. Armstrong, agent; W. McCrudden, clerk in charge
       Postal and Telegraph Stores
       Corporation Yard - Street Section Department
       Corporation Carpenters' Yard
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Dobbin, Mrs. Mary
   4. Quinn, Harry, carter
   6. Ferguson, Thomas, clerk
   8. Braney, Rose, grocer
..........Keegan Street intersects
 10. Wylie, Jas., paper cutter
 12. Vacant
 14. McCavana, R., labourer
 16. Vacant
..........Stanfield Street intersects
       Robson, John Limited, Cattle Auction Mart. Tel. Address, "Robson"; Tel. No. 990

Stockman's Lane
Lisburn Road to Falls Road

                            [right hand side]
                          Balmoral Cemetery
                             Meadow Lands
       Rankin, John A., salesman
                            Meadow Cottage
       Hanley, John, caretaker Balmoral Cemetery
                                 Home Lea
   1. Richardson, J. A., solicitor
                               Home Villa
   2. Campbell, F., tobacconist
                       Colin View Cottages
   1. Allen, T. W., postman
   2. Vacant
   3. Whelan, Thomas
   4. McCrea, Alex., labourer
   5. Stevenson, Thos., moulder
   6. Rantin, Geo., motorman
   7. Vacant
   8. Lowry, J., litho. printer
   9. Magee, Danl., hackle maker
 10. Boyd, Mrs.
 11. McCullagh, J.
                                  Olympia
       Vacant
                                 Sunnyside
       Cooper, C. W., coal merchant
                                 Ryecroft
       Brown, John James, linen business
                            Clovereca Villa
       Moore, Samuel, Corporation official
                                 Ivy Grove
       Price, Thomas, jun., builder
                               Campbelton
       Price, Thomas, builder
                                  Rosevill
       McDonnell, Jas., spirit merchant
                                  St. Clair
       Sinclair, Thomas, manager
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       Balmoral Railway Station - Robt. Robinson, stationmaster
       Gibson, John, land steward
       Anderson, L., labourer
       Stewart, S., labourer
       Balmoral Boys' Industrial School - David McDowell, manager; Miss Cooper, matron; John Bawn, gardener
                             Porter Lodge
       Anderson, L., carter
                              Mar Lodge
       Jury, Walter, horse breeder
                           Riversdale Terrace
   1. Kelly, Owen, G.N.R. official
   2. Barron, Mrs.
   3. Burton, J., warehouseman

Stonyford Street
off Albertbridge Road

   1. Howie, Sophie
   3. Fairlie, John, blacksmith
   5. Smith, Robt., labourer
   7. Smith, Robt., holder-up
   9. Thompson, Thos., joiner
 11. Withers, Jas., sawyer
 13. Davison, Mrs.
 15. Halley, John, painter
 17. Vacant
 19. Steele, Joseph, joiner
 21. McGrath, Jas., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Evans, David, engineer
27, 29. Vacant
 31. Hamilton, John, brass finisher
 33. Bailey, Hannah
 35. Winter, Robt., rivetter
 37. Nicholl, Thos., engineer
 39. Donnelly, T., groom
                              __________

   2. McVeigh, Catherine
   4. Girvan, J., labourer
   6. Weir, Robt., rivetter
   8. Cowan,. James, brass moulder
 10. Gordon, William
 12. Thompson, Eliza
 14. McKimm, Alex., painter
 16. McCready, John, labourer
 18. Cully, Thomas
 20. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 22. Murphy, James, rivetter
 24. Falloon, Maria
 26. Miller, Jas. A., postman
 28. Harrison, W. H., plater
 30. Marsh, Walter, labourer
 32. Crooks, Agnes
 34. Fagan, James, tenter
 36. Coulter, Hugh, labourer
 38. Cassidy, Bernard, labourer
 40. Dougan, Mrs.
 42. Coffey, David, labourer
 44. Murray, Margaret
 46. Platten, Hannah
 48. Nugent, F., labourer
 50. Dupree, Thos., upholsterer
 52. McMaster, Mrs.

Stormount Lane
off Albertbridge Road

       McClune, Alex., shoeing forge

Stormount Street
Albertbridge Road to Frank Street

   1. Dunbar, Annie
   3. Hynds, Saml., blacksmith
   5. Kingon, Thomas, baker
   7. Kingon, G., blacksmith
   9. Kyle, Joseph, baker
 11. Vance, Wm., boiler maker
 13. Kirby, Wm., boiler maker
15 to 19. Melville & Co. (Branch), funeral undertakers and posting establishment - A. Burnett, manager
 21. Simms, Geo., blacksmith
 23. Johnston, Wm., engineer
                              __________

   2. Holywood, Saml., carter
   4. Burnett, A., manager (see 15, 17, 19 above)
   6. Kernighan, Elizabeth
   8. Kirkpatrick, D., painter
 10. Owens, J. A., machine man
 12. McCracken, Abigail
 14. Adams, Hugh, coachman
 16. Harland, Jane
 18. Patterson, Mrs.
 20. Gateway

Stranmillis Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Martin, Geo., manager
   3. Morgan, Miss M.
   5. Taylor, Mrs. Robina
   7. Cupples, Miss Eva
   9. Scott, Thos., manager
 11. Burnett, J., solicitor's clerk
 13. Kelly, Mrs. Sarah
 15. Houston, Saml., collar cutter
 17. McMordie, Miss Agnes
 19. Gillen, T. W., tele. clerk
 21. McFadzean, Samuel, dairy owner
 23. Ardis, R., overseer G.P.O.
 25. Allen, Mrs. Mary
       Vacant ground
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. McKeen, J., commercial traveller
   4. Thompson, James, photographer
   6. McGowan, Mrs. H.
   8. Donaldson, David, salesman
 10. Sutherland, Mrs. C.
 12. Hall, Robert, draper
 14. Telford, Robt., tele. clerk
 16. Tegert, Thomas, buyer
 18. Woods, Fred D.
 20. Forrester, Miss Annie
 22. Fletcher, Saml., secretary
 24. Wells, Albert, salesman
 26. Arnold, H. E., salesman
 28. Craig, G. R., domestic machinery agent
 30. Crawford, Miss Agnes
 32. Charleton, Mrs. L.
 34. Stinton, Mrs. Margaret
 36. Gibson, Jas. N., plater
 38. Middlemore, J. R., cashier
       Vacant ground
 66. Johnston, Ralph, clerk
 68. Anderson, Edm., bookkeeper
 70. Pollins, Wm., brick layer
                             Lagan Cottage
       Thompson, Thos., dairyman

Stranmillis Park
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Gass, J. H., cycle agent
   3. Allen, Thos., foreman
   5. Alexander, Fras., bookkeeper
   7. Coote, Chas., commercial traveller
   9. Cromie, Wm., commercial traveller
 11. Ferrar, Miss
 13. Fitzgerald, W., cashier
 15. Risk, John, carpenter
                               __________

   2. Gladdle, W. M., manager
   4. Shaw, George, clerk
   6. Taylor, Saml. C., art master
   8. Capper, Jos., commission agent
 10. Wamsley, Chas., draughtsman
 12. Campbell, Saml., solicitor
 14. Vacant
 16. Anderson, Rev. John B.
 18. Duncan, Mrs. M.
 20. Sargent, Alfred S., principal Belfast Business College
       Vacant ground

Stranmillis Road
Botanic Gardens to Beaumont

                             [right hand side]
   3. Guthrie, James, accountant
   5. O'Hara, Miss Augusta
   7. Macaulay, John, linen business
   9. Connor, Mrs. Mary
 11. Aston, Thos., commercial traveller
 13. Garrett, Miss Sarah, ladies' & preparatory school
 15. Spiller, Mrs. C. C.
 17. Mooney, J. H., bank clerk
                                Moormount
 19. Gorman, Mrs. L.
                                  Earlsfort
 31. Cole, Wm., merchant
 33. Wann, Mrs. Jane
                           Earlsfort Terrace
35, 37. Vacant
 39. McVicker, Miss Margaret
 41. Allerdyce, Miss Elizabeth
 43. Armstrong, W. H., clerk
 45. Johnston, Elizabeth
   "   McBain, Alex., manager
 47. Lilburn, Miss Eliza Jane
                                   Eisleben
       Scott, J. K., oil and timber merchant
..........Chlorine Gardens intersects
                                Sandymount
127. Crawford, A., draughtsman
129. McCracken, Mrs. Sarah A.
131. Wilson, Mrs. Eliza
133. Craig, Wm., grocer & provision merchant
..........St. Ive's Gardens intersects
135. Keenan, E., draper
139. Vacant
141. Allan, W., cotton manufacturer
143. McIlwee, George
145. Vacant
147. Mayes, Thos. E., draper
..........St. Alban's Gardens intersects
                          Mount Edgcumbe
151. Szigetvary, Louis
153. Knox, Andrew, traveller
155. Boyle, Wm. J., artist
157. Harrison, James, linen merchant
159. Agnew, Miss Matilda
161. Walsh, Fred. A., linen merchant
163. Pearson, Geo., linen business
165. Alexander, Miss
167. Mitchell, Arthur, City Corporation official
169. Shanks, T., postal official
..........Sandymount Street intersects
                           Summerhill Lodge
       Sefton, Robt., gardener
..........Mount Pleasant intersects
                  Stranmillis House Front Lodge
       McCartney, John, gardener
                           Stranmillis House
       McConnell, James, J.P., of W. D. Henderson & Sons Ltd., tile and cement merchants
                  Stranmillis House Back Lodge
       Bennett, Wm., gardener
                          Dickson's Cottages
   1. Gregg, Jos., gardener
   2. Vacant
   3. McMullen, Matt., labourer
   4. Donnelly, Mrs.
   5. Mason, Wm., labourer
                        Beaumont Back Lodge
       McKee, James, gardener
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       Friars Bush Cemetery - Patk. Conlon, caretaker
       Vacant ground
..........Landseer Street intersects
                            Bellevue Gardens
   6. Clements, W. T., school inspector
   8. Bannister, P., inland revenue
 10. Mercer, Elizabeth
 12. Green, Thos., chemist
 14. Ferris, Henry, draper
 16. Mathews, H. K., tea merchant
..........Elaine Street intersects
                          Beaufort Buildings
 18. Wright, J., commercial traveller
 20. McConnell, N. O., M.B., B.A.O., L.A.H., Dublin
 22. Boucher, Mrs. C.
 24. McDowell, T.P., secretary Wm. Ewart & Son Ltd.
 26 Gelston, Mrs.
 28. Kerr, Mrs. Isabella
..........Pretoria Street intersects
                                Druimchaein
 40. Kinkead, W. A., salesman
 42. Ward, Mrs.
 44. Duffy, Mrs. Minnie
 46. McCarthy, Miss
..........Stranmillis Gardens intersects
                                 Aldersyde
 48. Allen, W. P., collector in Gas Office
                                 Hesseville
 50. Dudgeon, J. H., chemist
                                   Beneva
 52. Magowan, Jas., linen business
 54. McMurtry, Wm., manager
 56. Kain, Joseph, watchman
 58. Crothers, M., grocer
..........Stranmillis Park intersects
       Stranmillis Mission Hall
 62. Garland & Biglow, confectioners
 64. Garland, Mrs. K., draper
 66. Keogh, H., newsagent & tobacconist
 68. Singleton, J.
 70. Morgan, F., draper
.........Sandhurst Gardens intersects
 72. Vaughan, W. R., grocer
 74. Walker, G. W., druggist
 76. Cargin, Robert, boot and shoe maker
 78. Palmer, Robt., compositor
 80. Patterson, W. N., grocer
..........Sandhurst Drive intersects
 82. Taylor, Mrs. M. O.
  "    Walker, Mrs. U.
 84. Todd, John, clerk
 86. Cunningham, S., assistant superintendent Prudential Assurance Co.
 88. Campbell, Jos., traveller
 90. Cross, Mrs.
 92. Roberts, J. R., draughtsman
..........Stranmillis Street intersects
                          Chilworth Buildings
 94. Riordan, Joseph, agent for the National Cash Registry Co.
 96. Bowden, Mrs. Annie
 98. Green, Miss L.
100. Yoxell, Miss Mary
102. McCreery, S. B.
104. Tierney, J., inland revenue officer
106. Dodds, Rev. Robert W., chaplain to the adult deaf and dumb
108. Green, H. P., custom officer
110. Coates, W. H.
112. Vacant
114. Byrne, Joseph E., tobacconist
116. Vacant
118. Vacant
        Postal Pillar Box
..........Ridgeway Street intersects
120. McGee, P., spirit grocer
122. Axon, J. C., foreman
124. Malcolm, Mrs. S., professional musician
        Stranmillis bottle works - Wright, David & Co. Ltd
                                  Dunesk
       Wright, David
       Stranmillis N.S. - Wm. H. Curragh, principal
                                   Rosslyn
       Curragh, Wm. H., principal Stranmillis N.S.
       King, Fredk., & Co. Ltd., Stranmillis Mill; office, Union Street, Belfast - W. B. Shipcott, manager
                                  Laganvale
       First Locks
       McCann, D., lock keeper first locks
       McClelland, Richard, labourer
       Belfast Boat Club - W. P. Black, hon. sec.; res., 5 Crescent Gardens; Robt. McDowell, caretaker
       Taylor, M., lock keeper second locks
       Laganvale Estate Brick & Terra Cotta Works Ltd. Tel. address, "Bricks, Belfast"; Tel. No. 854 - H. R. Vaughan, Managing Director; res., Ashgrove, Stranmillis
       Vulcanite Ltd. - Managing director, G. M. Beer, Registered Office, 7 Donegall Square West
                            Vulcanite House
   1. Allsopp, Geo., engineer
   2. Cunningham, G. R., manager
                            Lockview House
       Houston, W. H., grocer
                                Rose Cottage
       Turney, Samuel, furniture dealer
                                  Ashgrove
       Vaughan, H. R., manager
                            Beeston Cottage
       Watson, Samuel, carter
       Murphy, Michael, labourer
                           Laganvale House
       Milligan, H. W., warehouseman
       Malone Golf Club - C. H. Harden, secty.; Joseph McKenna, caretaker
                            Richmond Park
   1. Ireland, J., woollen manufacturer
   2. Corry, Stanley, Ulster Motor Works, Donegall Street
       McConnell, Jas., gardener
       Dornan, John, farmer
       Jackson, Wm., gardener
       Warnock, Wm., gardener

Stranmillis Street
off Stranmillis Road

                              [right hand side]
 1a. McAuley, J., packing case maker
   1. Bruce, Thos., grocer
..........Riverview Street intersects
   3. Handforth, Ernest, artist
   5. Walsh, John, joiner
   7. Martin, Fras., gardener
   9. Wight, Robert J., engineer (Wright in 1907)
 11. Brown, Wilfred G., clerk
 13. Johnston, William, manager
..........Stranview Street intersects
       Vacant ground
                              __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Roberts, John, draughtsman
   4. McQuiston, Robt., painter
   6. Smyth, Mrs. Isabella
   8. Allen, Miss Mary C.
 10. Boyd, W. G., bookkeeper
 12. Crawford, James, draper
 14. Andrews, David, tenter
 16. McClatchey, Robt., sec.
 18. Martin, Wm., carpenter
 20. White, Miss S. B.
 22. Gladdle, Thos. M., manager
 24. Campbell, Mrs. E., dress and mantle maker
 26. Nelson, Edward, warehouseman
 28. Ross, Wm. J., bread server
 30. Boyd, Jas., sanitary inspector
 32. Robinson, Jas., engraver
 34. Dickson, Miss
 36. Harrison, J., meter inspector
 38. Gladelle, H. M., bottle maker
 40. Morrow, J. J., postman
 42. Boyd, Samuel, traveller
 44. Holt, John, draper
 46. Jeffrey, H., postal official
 48. Geoghagan, Mrs. Sarah

Stranview Street
from Stranmillis Street to Ridgeway Street

   1. McConkey, Thomas, baker
   3. Cross, W. N., linen lapper
   5. Forbes, Wm., bread server
   7. Beattie, Moses, foreman printer
   9. Lindsay, Robt., engineer
 11. Emmings, Mrs. Rose
 13. Cromie, Jos., motorman
 15. Martin, James, packer
 17. Kidd, Ed., golf club maker
 19. Darling, Mrs.
 21. Aiken, Robt. J., assistant inspector postmen
 23. Gilmore, Henry, clerk
 25. Ogle, Wm. G., foreman joiner
                              __________

   2. Brookes, Fred., bottle maker
   4. Brookes, W. H., bottle maker
   6. Brookes, W. H., junior, bottle maker
       Vacant ground

Stratheden Street
Upper Lepper Street to Halliday's Road

   1. Strange, George, draper
   3. Davidson, Wm., joiner
   5. Mandeville, Michl., french polisher
   7. Kerr, Agnes M.
   9. Allingham, R., colour sergeant R.I.R.
 11. McSherry, Mrs. Ellen
 13. Davidson, A., shipwright
 15. Emerson, John, holder-up
 17. Hamilton, Agnew, carpenter
 19. McNaul, T. J., seaman
 21. Morgan, R., french polisher
 23. Jordan, Catherine
 25. Murray, Chas., joiner
 27. Woods, Mrs. Maria
 29. Vacant
 31. Mooney, Charles, labourer
 33. Skelly, S., labourer
 35. Stewart, John, oiler
 37. Savage, Margaret
 39. Forbes, Robt., harbour constable
 41. Stable, Haveron D., joiner
41a. Lemon, Margaret
 43. McAtamney, Daniel, clerk
 45. Madden, Patrick, block ptr. (printer)
 47. Hanna, Robert
 49. Fletcher, Alex., store keeper
 51. Foy, Norah
 53. Ewing, T. W., brass founder
..........Edlingham Street intersects
 55. Strange, Samuel
 57. Peoples, Mary Anne
 59. Simms, Rachel
 61. Donnolly, John, tailor
 63. Hanley, John, preparing master
 65. Caves, Geo., linen finisher
 67. McMath, Margaret
 69. Blackbourne, J., car inspector
 71. Elliott, Jos., labourer
 73. Wilson, Sarah
 75. Smith, Mary
 77. Mooney, John, brick layer
 79. O'Malley, Isabella
 81. Griffith, Robt., porter
 83. Buchanan, John, caulker
 85. Keenan, James, spinning master
 87. Neill, Alex., mechanic
 89. McClay, Jas., joiner (McClea, Jas., joiner in 1907)
 91. Bodels, Margaret
 93. McKenna, Jas., postman
 95. McCaulley. Geo., carpenter
 97. Johnston, Thomas
 99. Gready, John, R.I.C. (Grady in 1907)
101. Murney, P., joiner
103. McConnell, Miss A., dispensary midwife
105. Giffen, James, joiner
107. McMullan, Jas., bread server
109. Cassidy, J., detective R.I.C.
111. Miller, R., linen lapper
113. McKee, J., insurance clerk
115. Boomer, Wm., clerk
117. Ward, John, R.I.C.
                             __________

                              Bern Terrace
   2. Anderson, Mrs.
   4. Goodman, Miss
   6. Thompson, J., labourer
   8. Browning, E. T., valet
 10. Teeney, James, boot closer
 12. Marks, John, painter
 14. Hefferon, Hannah
 16. McCourt, John, cabinet maker
 18. Buckle, Thos., plater
 20. Watson, Danl., cabinet maker
 22. McIlvenny, Elizabeth
 24. Hill, Jos., labourer
 26. McQuade, J.
 28. Brown, William, army
 30. Hill, John, carman
 32. Elwood, David, shoe maker
 34. Hughes, John, labourer
 36. Hill, John
 38. Magill
 40. Lynn, Joseph, mechanic
 42. Flannagan, Dan., joiner
 44. Steele, Thomas, labourer
 46. Peyton, John, compositor
 48. Thompson, Saml., tailor
..........Edlingham Street intersects
 50. Jamison, Maggie, grocer
 52. O'Brien, Paul, book binder
 54. Morrison, R., tinsmith
 56. McQuillan, Jane
 58. Niblock, J., paving inspector
 60. McCord, W. J., joiner
 62. Stevenson, J., artisan
 64. McClintock, Miss, dress maker
 66. McDade, Mrs. Margaret
 68. Sye, Edw., brass finisher
 70. Donaldson, Geo., engineer
 72. Clarke, D., brass finisher
 74. Smith, R. J., joiner
 76. Wylie, S., confectioner
 78. Johnston, Thomas
 80. King, J., cooper
 82. Beggs, Jas., carpenter
 84. Perry, Ellen
 86. Adgey, W. J., sawyer
 88. Vacant
 90. Gillespie, R., insurance assistant
 92. Torrens, Miss, dress maker
 94. Ferguson, Wm., miller
 96. Vacant
 98. Nolan, Peter, R.I.C.
100. McCrea, W. T., bank messenger
102. Loughlin, J., shipwright
104. Reilly, Peter, pensioner
114. Riddell, F., plumber

Stroud Street
off Sandy Row

   1. Side door
   3. Dunwoody, George
   5. Hawthorne, Edward
   7. Macaulay, J., car owner
                              __________

   6. Mackie, Wm., painter
   8. Robinson, H., labourer
 10. Leathem, Mrs. Eliza Ann
 12. Moore, Wilson, painter
 14. Shannon, Wm., grocer

Sturgeon Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   1. Clark, John, labourer
   3. Blair, Jas., labourer
   5. McIlroy, Mrs.
   7. Gilliland, Geo., labourer
   9. Watters, Mrs.
 11. Adams, Mrs.
 13. Vacant
 15. Clewlo, Samuel, labourer (Coolo, Saml., labourer in 1907) :o] super spelling - Mary
 17. Buchanan, W., brick layer
 19. Reid, Samuel, labourer
 21. Smith, Thomas, labourer
                              __________

   2. Kinkead, Samuel, labourer
   4. Bell, Robert, labourer
   6. Greer, Anne
   8. Montgomery, Alex., labourer
 10. Carroll, John, watchman
 12. Mawhinney, Mrs.
 14. Reid, Wm., labourer
 16. Beattie, John, labourer
 18.Tyndall, James, labourer
 20. Bell, Mrs.
 22. McKeown, Mrs.

Sugarfield Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. Coulter, Mrs.
   9. Meek, Thomas J., labourer
 11. Jones, John, engine driver
 13. Scott, David, painter
 15. King, Frank, labourer
 17. Montgomery, J., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Gilmore, Mary
 23. Connelly, Frederick H., machine man
 25. Barclay, W., house painter
 27. Clyde, Wm., iron moulder
 29. McFerran, Wm. J., labourer
 31. Bradley, D. P., spirit grocer
..........Azamor Street intersects
 33. Burns, Margaret
 35. Gilmore, W., labourer
 37. Gordon, Jas., grinder
 39. McCleery, Saml., fitter
 41. Blair, Thomas, labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. Millar, Annie
 47. Connolly, Thos., labourer
 49. Bell, Wm., rougher
 51. Dunville, David, tenter
 53. Smith, James, iron moulder
 55. Stewart, Robert, labourer
 57. McKeown, Hugh, labourer
 59. Jackson, Joseph, labourer
 61. Ferris, Robert, labourer
 63. Mahood, Mrs. Annie
 65. Edgar, J., weaver
 67. Rea, Joseph, labourer
 69. Shields, Robert, iron moulder
 71. Brown, Wm., fitter
 73. Edgar, W., labourer
 75. Blakley, John, block printer
 77. McCutcheon, H., iron turner
 79. Gilmore, Thos., labourer
 81. Vacant
 83. Cochrane, Wm., labourer
 85. Bailey, John, mechanic
 87. Davidson, Mrs.
 89. Petrie, David, blacksmith
 91. Blair, Maggie
 93. Vacant
 95. Dickson, Jas., moulder
 97. Grainger, R. G., lamp lighter
 99. Jones, Chris, labourer
101. Carson, Robt., engineer
103. Magee, Mrs.
105. Thornberry, James
107. Harper, Samuel, baker
109. Martin, Andrew, porter
111. McCalmont, Robert, labourer
113. Blakley, Hugh, labourer
115. Gault, Henry, yarn bundler
117. Twyford, Theophelus, baker
..........Haddow Street intersects
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
   2. Beattie, A., publican
   4. Pink, E., joiner
       Salvation Army Hall
 58. Collier, A., builder
 60. Wright, John, labourer
 62. Cathcart, D., platers' helper
 64. Black, Ed., mechanic
 66. Greenaway, Wm. J., labourer
 68. Woodside, Wm., tailor
 70. Taylor, Thos., labourer
 72. Kayes, Joseph, labourer
 74. Stevenson, Mrs.
 76. Dugan, Thos. J., labourer
 78. Vacant
 80. Russell, John, labourer
 82. Atkinson, A., preparing master
 84. Currie, Joseph, fitter
 86. Anderson, Jos., labourer
 88. Lewis, D., fitter
 90. Mullan, Wm., fitter
 92. Gilmore, Mrs.
 94. Lunn, Michael, weaver
 96. Hooke, Mary
 98. Neill, Robert, pork cutter
100. Sweet, Geo., painter
102. Gracey, Ellen
104. McCleery, John, mechanic
106. Fenning, Arthur, labourer
108. Bryans, John C., labourer
110. Lewis, Edward, fitter
112. Barton, Chas., plumber
114. Burns, Mrs.
116. Cochrane,. S., flax dresser
118. Armstrong, Mrs.
120. Collins, Edmund, carter
122. Milliken, Andw., labourer
124. Smyth, Wm., grinder
126. Smith, Robt., fitter
128. White, James
130. Watson, David, labourer
132. Braiden, Jas., labourer
134. Robinson, Agnes
136. Vacant
138. Steenson, John, labourer
140. Cairns, Edward, labourer
142. Willis, J., carding master
144. Griffen, Esther
146. Vacant
148. McCappin, T., labourer
150. Carson, Joseph
152. Brown, F., labourer
154. Heathwood, George F., yarn bundler
156. Majury, John, flesher
158. Robinson, D., labourer
160. Long, Miss
162. Martin, Mary
164. Vacant
166. Rowan, Ellen
168. Cardwell, Robt.
170. McKeown, E., labourer
172. McCrea, H., iron turner
174. Vacant
176. Taylor, Miss Cassie
178. McCarthy, Robt., linen lapper
180. McClure, Jas., preparing master
182. Side door

Sugarhouse Entry
Waring Street to High Street

 12. Globe Furnishing Co.'s Stores (side door)
   6. McAlinden, Hugh
8, 10. McGlade, P. & F., Bambridge Bar

Suir Street
Oldpark Road to Lee Street

   3. Side door
   5. Corbett, Mrs.
   7. Robinson, Margaret
   9. Johnston, Jas., porter
 11. Jeffrey, D., labourer
 13. Millar, James, tailor
 15. Stewart, T., labourer
 17. Caruth, G., labourer
 19. McDowell, A., labourer
 21. Fleming, W., labourer
 23. Galbraith, W. J., labourer
                              __________

   2. Cunning, Miss
   4. Galway, Wm.
   6. Flanagan, Thos., labourer
   8. Heenan, J., carpenter
 10. Downey, Robt., labourer
 12. Harris, Jas., coachman
 14. Digman, Mrs.

Sultan Street
Bosnia Street to Cyprus Street

   1. Cramsie, James, grocer
   3. Jessop, Catherine
   5. Mooney, William, tailor
   7. McEvoy, James, labourer
   9. McMullan, Geo., labourer
 11. Corbett, Wm., flax dresser
 13. O'Neill, Miss
 15. McAnulty, M., labourer
 17. Foley, Daniel, labourer
 19. McGlade, Margaret
 21. Hughes, Arthur, soldier
 23. Murray, Ellen
 25. Miller, Isaac, labourer
 27. Donnelly, Thos., labourer
 29. McAnulty, Susan
 31. McManus, Catherine
 33. Toner, P., hackler
 35. Fitzgerald, John, tram conductor
 37. Mullen, Eliza
 39. Carson, John, labourer
 41. Harkness, Saml., labourer
 43. McCourt, Margt., grocer
..........Osman Street intersects
 45. Cregan, H., grocer
 47. Tougher, James, glazier
 49. McPhair, Mrs.
 51. Lavery, Terence, spirit grocer
 53. O'Neill, John, dealer
 55. Connolly, M., fireman
 57. Haslam, William, fitter
 59. O'Brien, Patrick, painter
 61. Morrison, J., coach painter
 63. Brady, Patrick, labourer
 65. McIlvenney, Jno., labourer
 67. Finlay, Joseph, labourer
 69. Donaghy, Margaret
 71. Mount, Frank, bottler
 73. Kelly, Jas., labourer
 75. Vacant
 77. Campbell, James, machinist
 79. Burns, Fras., heckler
 81. Vacant
 83. Stabling - Jas. McDonnell
                            __________

2, 4. O'Kane, Felix & Co., spirit grocers (side door)
   6. McKeown, James, labourer
   8. Dunn, Patrick, slater
 10. Stevens, Patk., labourer
 12. Keenan, Patk., flax dresser
 14. Maxwell, John, coal merchant
 16. Hughes, Thos., carter & dairyman
 18. Hughes, Annie
 20. Young, Mary
 22. Whinnery, Hugh, fireman (Whinning, Hugh, tailor in 1907)
 24. McCaffrey, John, soldier
 26. Cooney, Mary
 28. Duffy, Mrs.
 30. McDonnell, Thos., labourer
 32. McClean, Henry, plasterer
 34. Cullen, Christopher, bottler
 36. Cooney, Bella
 38. Vacant
..........Osman Street intersects
 40. Daly, Frank, fireman
 42. Canning, Wm., labourer
 44. Campbell, F., labourer
 46. Morrison, J., coach builder
 48. Elliman, William, carter
 50. Hall, James, labourer
 52. Hanna, Joseph, labourer
 54. Corrigan, Susan
 56. Brannigan, J., tailor
 58. Taggart, Daniel, boot maker
 60. Smythe, H., labourer
 62. Vacant
 64. Mathews, Denis, pressman
 66. Keith, George, rougher
 68. McQuillian, John, labourer
 70. Forfar, John, labourer
 72. Finlay, Hy. Thos., blind maker
 74. Cramsie, W. J., saddler
 76. Lappin, Mrs.
 78. McManus, Wm., bill poster
 80. Fearan, James, flax dresser
 82. Turkington, Mary

Summer Street
Cliftonpark Avenue to Malone Street

..........Avoca Street intersects
 15. Bryson, John, clerk
 17. Stewart, Agnes
 19. Robinson, W. J., coachman
 21. Sloan, Mrs.
 23. Dwyer, Thos., mechanic
 25. Given, Wm., storeman
 27. McNeill, Hugh, painter
 29. Jamieson, John, foreman builder
 31. Edwards, P., prison warder
 33. Bannister, Hugh
 51. Quinn, David, fettler
 53. Herron, J., ex- constable R.I.C.
 55. Storey, Mary Annie
 57. Gillespie, S., car owner
59, 61. Mallon, Chas., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Reid, J., grocer
   4. St. John
   6. Gallagher, Jas., prison warder
   8. Connor, Mary
 10. Ballantine, Mrs.
 12. George, W., packer
14, 16. Paterson, W., cycle mechanic
       yard for cattle and storage
 22. Caldwell, D., carpenter
 24. Burns, P., school teacher
 26. Vacant
 28. Norris, R., grocer
..........Shannon Street intersects
 30. Bagley, Thos., joiner
 32. Vacant
 34. Thompson, Maggie
 36. McConkey, T., brick layer
 38. Thompson, J. A., plumber
 40. Ritchie, Mrs.
 42. McCormack, D., pensioner
 44. Jackson, J., carpenter
 46. Torbitt, A., fireman
 48. Reid, Robt., blacksmith
 50. Hanson, Sarah, confectioner

Summerhill Street
off Avoca Street

   1. Boyd, Miss Anna
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Boyd, Wm., labourer
   9. Doidge, Albert, constable
 11. Edmondson, Miss Margt.
 13. Preston, Joseph, carter
 15. Calvert, Mary
 17. Vacant
 19. Sloan, Margaret
 21. Campbell, Jas., carpenter
 23. Say, Richard, engine fitter
 25. Brand, Thomas, gardener
27 to 31. Vacant
       Houses in course of erection
                             __________

   2. Nichol, Wm., labourer
   4. Anderson, Wm. J., manager
   6. McNeice, G., boiler maker
   8. Rainey, David, joiner
 10. McMullan, Samuel
 12. Connor, Maggie
 14. Moran, Albert, painter
 16. Agnew, Alex., rivetter
 18. Massey, Wm., van driver
 20. George, H., rivetter
 22. Campbell, Saml., carpenter
       Houses in course of erection

Sunbury Avenue
off Cyprus Avenue

                             [right hand side]
   1. Brown, J. H., agent
   3. Stalker, P., dyer & finisher
   5. King, Mrs.
   7. Holden, Mrs.
   9. Kane, Lizzie
 11. Caughey, Thos. A., manager
 13. Davis, John
 15. Chambers, J., draper
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                 Ingledene
   2. McConnell, Wm.
   4. McKinstry, Samuel
                             Vryburg Villas
   6. Stevenson, Mrs.
   8. Kirkwood, Adam
 10. Smith, Jas., ship broker
 12. McGruther, A., foreman pattern maker
                             Sunbury Villas
 14. Smith, Miss
 16. Todd, Wm. Ross

Sunnyside Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Dorman, Wm., car owner
   3. McCartney, T., labourer
   5. Radcliffe, E., litho printer
   7. Lambden, Mrs. Bridget
..........Primrose Street intersects
 17. Connolly, Mrs.
 19. McConville, Daniel, labourer
..........Gipsey Street intersects (Gypsy)
       Vacant ground
 39. Stranaghan, Thomas, gas worker
                           Sunnyside Terrace
 41. Keeley, Mrs.
 43. McNabb, Mrs.
 45. Fisher, Geo T., engineer G.P.O.
 47. Hampton, Adam, plumber
 49. Strong, James, fireman
 51. Clawson, Samuel, clerk
 53. Martin, Hugh, grocer
                                Whitehall
       The Edgar Home Laundry - Miss Williamson, lady superintendent
                              __________

 14. Jelly, Hugh, van driver
 16. Gibson, Mrs. Jane
 18. Rice, Patrick, fruit salesman
 20. Houston, John, carpenter
 22. Maxwell, John, clerk
 24. McIntyre, John, carter
 26. McIlvenny, John, labourer
 28. Gibson, Jas., gardener
 30. Keown, Mrs.
 32. Hawthorn, Adam, gardener
 34. Lavery, Edw., gardener
 36. McCrea, Miss Mary
 38. Duncan, W. J., shirt cutter
 40. Rea, Hugh, baker
 42. Wright, Robt., labourer

Sunwich Street
off Ravenhill Avenue

   1. Agnew, Richd., yardman
   3. Allen, Wm., packer
   5. King, John, carpenter
   7. Coates, Mrs. Annie
   9. Black, Mrs. Mary
 11. Millar, John, bread server
 13. Meneilly, Samuel, brick layer
 15. Patterson, R. J., carter
 17. Chambers, Wm., labourer
 19. McCormick, James, painter
 21. McGimpsey, Thos., fireman
       Ross, Saml., stabling yard

Surrey Street
off Lisburn Road

                             [right hand side]
                                Surrey Villas
   1. Nelson, S., R.I.C. pensioner
   3. Latimer, Miss, teacher
   5. Deacon, John Gillespie
   7. Watson, Thos., chaffeur
  "    Mathers, Thomas, linen bleacher
   9. Purdie, John, bookkeeper
 11. Jardin, Mrs.
 13. Painter, Mrs.
 15. Stewart, John, insurance inspector
 17. Anderson, Allan, bookkeeper
 19. Campbell, John, pensioner
 21. Armstrong, T., block printer
 23. Armstrong, Arthur, stoker
 25. Cheyne, Thos., plumber
 27. Craig, Samuel
 29. Bradshaw, Margaret
 31. Brown, James
 33. Adams, J., labourer
 35. Graham, Arthur, grocer
 37. Agnew, Mrs.
 39. Parkinson, John, painter
 41. Lavery, Joseph
 43. Dornan, Thos., male nurse
 45. Culbert, Robert, shoe maker
 47. Taylor, Chas., driller
 49. Stewart, George, printer
 51. Watson, Jas., bread server
 53. Dunbar, W. J., R.I.C.
 55. Foster, R., brass finisher
 57. Fee, Hugh, clerk
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                Surreyvale
   2. McClarnon, W., tobacconist
   4. Norwood, Emily R., school teacher
   6. Vacant
   8. Cupples, J. W., draper
 10. Currie, Arthur, carpenter
 12. Blythe, T., clerk
 14. Pinanzo, Mrs.
 16. Adams, W., motor driver
 18. Pollock, John
 20. Hill, Joseph, warehouseman
 22. Warren, Jas., carpenter
 24. Brown. William, driller
 26. McLaughlin, R., tank maker
 28. Rosboro, Wm., clerk
 30. Cassels, J., rent agent
 32. Kelso, Jos., bread server
 34. Boyce, Hugh, coach builder
 36. Chancellor, John, linen lapper
 38. Ardill, George T.
 40. Tweedie, Wm., gardener
 42. Bryson, James, shopman
 44. Patrick, Mrs. Elizabeth
 46. Graham, R., labourer
 48. Stockman, J., gardener
 50. Wylie, Hodgen
 52. Donaldson, Mrs. Charlotte
 54. Greenan, John, labourer
 56. Love, Wm. J., store keeper
 58. Coulter, Richd., labourer
 60. Craig, William
 62. Hensby, Walter
 64. Lilburn, Samuel
 66. Glendinning, Alex., clerk
 68. McGee, P., spirit grocer
 70. Hamilton, John, upholsterer

Susan Street
off Newtownards Road

                              [right hand side]
   1. Craig, Robert
 1a. Mateer, C. H., grain merchant
   3. Mathews, T., rivetter
   5. Matthews, Geo.,. machine man
   7. Kerr, W., labourer
   9. Johnston, Edw., labourer
 11. McTear, Robt., labourer
..........Duke Street intersects
 13. Scott, R. H., plumber
 15. Salmon, Jas., rivetter
 17. Campbell, James, boiler maker
 19. Vacant
 21. Green, Jos., labourer
 23. Lavery, R., smiths' helper
 25. Patton, Wm., baker
 27. Lavery, J., labourer
 29. Dickson, Geo., driller
 31. Elliott, Thos., ship carpenter
 33. McCurdy, J., carpenter
 35. Smyth, Saml., clerk
 37. Faulkner, R., moulder
 39. Hutchinson, W. J., tinsmith
 41. Martin, Henry, pork curer
 43. Miller, Fred., foreman
 45. Bushell, Wm. G., joiner
 47. Hunter, John, driller
 49. Agar, Wm., labourer
 51. Watson, Wm. J., labourer
 53. Newton, Arthur, fitter
 55. Grego, Wm. John, labourer
 57. Nelson, Mrs.
                             __________

                             [left hand side]
       Westbourne N.S. - prin. Alex. Grogan; res., Ivanville, Bloomfield. Infants' School - prin., Miss Erskine
.........Thistle Street intersects
   4. Lavery, John, labourer
   6. Duncan, A., pattern maker
   8. Nicholl, Winton, shipwright
 10. Loughead, Alex., joiner
 12. Vacant
 14. Ritchie, David, joiner
 16. Kilpatrick, T., brass finisher
 18. Donaldson, Jos., fitter
 20. Bruce, Danl., fitter
 22. Corbett, Wm., labourer
 24. McCullough, David, dealer
 26. McGiffin, Wm., shipwright
 28. Sloane, James, labourer
 30. Walsh, Edward, butcher
 32. Vacant
 34. Harry, B., labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Campbell, Duncan, boiler maker

Sussex Place
Joy Street to Alfred Street

   1. St. Joseph's Convent of Mercy - Sister Mary Frances Kirwan, superioress
   3. St. Malachy's Convent National School - Sisters of Mercy, principals
..........Rathbone Street intersects
5, 7. Ireland, James & Co., woollen and tweed manufacturers
                               __________

   2. Savage, A. & H., spirit grocer
   4. Vacant
   6. McAlinden, Miss Sarah J.
   8. Purdy, Jos., M.R.C.V.S.
 10. Byrne, Mrs. Mary
 12. Mitchell, Mrs. Ellen
 14. Callam, Alex., plater
 16. Geoghan, Mrs. Jane
 18. McCullough, Jas. H., restaurant

Sussex Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Side door
   3. Robinson, Alex., plater
   5. East End Social Club
   7. Thompson, Robert, harbour constable
   9. Sherria, Mrs. Jane
 11. McCappen, Jas., painter
 13. Thomas, Wm., sailor
 15. McAllister, Jas., boatman
17, 19. McClarnon, Mrs. I.
..........Cross Street intersects
 21. Patterson, Mrs. Sarah
 23. Montgomery, Wm., labourer
 25. Harrison, S., labourer
 27. McCune, Alex., labourer
 29. Kumeth, Mrs. Mary
 31. Callie, Wm., labourer
 33. Kumeth, Mrs. Fanny
 35. Clarke, William, labourer
 37. Gorman, Mrs. Agnes
 39. Vacant
 41. Shields, Mrs. Ellen
 43. Fry, Mrs. Margaret
 45. McMinn, Mrs. Ann
 47. Robinson, Mrs. Rachel
 49. McNeice, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 51. Kilpatrick, Hugh, labourer
 53. Walsh, Thomas, labourer
 55. Hanna, Chas., carter
 57. Auld, Miss Mary Jane
 59. Douglas, Mrs. Mary
..........Dale Street intersects
 61. Donnelly, Jos., labourer
 63. Kelly, P., labourer
 65. Boyle, Jas., labourer
 67. Wade, Peter, sailor
 69. Smith, Mrs. Lizzie
 71. Allen, Mrs. Lizzie
 73. Boyd, J., labourer
 75. Magee, John, labourer
 77. Graham, Mrs. Rose
 79. Gourley, Ann
 81. Mulholland, Mrs. Ann
 83. Kelly, Michael, labourer
 85. McKee, John, upholsterer
 87. Scott, Mary Ann
 89. Lundy, John, labourer
 91. Connelly, Patk., labourer
 93. Murdock, Wm., slater
 95. Graham, Thomas, barber
 97. Cullen, John, sailor
 99. Mahaffey, W. J., labourer
101. McCready, James, dealer
103. Side door

Swift Street
off Woodstock Road

   9. Belfast Corporation Yard
 11. Dailey, John, ship steward
 13. Wilson, Robert
 15. Vacant
 17. McCauley, W. H., street inspector
 19. Curragh, Robert, carter
 21. White, Robert, labourer
 23. Brown, David, labourer
 25. Barronwell, F., confectioner
..........Woodstock Place intersects
 27. Lundy, Alex., labourer
 29. Glover, W., coach builder
 31. Nelson, Samuel, labourer
 33. O'Neill, J., spirit grocer
..........Victor Street intersects
35 to 41. Vacant
 43. McIlroy, Wm. J., labourer
 45. Pollock, Moses, carter
 47. Vacant
 49. Ennis, Hugh, labourer
..........Glenwherry Street intersects
 51. Vacant
 53. Stewart, Jas., labourer
 55. Stevenson, William J., traveller
 57. Mercer, W. J., labourer
 59. Dyer, Geo., labourer
 61. Shearer, Joseph, labourer
 63. McIlroy, Joseph, labourer
 65. Murphy, A., confectioner
                             __________

   4. Collins, Hugh, carter
   6. Nicholl, Mary
   8. Shevlin, Charles, chimney sweep
 10. Weatherup, Saml., labourer
 12. Davison, John, labourer
 14. Boal, George, labourer
 16. Sloan, Robt., labourer
 18. Magill, W., labourer
 20. Blair, Martin, labourer
 22. Blaney, J., seaman
 24. Green, Saml., sawyer
..........Woodstock Place intersects
 26. Vacant
 28. Vincent, McKellar, driller
 30. Glass, Danl., painter
 32. Rogan, Isabella
 34. Gibson, Mrs.
 36. Crawford, David, labourer
 38. McCausland, W. J., labourer
 40. Robinson, John, labourer
 42. Abbott, R., reel maker
 44. Hannada, C., labourer
 46. Russell, Alfred, labourer
 48. Lewis, J., seaman
 50. Chambers, Jos., labourer
 52. Aiken, Robt., labourer
 54. Chambers, R., strapper
 56. Ewart, Agnes
 58. Parkinson, J., cellar man
 60. Hamilton, Saml., labourer
 62. Parker, John, labourer
 64. Ryans, John, labourer
 66. Hyde, Robert, labourer

Sydenham Avenue
off Holywood Road
Strandtown

                              [right hand side]
                                Dehra Lodge
       Vacant
                                  Fernville
       Macoun, Mrs.
                                The Lodge
       Vacant
                                 Cooleen
       Barkley, Wm. H., coal merchant
                                 Benmore
       McComish, John
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                          Edgecumbe Cottages
       Kirkpatrick, Hugh, gardener
       Ross, James, labourer
                           Kinedar Cottages
   1. Donnelly, John, coach man
   2. Linden, S., gardener
                             Kinedar House
       Jaffe, Sir Otto, J.P., linen merchant

Sydenham Park
off Holywood Road
Strandtown

                              [left hand side]
                               Cranethorpe
   2. Vint, Mrs.
                               Evelyn Lodge
   4. Magee, John
       Hill's Hall
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
                                 Ravensdale
   1. Porter, Robert, colonel R.A.M.C.
                                 Albert Villa
   3. Lytle, Mrs.
                                Beechwood
   5. Campbell, J., manufacturer & contractor
                                 Rathcoole
   7. Brown, Thos. H., J.P.
                            Brandon Tower
   9. Ruddell, Nelson
 11. Hanna, Julius, manager of Musgrave Ltd.
                                  Lisavon
 13. Cramsie, John, J.P., auctioneer

Sydenham Road
off Queen's Quay

       Barkley, W. M., & Sons, coal depot
       Lynch, Mark, & Co., scrap iron and metal merchants. Tele. address, "Lynch, Sydenham Road"; Tel. No. 2349
       Allen, W. H., Son & Co. Ltd., electrical engineers - F. W. Parkinson, manager
       Hall, J. & E., Ltd., refrigerating engineers. Tel. No. 1679  - J. Harrison, manager
       Bell & Burnie, refrigerator builders
       Cohen, George, Son & Co., scrap metal merchants - Frank Barnes, manager
       McLachlin & Ross, coppersmiths and brass founders
       Dining Hall - Alex. Moir, proprietor
       McPherson & Todd, stables
       Working Men's Dining Rooms, Florence Finn
       Dining Rooms - John Swan
       Armstrong, John, dining rooms
       Vacant ground
                              __________

..........Macart Road intersects
       McMullan, Thomas, & Co., stores & stables
       Mulligan, James, yardman
..........Queen's Road intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Old Channel Road intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Abercorn Road intersects
       Vacant ground

Sydney Street
off Park Street

   1. Finton, W. J., labourer
   3. Campbell, Minnie
   5. Vacant
   7. Madden, J., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. McKenna, Maggie
 13. McWilliams, F., labourer
15, 17. Vacant
 19. Doyle, James, labourer
 21. Riordan, Wm., labourer
..........Park Street intersects
 23. Deacon, L., dealer
 25. Fox, Mary
 27. McGladdery, John, carter
 29. Davey, C., flax dresser
 31. Storey, Mary Ann
 33. Shaw, J., labourer
                              __________

   4. Curley, Mary
   6. McAllister, Susanna
   8. Largey, Patk., car driver
 10. Mooney, H., labourer
 12. Rice, H., labourer
 14. McKernan, Mrs.
 16. Bradley, Margaret
 18. Ward, P., hair dresser
..........Park Street intersects
 20. Logan, John, shoe maker
 22. McMahon, Thos., labourer
 24. Boyle, John
 26. McLenaghan, H., dealer
 28. O'Brien, J., labourer
 30. Burns, James, dealer

Sydney Street, West
Snugville Street to Cambrai Street

   1. King, Robt., flax dresser
   3. Fair, T., harbour constable
..........Harrybrook Street intersects
                            Sunbeam Terrace
   5. Harland, William, fitter
   7. Kirke, J., fitter
   9. McClurken, Lucina
 11. Harper, J., chemist
 13. Taylor, Wm., printer
 15. Stephenson, Wm. J., blacksmith
 17. Bamford, Stuart, grocer
..........Jaffa Street intersects
 19. Wilson, Miss, dress maker
 21. O'Boyle, J. D., spirit grocer (side door)
..........Silvio Street intersects
23a. Lamont, Andrew
25a. Laverty, Wm., stock keeper
..........St. Mary's Street intersects
 25. Speers, Wm., traveller
 27. Armstrong, Mary A.
 29. Clements, R. A., plumber
 31. White, James, painter
 33. Skelton, Jos., labourer
..........McCandliss Street intersects
 35. O'Boyle, J. D., spirit grocer
 37. Faulkener, James, boot maker
 39. Cathcart, R., labourer
 41. Craig, James, painter
 43. Finlay, R.
 45. Milligen, Charlotte
 47. Hanley, John, sailor
 49. Harvey, Thomas, yarn dresser
 51. Vacant
 53. Mairns, Eliza
 55. Millar, John, fireman
 57. Dunbar, Robt., plumber
 59. Bates, T., joiner
 61. Bustard, John, engineer
 63. Frazer, D., brush maker
 65. McBride, Wm., plumber
 67. Curry, T., engine driver
 69. Millar, S., spinning master
 71. Hamilton, Steven, moulder
 73. Bell, William J., brass finisher
 75. Beggs, J., manager
 77. Cooper, Wm., plumber
..........Geoffrey Street intersects
 79. Adams, Robt., brick layer
 81. Johnstone, Jas., sawyer
83a. Miller, Robert, cabinet maker
 83. Moore, Agnes
..........Tennent Street intersects
85a. McKnight, Hannah, grocer (Side door)
 85. Weatherall, Jas., labourer
 87. Moreland, Wm. J., labourer
 89. Wright, Sarah
 91. McComish, James, flax dresser
 93. Gordon, George, moulder
 95. Graham, John, hackle setter
 97. McCartney, Robt., rougher
 99. Morrison, Miss Sarah J.
101. McAllister, W. J., flax dresser
103. Millar, Saml., flax dresser
105. Shields, Jas., fireman
107. Wilson, Catherine
109. Stewart, Lydia
111. Morrison, Isabella
113. McCleave, James, fitter
115. McNiece, Jane
117. Cathcart, Margaret
119. Meenan, Chas., labourer
121. Dunn, Thos., rougher
123. Simpson, Alex., yarn bundler
125. Burns, Moses, labourer
127. Morrison, Elizabeth
129. Coates, Jonathan, rougher
131. Stewart, Andw., iron turner
133. Harbinson, R. J., labourer
135. Donaghan, Agnes
137. Russell, Ellen
139, 141. Atkinson, Miss S.
143. Moreland, Robt., bundler
145. McDowell, Harry, platers' helper
147. Pratt, James, labourer
149. Dillon, Joseph, labourer
151. Black, James, carter
153. Vance, Samuel, flax dresser
155. Corr, Wm., engine oiler
157. Russell, Sarah
159. Greer, Hannah
161. White, Samuel, rougher
163. Black, Wm., overlooker
165. Vacant
167. McKay, Mrs. Martha
169. Purvis, Mrs. Mary Jane
171. Vacant
173. McIlwain, Thos., hackle setter
175. Vacant
177. Bailey, Robt., labourer
179. Swindle, Robt., labourer
181. McMinn, Jos., labourer
                             __________

   2. Ringland, W., grocer (side door)
..........Raleigh Street intersects
                            Figaro Terrace
   4. Sloan, James, labourer
   6. Crossan, Joseph, labourer
   8. Johnston, James, meter inspector
 10. McBride, Francis, flesher
 12. Shaw, Robt., P.O. mechanic
 14. Gracey, Wm., fitter
 16. McClurg, Matthew, salesman
..........Howe Street intersects
 18. Harvey, A., grocer
 20. Side door
..........Silvio Street intersects
       Hawthorne, Robert, labourer
          (Gate Lodge, Belfast Foundry)
 22. Purdy & Purchon, Brookfield Spindle Works
..........Keswick Street intersects
..........Bowness Street intersects
 24. Corry, Hugh, grocer - Brookfield Post Office
 26. Black, W. J., fireman
 28. Armour, James, labourer
       Gault, M. H., spirit grocer (side door)
..........Tennent Street intersects
       Cotton, Stephen & Company, machine makers, iron & brass founders, Brookfield Foundry
..........Mill Street West intersects
 32. Faulkener, Bristow, joiner
 34. Reid, Robert, labourer
 36. Trimbles, Chas., labourer
38, 40. Vacant
 42. McWilliams, Robt., labourer
 44. Logan, Mary
 46. Stockman, Wm., tenter
 48. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 50. Patterson, Mrs. Margaret
 52. Stone, Mrs. Annie
 54. Cragin, Richard, flax dresser
 56. Elliott, Jane
 58. Connolly, Mary Ann
 60. Watson, Mary
 62. Wilson, John, labourer
 64. McMurtry, Wm., seaman
 66. Brown, Mrs. Margaret
 68. Henry, Wm., spinning master
 70. Black, Mrs. Annie

Sylvan Street
off Rosevale Street

   2. Nimmons, Jas., painter
   4. Cathcart, James, clerk
   6. Cowan, William, cutter
   8. Baxter, John, tram conductor
 10. Burke, W. J., R.I.C.
 12. Mulholland, J. A., sail maker
 14. Mairs, J., blacksmith
 16. Tilson, F., gardener
 18. Francey, Alex., fitter
 20. Lavery, Saml., labourer
 22. McMordie, Saml., cloth passer
 24. Hosack, Alex., engineer
 26. Baxter, W. J., linen lapper
 28. Gowdy, S., gardener

Symons Street
off Roden Street

   1. Green, Daniel, carter
   3. Mills, Jas., coach builder
   5. McQuoid, John, joiner
   7. Stevenson, W., hotel porter
   9. Watt, John, joiner
 11. Gregg, Robt., brick layer
 13. Magee, D., fireman
                               __________

   2. Cavan, Wm. J., grocer
   4. Thompson, Joseph, fireman
   6. McAnally, Margaret
   8. McAnally, Jos., cloth passer
 10. Wilkinson, Elizabeth
 12. Gorman, James, carpenter
 14. Molyneaux, Robt., labourer
 16. Clarke, Alex., labourer
 18. Rodgers, Isaac, foreman
 20. Price, Thos., porter
 22. Richardson, Thos., plater
 24. Harwood, Jas., labourer
 26. Dowey, Thos., labourer

Syringa Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Gaw, Lizzie
   3. O'Neill, Eliza
   5. McMaster, Nellie
   7. Barnes, Elizabeth
   9. Barnes, Samuel, rivetter
 11. Erwin, Hugh, carpenter
 13. Larmour, Isabella
 15. McCluskey, Bern., bread server
 17. Parker, Jos., car driver
 19. Murray, Jas., carpenter
 21. Thompson, J., brass founder
 23. McClean, R., coal dealer
 25. Murray, Frank, spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Johnson, Susan
   4. Partridge, Ellen
   6. McClung, John, preparing master
   8. Currie, Matthew, motor man
 10. Kidd, Mary
 12. McConnell, Eliza
 14. Duncan, John, labourer
 16. Noble, John, pork curer
 18. Drain, Mary Ann
 20. Jenkins, R., naval pensioner

ST

St. Alban's Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Sinclair, Hill, M.A., teacher
   3. Ellis, Thos., evangelist
   5. Fogherty, W. G., upholsterer
   7. Gibson, W. H. T., linen business
   9. Johnston, Jas., tailor
 11. Howard, Thos., packer
 13. Atherton, Jos., bottle maker
 15. Cunliffe, W., glass bottle maker
 17. Campbell, Mrs. Isabella
 19. Menary, John, clerk
 21. Daley, Thos., merchant tailor
 23. Hemphill, Jos., bottle checker
 25. Irwin, Mrs. Susan
 27. Vacant
 29. Greenlee, Mrs. M.
 31. McCurdy, S., tailor
 33. Jack, William, lithographer
 35. Anderson, David, tailor
 37. Lunn, Israel, foreman
 39. Armstrong, E., tram conductor
 41. Weir, Hugh, gardener
 43. Gowdy, Henry
 45. Crothers, John, electrician
 47. Daly, Mrs. Margaret
 49. Boucher, Ann
                              __________

   2. Thompson, W., newsagent
   4. Smyth, W., linen lapper
   6. Gibson, R. J., clerk
   8. Strange, Jas., linen lapper
 10. Barnes, J. W., bottle maker
 12. Kennedy, Mrs.
 14. Carson, W., lamp lighter
 16. McCallum, Miss Mary
 18. Kelly, John, bottle maker
 20. McCartney, Miss Elizabeth
 22. Allen, Thos., coachman
 24. Johnstone, George, pile driver
 26. McDevitt, H., litho printer
 28. Mulligan, Mrs.
 30. McLardy, Anglis, painter
 32. McConnell, Jas., foreman
 34. Bole, Isaac, engine driver
 36. Walsh, Miss Lizzie
 38. Baker, Mrs. Marrion, ladies' nurse
 40. Armstrong, Ernest, roofer
 42. Elliott, John, clerk
 44. Potts, James, motorman
 46. Ferris, H., master carpenter
 48. Calwell, Thos., tram conductor
 50. McAuley, John, builder

St. Andrew's Square North

   1. Whiteside, John, van driver
   3. McDonald, J., car owner
   5. Clenaghan, Robert, labourer
   7. Quail, Wm. J., labourer
   9. Robinson, M., reed maker
 11. Coburn, John, car owner
 13. Long, Alex., labourer
 15. Walker, Thos. J., labourer
 17. Elwood, Mrs.
 19. Gill, Edward, van driver
 21. Campbell, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. McDowell, Mrs.
   4. McIlwaine, John, labourer

St. Andrew's Square East
off Hope Street

   1. Hamilton, George, porter
   3. Shane, N., van driver
   5. Dougan, Robt., labourer
   7. McKinley, George, labourer
   9. Patterson, John, labourer
 11. Watson, Saml., labourer
 13. Lapping, Mrs.
 15. Devlin, J., railway porter
 17. McKnight, Wm., labourer
 19. Morrow, Samuel, pavior
 21. Halliday, Mrs.
 23. McCluskey, Jas., labourer
 25. Magee, Jas., lamp lighter
 27. Haskis, Mrs.
 29. Taylor, W. J., labourer
 31. Harvey, Elizabeth                              
                              __________

   2. Ginniff, Jos., van man
   4. Gordon, Geo., carpenter
   6. McKenzie, William

St. Andrew's Square West

   2. Side door
   4. Robinson, Wm., labourer
   6. Willis, Mrs.
   8. Beckett, Wm. J., labourer
 10. Adams, James, painter
 12. Holmes, John, labourer

St. Aubyn Street
off Shore Road

   1. Murray, D., foreman
   3. Gibson, Samuel, engine driver
   5. Hyndman, Wm., rivetter
   7. Stewart, Isaac, smiths' helper
   9. Bertram, J., blacksmith
 11. Stewart, R., sailor
 13. McShane, Francis, stable man
 15. Blair, James, labourer
 17. Sterling, Robt., labourer
 19. Davidson, W. S., pattern maker
 21. Duncan, Nat., labourer
 23. McAllister, Miss Sarah
 25. Crawford, Jas., joiner
 27. Patterson, Wm., clerk
 29. Purse, John, blacksmith
 31. Willis, J., warehouseman
                            __________

   2. Skegoniel Post Office - Mrs. Lewis, sub postmistress
   4. Side door
   6. McFarlane, James, painter
   8. McClelland, R., holder-up
 10. Shearan. Samuel, clerk
 12. Palmer, Chas., labourer
 14. McKinley, R., joiner
 16. Palmer, R.
 18. Hutton, Robt., motorman
 20. Long, James, labourer
 22. Doherty, W., motorman
24, 26. Vacant
 28. Millar, Robert, joiner

St. Ive's Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

   1. McMaster, Robt., superintendent Belfast City Tramways
   3. Weir, Robt., linen business
   5. Walker, Jas., linen business
   7. Sands, Wm. A., bookkeeper
   9. Burns, Henry, chemist
 11. Gardner, Saml., builder
  "    Gardner, S. M., milliner & dress maker
 13. Gass, Alex., engineer
 15. Vacant
 17. Todd, Albert, clerk
 19. Doherty, Mrs. Frances
 21. McCrory, Wm., designer
 23. Haffern, Wm., insurance agent
 25. Robinson, John, clerk
 27. Vacant
 29. McCausland, Mrs. L. A.
 31. McVeigh, Miss Grace, maternity nurse
                             __________

   2. Ridings, Richard
   4. Stitt, Wm., photographer
   6. Scott, Mrs.
   8. King, William, baker
 10. McKarnan, Mrs. Harriett
 12. Townsley, Mrs. Mary
 14. Fuller, Mary Jane
 16. McBride, D., commission agent
 18. Storey, Maggie
 20. Donaldson, Geo., packer
 22. Lucas, Mrs. M.
 24. McEvoy, Mary J.
 26. McLean, Robt., ironmonger
 28. Atkinson, Jos., clerk
 30. Hetherington, Thos., grocer
 32. Currie, T. H., cloth passer
 34. Capper, Mrs. S. J.
 36. Heaney, Richd., engineer
 38. Ellis, Miss Maud
 40. Gilliland, Jas. H., clerk
 42. Monteith, J., meter inspector
 44. Roberts, Robert, traveller
 46. Montgomery, J., assistant pawn broker
 48. Robinson, Mrs. Martha

St. James Avenue
off Donegall Road

                                 Sandon
       Vacant

St. James Park
off Falls Road

                                 Walmer
       Caffin, George, optician
                                 Sunbury
       Megannety, James
                                 Clareen
       Nash, Stanley, fancy linen manager
                                Moyanna
       Fry, Wm., linen merchant
                                 Roseville
       Gray, James A., dyer

St. James' Street
off Antrim Road

   1. Samuels, G., jeweller
   3. Moody, John, clerk
   5. Larmour, Mrs. E.
   7. Gibbins, J. J., publican
   9. Arnold, John Alex., bookkeeper
 11. Downing, Richd., cabinet maker
 13. Wright, James, clerk
 15. Maguire, Mrs.
 17. Owens, J. S., photographer
 19. Ritchie, W.
                               __________

 2a. McKeown, Randall, labourer
   2. Alexander, Miss
   4. Dormen, Alfred, manager
   6. Smith, Alex., warehouseman
   8. Millward, T., sergt.-major Army Service Corps
 10. Nicholl, Wm., iron founder
 12. Hawe, Susan

St. John's Avenue
off Ormeau Road, Corner of Rosetta Terrace

                            Victoria Terrace
   1. McKeag, H., linen business
   3. Bryant, George H.
   5. McQuitty, James

St. Jude's Avenue
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

                                  Mayfield
       Downey, Thos., managing clerk
                                 Windown
   3. Moffett, Wm., traveller
   5. McConchie, Wm., traffic manager of Larne and Stranraer Steamship Co.
                                   Miaville
   7. Parke, A. J.
                                Foylemore
   9. Hunter, Mrs. Ellen
 11. Barry, Mrs.
                              __________

       St. Jude's Rectory - Rev. W. H. Davis, M.A., incumbent of St. Jude's Church
                                Bredaville
   4. Williams, C. D., gun merchant
   6. Walker, W. H., commission agent
   8. McCreadie, Alex., spirit merchant
 10. Wadsworth, A. R., commercial traveller
 12. McCann, J., income tax collector
 14. Hunter, J., manufacturer
                               Fotheringay
 16. Adams, D., manager
 18. Hawthorne, H., linen business
 20. Armstrong, Miss, dress maker
 22. Menary, Mrs. Jane
 24. Dixon, Mrs.
 26. Maclean, Alex., accountant
 28. Orr, John, manager
 30. Murphy, Henry, cashier
 32. Parker, Allen F., assistant superintendent G.P.O.
 34. McMurray, Mrs.

St. Kilda Street
off Ballarat Street

   1. Convery, C., spirit grocer
   3. O'Dell, Harry, labourer
   5. McDowell, Joseph, carpenter
   7. Sludden, John, labourer
   9. Hawthorne, Jas., labourer
 11. Mullen, James, labourer
 13. Miskimmin, James, labourer
 15. Wakly, Wm. Henry, labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Smith, Wm., rivetter
 21. Woods, Wm., labourer
 23. Sinclair, Wm., plasterer
 25. Cooke, Wm., watchman
 27. Hyde, A., tenter
 29. Martin, Jas., labourer
 31. Hamilton, Thos., machine man
 33. Kelly, J., fitter
 35. Jones, Mrs. Mary Ellen
37, 39. Vacant
 41. Cromie, Alex., labourer
 43. Patterson, Jas., carter
 45. Longridge, Thomas, labourer
 47. Fleming, John, lapper
 49. Patterson, Elias, labourer
 51. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. Annie
 53. Rogan, R., general jobber
 55. Vacant
 57. Wilson, H., collar cutter
59, 61. Vacant
 63. Rodgers, G., labourer
 65. Vacant
 67. Bracken, Wm., labourer
 69. Watson, Mrs. Annie
 71. Spence, Geo., engineer
 73. Byrne, Chas., baker
 75. McShane, P., wholesale butter & egg merchant
                              __________

       Barkley, R., grocer (side door)
   2. Scarr, Wm., labourer
   4. Wann, Mrs. Ann
   6. Beatty, Samuel, railway porter
 12. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 14. Norman, G., carpenter
 16. Vacant
 18. Waddell, Charles, bill inspector
 20. McGimpsey, E., labourer
 22. Hendron, John, labourer
24, 26. Vacant
 28. McCready, T., motor man
 30. Scott, John, tailor
 32. Brisbaine, Jos., labourer
 34. Bloomer, Sarah
 36. Isdale, Ralph, brick layer
 38. Vacant

St. Leonard's Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Connolly, John, driller
   3. Jewitt, Wm., shoe maker
   5. Martin, John, labourer
   7. Phoenix, Arthur J., labourer
   9. Wilson, Andrew, boiler maker
 11. Vacant
 13. Carlisle, James, foreman
 15. McMaster, Saml., labourer
 17. McCready, Mary
 19. McVeigh, Thos., driller
 21. Killen, James, platers' helper
 23. Drysdale, Robt., labourer
 25. Mulree, Jas., sailor
 27. Kinghan, W. C., labourer
 29. McMaster, George, ship carpenter
 31. Vincent, H., rivetter
 33. Vacant
 35. Gordon, John, labourer
 37. Gordon, W., labourer
 39. Marno, Leslie, labourer
 41. Douglas, Saml., labourer
 43. Barnes, Mrs.
 45. Gillespie, Saml., caulker
 47. Faulkner, John, driller
49, 51. Brady, P. & L., spirit grocers
 53. Foster, Robert, brick layer
 55. Crilley, Robert, holderup
 57. Hanna, Francis, clerk
 59. Ritchie, Wm., painter
 61. Vacant
 63. Burns, Wm., labourer
 65. Wilson, John, boiler maker
67, 69. Vacant
 71. Wallace, Wm. J., holderup
 73. McNair, John, joiner
 75. Millar, Wm., labourer
 77. Lynn, Joseph, labourer
 79. Murray, Samuel, lamp lighter
 81. Nicholl, Jane
 83. Turner, John, labourer
 85. Cloughey, M., driller
 87. Coulter, Saml., caulker
 89. Knowles, Jas., rivetter
 91. Ritchie, George, cabinet maker
 93. Walls, Andrew, labourer
 95. Dellworth, Mrs.
 97. Hawthorne, H., caulker
 99. Somerset, Saml., labourer
101, 103. Vacant
105. Bush, Richard, caulker
107. Armstrong, William, boot finisher
109. Vacant
111. Noble, R., driller
113. Boyd, Mrs.
115. Darling, John, crane man
117. Dempsey, Wm.
119. Side door
                              __________

   2. Cochrane, Elizabeth
   4. Harland, Henry, labourer
   6. Black, Wm., carter
   8. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 10. Picken, Wm. Jas., labourer
 12. Aiken, Ellen
 14. Pepper, Mary
 16. McMichael, Jas., labourer
 18. Prinn, James, labourer
 20. Glenfield, Campbell, labourer
 22. Murphy, William A., shipwright
 24. McCabe, John, boiler maker
 26. Bowers, Thos., driller
 28. Shaw, Wm., labourer
 30. Sloan, James, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Heaney, Chas., holderup
 36. Jamison, David, labourer
 38. Allison, John
 40. McIlwrath, Jane
 42. Mitchell, Warren, mechanic
 44. Calvert, Wm., driller
 46. Douglas, Wm., labourer
 48. Elder, John, labourer
 50. McClelland, Sarah
 52. Drew, John, labourer
 54. Gray, William, driller
 56. Vacant
 58. Crilly, Robt., labourer
 60. Hinds, John, labourer
 62. Mahood, Jas., boat builder
 64. Vacant
 66. Gordon, Alex., labourer
 68. Bruce, Wm., storeman
 70. Gillespie, R., boiler maker
 72. Dunn, Robert, carter
 74. Vacant
 76. Brannigan, Geo., platers' helper
 78. Vacant
 80. Crossley, Robt., labourer
 82. Spence, J., labourer
 84. Willis, Agnes
 86. Johnston, James
 88. Caseby, Robt., labourer
 90. Girvin, Annie
 92. Pentland, William, crane man
 94. Harrison, George, iron shipwright
 96. Young, Robt., labourer
 98. Bell, Stafford, driller
100. Wilson, Richd., labourer
102, 104. Vacant
106. Marshall, Saml., labourer
108. Stitt, Wm., driller

St. Mary's Street
off Danube Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Montgomery, M. A.
   5. Menzie, Sarah
   7. Christie, James, platers' helper
   9. McMillen, Jas., labourer
 11. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 13. McConnell, Mrs.
 15. McKnight, Mary
 17. McVicker, Jas., labourer
 19. Kyle, Alex., joiner
 21. Nixon, Sarah
 23. Magowan, James, labourer
                             __________

   2. Jessie, Alex., labourer
   4. Yorke, Edward, labourer
   6. Bustard, Thos., labourer
   8. Nimmons, Robt., painter
 10. Haydock, John, machine driller
 12. Roper, Alfred, clerk
 14. McKeown, John, electrician
 16. Dickson, J., hackle setter
 18. Davis, George, labourer
 20. Truesdale, Saml., painter
 22. McGowan, S., glass embosser
 24. Belshaw, Robt., red leader
 26. Connelly, Samuel, labourer
 28. Spears, John, clothing cutter

St. Paul's Street
York Street to Abbey Street West

   1. Wilson, Geo., carpenter
   2. Lunn, W., caulker
   3. Thomas, R., hackle setter
   4. McCuaig, Mrs.
   5. Dawson, Alex., labourer
   6. Foster, James, rivetter
   7. White, John, fitter
   8. Currie, Wm. J., clerk
   9. Laughlin, David, rivetter
 10. Dixon, John, boiler maker
 11. Millar, J., boiler maker
 12. McNally, D., engine driver
 13. McCormick, J., ship carpenter

St. Vincent Street
off Shore Road

   1. Rea, George, plumber
   3. Richmond, E., linen lapper
   5. Baird, Hugh, painter
   7. Kennedy, Jos., motorman
   9. Clements, James, painter
 11. Wilson, Edward, shipwright
 13. Wilson, John, fitter
 15. Gough, Henry, painter
 17. Rogan, Hugh, engine driver
 19. Johnston, Mrs. Maggie
 21. Stein, John
 23. Catherwood, John, driller
                             __________

   2. Bunting, Wm., engineer
   4. Markham, T. M., store keeper
   6. Vance, James, motor inspector
   8. Fowler, Albert, foreman
 10. Vacant
 12. Connell, Wm., shipwright
 14. Myers, Alfred, hotel porter
 16. Anderson, Jas., boilermaker
 18. Harvey, Thos., plater